2003 Results

RESULTS: June 27, 2003

 SOUTHERN ONTARIO SPRINTS
OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY – June 27th, 2003
Feature (** Heat Winners)
1. 41 Mike Lauterborn
2. 42 Rick Wilson **
3. 0 Glenn Styres
4. 25 Warren Mahoney
5. 33 Mark Shultz
6. 5 Keith Dempster
7. 01 Curt Sherwood
8. 16w Kyle Wilson **
9. 21 Tim Phillips
10. 33k Kyle Patrick **
11. 11 Dave Goetz
12. 72* Jeff Pfaff
13. 10 Bob Crawford
14. 93 Daryl Turford
15. 7 Billy Krull DNF
16. 8 Phil Armishaw DNF
17. 2 Mike Galadja DNF
18. 79 Dick Mahoney DNF
19. 24 Frank Baranowski DNF

MR. DIRT SPORTSMAN CHAMPIONSHIP TRAIL WEST  
1. Brian Sage  

Ohsweken Sportsman in Attendance:  
y 8c Wayne Conn
y 2 Joe Meisel
y 5m Brad Malloy
y 14 Greg Wilson
y 19j Rob Ledingham
y 20 Jay Mallory
y 20x Steve Ruddy
y 21 John Burbridge
y 42 John Burbridge Jr
y 44 Lee Mallory
y 56 Dereck Lemyre
y 91 Bob Hopton
y 99 Greg Panunte
y 108 Bill Bleich
  
June 27th 2003 STREET STOCK
1 #48 Dallas Biederman
2 #49 Mike Azzopardi (Taz)
3 #5 Jeff Burke
4 24A A.J.Lewis
5 #38 Terry Martin
6 #43 Jeff Biederman
7 #10 John Van-Thuyl
8 8k Kirk white
9 #11 Michelle Johnson
10 #3 Brad Bacher
11 #14 Amanda Stoner
12 #87  Brad Rodwell
13 #92 Dale Cooper
14 #90 David Brewster
ns #7 Mikey Homewood
  
June 27th 2003 MINI STOCK
1 #64 DOUG ERSKINE
2 #07 BRAD CRONKWRIGHT
3 #86 RICK EMBERSON
4 #13 TED HALLETT
5 #88 Steve Miller
6 #2 LEE WINGER
7 #40 JIM SWING
8 #25 ROY RINNE
9 #222 DAVE MAGRIN
10 #11 MIKE GIBERSON
11 #111 ROBBIE ROUNCE
12 27eh Dan stewart
13 #69 Ed Sooley
14 #05 DAVID GOODACRE
15 #1 TERRY OOSTING
16 #83 Stan Farmer
17 #23 Andrew & Abel Castelein
18 #48 CRAIG ERSKINE
19 #148 KEVIN MT.PLEASANT
20 mt50 SHARI TURNER
21 #89 Dan Miller
22 #67 LARRY ERSKINE
23 #6 JEFF COPELAND
24 #191 Gord Bates
25 #93 Ron Larkin Jr
26 #14 MARC HALLETT

2003 Results

RESULTS: June 20, 2003

SPRINTS ON DIRT
OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY – June 20th, 2003
A-Feature
1. 7L Darren Long
2. 54 Dain Naida
3. J.R. Stewart
4. 85 Dustin Daggett
5. 3b Ronnie Beale
6. 3w Jim Wohlfiel
7. 54 Dave Fox
8. 33 Bill Johnson
9. 01 Curt Sherwood
10. 52 Mark Broughman
11. 49t Gregg Dalman
12. 2x Mike Galadja
13. 62 Jon Nichoson
14. 38 Brad Knab
15. 2w Jerry Whitney
16. p46 Frank Taylor
17. 5k Keith Dempster
18. 25 Warren Mahoney DNF
19. 0 Glenn Styres DNF
20. 79 Dick Mahoney DNF
DNQ. 93 Daryl Turford
DNQ. 72 Dean St. Denis
DNQ. 33s Mark Schulz
DNQ. 33k Kyle Patrick
DNQ. 32 Dave MacLeod
DNQ. 8 Phil Armishaw

