2004 Results

Dan Kaszubinski Makes Late Race Pass of Doug Emery to Collect Empire Super Sprints Victory at Ohsweken

by Dean Reynolds  
   
OHSWEKEN, ONT. – It was a classic battle among two of the best with the Empire Super Sprints Friday night at the Ohsweken Speedway.  Second and third in points, Doug Emery and Dan Kaszubinski waged a fast paced battle in front of the largest crowd ever at Glen Styres’ quick 3/8ths mile oval.  An inside sweeping move coming off turn two on lap 20 by Kaszubinski was the key move in taking the checkered flag first during the 25 lap Spectro Oils Canadian Invasion Series event.  
  
  “I can’t believe I passed Doug Emery on the inside!” exclaimed the exciting Syracuse, N.Y. driver that usually hugs the cushion for all it’s worth.  “Actually my car was working good all over the track but there was this lane right in the middle that helped me catch Doug.  I was hoping to have enough laps and maybe use lap cars.”  
  
  Emery took the lead from Don Sharp Jr. right at the halfway mark and he was using the extreme outside of the Ohsweken oval.  Kaszubinski’s Autotech of Syracuse Maxim did the same pass of Sharp just one lap later and the chase was on.  As the laps clicked by everyone in the house was noticing the drama as the second place car was closing in on the first.  
  
  A lap 18 caution closed the gap for good and when the green lights shined it was game on!  Emery stayed to the groove that was working best for his Patterson Motorsports #33, Kaszubinski was just using any lane that the leader wasn’t in.  
  
  “I was fast up top but I just knew it wasn’t fast enough as I could tell he was trying to go under me.  I saw him a few times so I had to try something to hold him back.” noted Emery who was now on defense of his lead.  “I guess it was lap 20, I tried to take his lane away going into one but the car hooked a small hole and jumped a groove.  That was all the room he needed.”  
  
  Kaszubinski tale was exactly the same.  “I saw Doug go low but when his car pushed up I had a lane and took advantage of it.  After that I figured he would go back up top as it seemed his car was the best there so I went there to.  I guess it worked as we got the win.”  
  
  A caution with four laps to go bunched the two up but it was status quo with Kaszubinski opening up a slight lead to collect his 21st. career win and second of the season.  Emery continues his string of consistent finishes with a fine second over Lance Yonge who has also put together a strong start to 2004 as he continues to lead both ESS overall and Spectro Oil points.  Billy Krull finally saw some good luck come his way with a fourth place finish over Canadian teenager Cody Geldart who brought his Ohsweken Speedway backed sprinter from 14th.  Rounding out the top ten were Jeff VanDusen, Sharp Jr., Keith Dempster, Mike Stelter and Tim Kelly.  
  
  Four cautions did slow the pace but all were for minor one-car spins:  Kyle Moffit on lap three, Luke Eriksen on lap nine, Warren Mahoney in turn one on lap 18 and Moffit again on lap 21.  
  
  Taking the Engler Machine and Tool heats were Moffit, Sharp Jr., and Kelly.  The Walt’s Hobby Dash was claimed by Emery and the KSE Racing Products B-Main was taken by Brad Knab.  
  
  ESS NOTES:  A solid field of 28 sprinters filled the pit area…All in ESS would like to thank Pete Turford and the entire Southern Ontario Sprints group for their tremendous support.  SOS drivers in Geldart, Dempster, Mahoney, Kyle Patrick , Mark Schulz, Daryl Turford and Jamie Collard joined ESS for some fun…Alain Bergeron had a night he would like to forget as he flipped his main sprinter in the heat.  During the B-Main the engine in the back-up blew so the crew had to thrash the first car back into shape.  The night wasn’t all lost as Bergeron did come through to finish in 12th to collect the Lane’s Yamaha hard charger bonus…Alex Mosher blew his motor (Bergeron hit him when he lost power to cause the flip) in the heat and he was done for the weekend…Promoter Glenn Styres watched the event on this night and was pleased with the huge crowd on hand.  The stars and cars of the Empire Super Sprints will make a return to Ohsweken again in 2005.  
  
RESULTS:  
Heat 1 – Kyle Moffit, Randy Years, Cody Geldhart, Dan Kaszubinski, Mike Stelter, Nick Fratto.  
  
Heat 2 – Don Sharp Jr., Jeff VanDusen, Jeff Cook, Warren Mahoney, Luke Eriksen, Bob Podolak.  
  
