2002 Results

RESULTS: July 19, 2002

July 19th  SPORTSMAN 1  Joe Miesel 2  Boyd MacTavish 3  Rob Pietz 4  Mike Kruchka 5  Jay Mallory 6  Tony Cowell 7  Rob Ledingham 8  Shaun Slitter 9  Lee Mallory 10  Burbridge jr/ Hopton 11  John Burbridge 12  Adam Ferri    July 19th  STREET STOCK 1 #36 Amy MacDonald 2 #48 Dallas Biederman 3 #10 John Van-Thuyl 4 24A A.J.Lewis 5 #78 Mark Snyder 6 #26 Troy King 7 #17 Craig Ayers 8 #20 Lindsey Riley 9 #21 Blake Bomberry 10 #80 Amanda Stoner 11 8k Kirk white 12 #65 Steve Marshall 13 #43 Kelly […]



RESULTS: July 12, 2002

SOUTHERN ONTARIO SPRINTS OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY – July 12th, 2002 Feature 1. 42 Rick Wilson 2. 6 Ryan Coniam 3. 5 Keith Dempster 4. 25 Warren Mahoney 5. 7 Billy Krull 6. 2 Mike Galadja 7. 12 Vinnie Christiano, Jr. 8. 17 Charlie McCann 9. 79 Dick Mahoney 10. 64 Dean St. Denis 11. 1 Curt […]



RESULTS: July 5, 2002

July 5th  STREET STOCK 1 # 49 Mike Azzopardi (Taz) 2 #10 John Van-Thuyl 3 #48 Dallas Biederman 4 #20 Lindsey Riley 5 #43 Kelly Hallett 6 #17 Craig Ayers 7 #3 Chris ??? 8 #90 David Brewster 9 #43 Jeff Biederman 10 #31 Brian Lewis 11 24A A.J.Lewis 12 #55 Shawn Emery 13 #21 Blake Bomberry 14 #28 Murray Nichols 15 #80 Amanda Stoner 16 #07 Scott McPhail 17 #36 Amy MacDonald 18 #32 Dave Vogt 19 #7 R0b Disher 20 #11 Michelle Johnson    July 5th  MINI STOCK 1 #07 BRAD CRONKRIGHT 2 #9 GLEN LEINEN 3 #88 KELLY HALLETT 4 #14 MARC […]



RESULTS: June 28, 2002

June 28th MR. DIRT SPORTSMAN CHAMPIONSHIP TRAIL  1  Randy Chrysler 2  Wayne Conn 3  Donnie Wetmore 4  Boyd MacTavish 5  Eldon Payne 6  Joe Miesel 7  Rob Pietz 8  Chad Chevallier 9  David Van Horne 10  Bennett / Styres 11  Rob Ledingham 12  Scott George 13  Bill Shantel 14  Tim Jones 15  Mike Button 16  Paul Carey 17  Kevin Wells 18  Jason Potter 19  Lee Mallory 20  Dennis Giancola 21  Tony Cowell 22  Brad Malloy 23  Russ Hefti 24  Adam […]



RESULTS: June 14, 2002

SOUTHERN ONTARIO SPRINTS OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY – June 14th, 2002 Feature 1. 42 Rick Wilson 2. 79 Dick Mahoney 3. 5 Keith Dempster 4. 25 Warren Mahoney 5. 77 Les MacMillan 6. 2 Mike Galadja 7. 7 Billy Krull 8. 1a John Riegling 9. 21 Tim Phillips 10. 0 Glenn Styres 11. 20 Bob Mesmer 12. […]



RESULTS: June 7, 2002

June 7th  SPORTSMAN 1  Rob Ledingham 2  Adam Ferri 3  Wayne Conn 4  Jay Mallory 5  Rob Pietz 6  Shaun Slitter 7  Greg Wilson 8  Bennett / Styres 9  Doug Spiece 10  Dave Leach 11  Burbridge jr/ Hopton 12  Mike Kruchka 13  Lee Mallory 14  Lloyd Wilson 15  Bernard Nieburg 16  Brian Elliotson    June 7th  STREET STOCK 1 #20 Lindsey Riley 2 #10 John Van-Thuyl 3 24A A.J.Lewis 4 #65 Steve Marshall 5 #80 Amanda Stoner 6 #36 Amy MacDonald 7 #38 Terry Martin 8 #32 Dave Vogt […]



RESULTS: May 31, 2002

SPORTSMAN   1. Joe Meisel   2. Adam Ferri   3. Wayne Conn   4. Rob Pietz   5. Jay Mallory   6. Lee Mallory   7. Shawn Sliter   8. 88 Brian Elliotson   9. Dave Leach   10. Greg Wilson   11. Mike Kruchka   12. Doug Spiece   13. Bennett/Styres   14. Burbridge, Jr./Hopton      STREET STOCK   1. 49 Mike Azzopardi   2. 36 Amy MacDonald   3. […]



RESULTS: May 24, 2002

24-May-02 SPORTSMAN 1. Rob Ledingham 2. Wayne Conn 3. Rob Pietz 4. Joe Miesel 5. Adam Ferri 6. Shawn Sliter 7. Lee Mallory 8. Greg Wilson 9. Dave Leach 10. Brian Elliotson 11. Mike Kruchka 12. Burbridge, Jr./Hopton 13. Wayne Conn, Sr. STREET STOCK 1. 48 Dallas Biederman 2. 24 AJ Lewis 3. 65 Steve […]



Latest Videos

Facebook

Twitter

YouTube