June 20th 2003 SPORTSMAN
1 #14 Greg Wilson
2 #99 Greg Panunte
3 19j Rob Ledingham
4 5m Brad Malloy
5 #1 Joe Meisel
6 #56 Dereck Lemyre
7 #00 Mike Kruchka
8 #88 Doug Spiece
9 #31 John Burbridge Jr
10 2ez Blair Young
11 20K Tony Cowell
12 #91 Bob Hopton
13 20x Steve Ruddy
14 8c Wayne Conn
15 #94 Mark Dixon
16 #20 Jay Mallory
  
June 20th 2003 STREET STOCK
1 #48 Dallas Biederman
2 24A A.J.Lewis
3 #5 Jeff Burke
4 #43 Jeff Biederman
5 #07 Scott McPhail
6 #11 Michelle Johnson
7 #15 Bill Law
8 #87  Brad Rodwell
9 #90 David Brewster
10 #10 John Van-Thuyl
11 #49 Mike Azzopardi (Taz)
12 #38 Terry Martin
13 #3 Brad Bacher
14 #12 Brad Herron
15 #14 Amanda Stoner
  
June 20th 2003 MINI STOCK
1 #64 DOUG ERSKINE
2 #111 ROBBIE ROUNCE
3 #11 MIKE GIBERSON
4 #40 JIM SWING
5 #13 TED HALLETT
6 #222 DAVE MAGRIN
7 #117 Rick Beales
8 #86 RICK EMBERSON
9 #89 Dan Miller
10 #6 JEFF COPELAND
11 #88 Steve Miller
12 #2 LEE WINGER
13 #48 CRAIG ERSKINE
14 #191 Gord Bates
15 #05 DAVID GOODACRE
16 #23 Andrew & Abel Castelein
17 #148 KEVIN MT.PLEASANT
18 #20 Chuck Mattice
19 27eh Dan stewart
20 #67 LARRY ERSKINE
21 #25 ROY RINNE
22 #1 TERRY OOSTING
23 #66 MATT COCHRANE
24 #69 Ed Sooley
25 mt50 SHARI TURNER
26 #0 Rick Robinson
27 #83 Stan Farmer
ns #07 BRAD CRONKWRIGHT

2003 Results

RESULTS: June 6, 2003

SPORTSMAN
1. 8c Wayne Conn
2. 19j Rob Ledingham
3. 99 Greg Panunte
4. 20 Jay Mallory
5. 56 Dereck Lemyre
6. 21 John Burbridge
7. 14 Greg Wilson
8. m7 Paul Cunningham
9. 88 Doug Spiece
10. 31 John Burbridge
11. 2ez Blair Young
12. 13 Dennis Giancola
13. 20x Steve Ruddy
14. 91 Bob Hopton
15. 5m Brad Malloy
16. 44 Lee Mallory
17. 57 Jack McKinney
18. 00 Mikey Kruchka

STREET STOCKS
1. 48 Dallas Biederman
2. 07 Scott McPhail
3. 49 Mike Azzopardi
4. 11 Michelle Johnson
5. 32 Brian Speelman
6. 10 John Van Thuyl
7. 24a Aj Lewis
8. 14 Amanda Stoner
9. 38 Terry Martin
10. 43 Jeff Biederman
11. 90 David Brewster
12. 32 Dave Vogt
13. 12 Brad Herron
14. 87 Brad Rodwell
15. 3 Brad Bacher
16. 5 Jeff Burke

MINI STOCKS
1. 64 Doug Erskine
2. 2 Lee Winger
3. 69 Ed Sooley
4. 111 Robbie Rounce
5. 13 Ted Hallett
6. 40 James Kenneth Swing
7. 86 Rick Emberson
8. mt50 Shari Turner
9. 191 Gord Bates
10. 05 Dave Goodacre
11. 48 Craig Erskine
12. 1 Terry Oosting
13. 25 Roy Rinne
14. 67 Larry Erskine
15. 83 Stan Farmer
16. 66 Matt Cochrane
17. 11 Mike Pinball Giberson
18. 20 Chuck Mattice
19. 89 Dan Miller
20. 88 Steve Miller
21. 23 Andrew or Abel Castelein?
22. 5 Dave Robinson
23. 27eh Dan Stewart
24. 07 Brad Conkwright
25. 222 Dave Magrin
DQ. 27x Dave Bitner

Latest Videos

Facebook

Twitter

YouTube