Heat 3 – Tim Kelly, Doug Emery, Lance Yonge, Billy Krull, Bubby Kerrick, Keith Dempster.  
  
Walt’s Hobby Dash – Emery.  
  
B-Main – Brad Knab, John Karklin Jr., Mark Schulz, Kyle Patrick.  
  
Did Not Qualify – Alex Mosher, Jamie Collard, Daryl Turford, Brian Glasser.  
  
A-MAIN – DAN KASZUBINSKI, Emery, Yonge, Krull, Geldhart, VanDusen, Sharp Jr., Dempster, Stelter, Kelly, Cook, Bergeron, Mahoney, Patrick, Kerrick, Schulz, Karklin Jr., Knab, Fratto, Years, Moffit, Eriksen, Podolak, Mott.  
  
Gater Racing News Lap Leaders – Sharp Jr., 1-12, Emery 13-20, Kaszubinski 21-25.  
  
Lane’s Yamaha Hard Charger – Bergeron (11 pos.) $50.  
  
Brodix Cylinder Heads Halfway – Emery $50.  
  
Winner’s Bonuses:  Car-Mate Trailers $50, ATL Fuel Cells $100, Hank’s Performance Products $50, Total Seal $50, Real Racing Wheels $50, American Racer Tires $50, Penske Shocks $100, Racing Optics $30, Frankland Racing Products $25, The Race Depot $25, Behrent’s Performance Warehouse $20, MRE Productions $10.  
  
Other Bonuses:  
  
Weld Racing Hard Luck – Bergeron $100.  
  
Leaf Racewear – Yonge $75.  
  
M & W Aluminum Products – Bergeron $75.  
  
Penske Shocks – Kelly $100.  
  
Design 500 – Years $100, Geldart $50.  
  
Saldana Racing Products – Emery $50.  
  
Zemco Headers – Geldart $50.  
  
B&B Oval Track Products  – Sharp Jr. $50.  
  
Joe Hunt Magnetos – Eriksen $50.  
  
KSE Racing Products – Karklin Jr. $50.  
  
Engler Machine and Tool – Moffit, Kelly, Sharp Jr. $25.  
  
DMI – Mott $25.  
  
HRP – Bergeron $25.  
  
Pos. Car # Driver
1 20 Dan Kaszubinski
2 33 Doug Emery  –  Halfway  –  Dash
3 17J Lance Yonge
4 7K Billy Krull
5 6 Cody Geldhart
6 56D Jeff VanDusen
7 28NH Donny Sharp Jr  –  2nd Heat
8 5K Keith Dempster
9 36 Mike Stelter
10 12 Tim Kelly  –  3rd Heat
11 10C Jeff Cook
12 8B Alain Bergeron
13 25 Warren Mahoney
14 33K Kyle Patrick
15 61 Bubby Kerrick
16 32S Mark Schulz
17 69K John Karklin Jr
18 38 Brad Knab  –  B-Main
19 F1 Nick Fratto
20 2 Randy Years
21 77 Kyle Moffitt  –  1st Heat
22 22E Luke Eriksen
23 7 Bobby Podolak
24 5M Phil Mott
DNQ 41M Alex Mosher
DNQ 93 Daryl Turford
DNQ 33C Jamie Collard
DNQ 20G Brain Glasser
  
 car # MR. DIRT SPORTSMAN CHAMPIONSHIP TRAIL WEST FEATURE
1st #26 Scott George
2nd #19j Rob Ledingham
3rd #77 Bill Willard
4th #20 Jay Mallory
5th #9 Boyd Mactavish
6th #44 Lee Mallory
7th #1j Joe Meisel
8th #94 Stan Zanchin
9th #8c Wayne Conn
10th #1 Adam Ferri
11th #19j Greg Panunte
12th #56 Dereck Lemyre
13th #3D Dick Park Jr.
14th #20k Rick St. Pierre
15th #0x Bernard Nieburg
16th #108 Bill Bleich
17th #7 Steve Ruddy
18th #12 Chad Chevalier
19th #01 Mike Kruchka
20th #9j Tim Zack
21st #11Z Allan Blanchard
22nd #14 Greg Wilson
23rd #31 John Burbridge Jr
24th #20I KYLE INMAN
25th #0 Russ Hefti
26th #111 Kevin Wells
27th #13 Dennis Giannola
  
 car # STREET STOCK FEATURE
1st #20 Lindsey Riley
2nd #3 Brad Bacher
3rd 24A A.J.Lewis
4th #11 Michelle Johnson
5th #90 David Brewster
6th #40 Terry Osmond
7th #32 Dave Vogt
8th #14 Amanda Stoner
9th #53 Russ Davidson
10th #69 Rick Simons
11th #5 Jeff Burke
12th #33 Dean Robillard
13th #21 Blake Bombery Sr.
14th #17 Craig Ayers
15th #15 Bill Law ns
16th #1 Mike Cripps ns
  
 Car # MINI STOCK FEATURE
1st #14 MARC HALLETT
2nd #111 ROBBIE ROUNCE
3rd #79 Dan Miller
4th 69e Dan Erskine
5th #2 LEE WINGER
6th #5 Dave/Rick Robinson
7th #11 MIKE GIBERSON
8th #9 Glen Lienen
9th #222 DAVE MAGRIN
10th 17H Kevin Soules
11th mt50 SHARI TURNER
12th #05 DAVID GOODACRE
13th #89 Steve Miller
14th #07 BRAD CRONKWRIGHT
15th #56 Kevin Slater
16th #86 RICK EMBERSON
17th #64 DOUG ERSKINE
18th #191 Gord Bates
19th 27eh Dan stewart
20th #31 A & A Castelein
21st #13 TED HALLETT
22nd #265 MIKE EVERS
23rd #83 Stan Farmer
24th #148 KEVIN MT.PLEASANT
25th #77 John Held NS

2004 Results

DUSTIN DAGGETT WINS IN SPRINTS ON DIRT COMPETITION AT OHSWEKEN

   OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY – June 18th, 2004  
  
By Ken Pelkie – Dustin Daggett of Portland, Michigan driving the family owned sprint captured the Sprints On Dirt feature event at Ohsweken Speedway Friday night. Fourteen SOD regulars made the long tow to race on the ultra fast Ohsweken clay prepared to perfection. 

As the field formed to for the feature event, Nick Mulheim and John Riegling paced the starting grid. Riegling won the race into turn one and was closely followed by Mulheim, Glenn Styres, J.R. Stewart and Darren Long. The first of three cautions flew on lap three when the 2w of Jerry Whitney lost a left rear wheel and retired from the event.  
  
On the restart, Riegling continued to use his familiarity of the Ohsweken to his advantage as he blasted away from the field. On lap six, Daggett moved past Styres for fourth as the caution flew for J.R. Stewart who stopped on the backstretch. When the race resumed, Styres made a move for the lead and took command of the point for the next four circuits with Daggett in hot pursuit. Daggett found his opportunity on lap eleven and got by Styres for the lead. At the halfway point, Daggett was followed closely by Styres with Keith Dempster now in third, Mulheim and Doug Stanley rounding out the top five.  
  
Darren Long began to close in on the leader and when the caution flew on lap eighteen for the final time for Mulheim who came to a stop in turn two. Long was in easy striking distance of Daggett with Doug Stanley in third.  
  
On the restart, Daggett set off on a torrid pace until lap twenty-two when the red flag was displayed for Jack Pillon in turn two. Pillon emerged from his mount uninjured but was finished for the night. As the field reformed to take the green for the final three laps, Stanley had a front axle break exiting turn four and resulted in heavy damage to his “Udderly Smooth” machine.  
  
As the race resumed for the final time, Daggett took command and charged under the checkers for his second win of the season. Darren Long and Cody Geldart followed Daggett to the checkers however, post race inspection would find the pair along with Styres in violation of series rules and relegated to the back of the finishing order. (All cars must weigh a minimum of 1500# with driver and subsequently, only one nozzle per cylinder is allowed).  
  
Heat races from the 25 car field were won by Tim Phillips, John Riegling, and J.R. Stewart.  
  
CHERRY TOOL SUPPLY Heat Race #1 (8 laps)  
  
1/ 21 – Tim Phillips – Grand Island, NY 2/ 0 – Glenn Styres – Ohsweken, ON  
3/ 7 – Darren Long – Elida, OH 4/ 85 – Dustin Daggett – Portland, MI  
5/ 18s – Doug Stanley – North Benton, OH 6/ 38k – Brad Knab – Delevan, NY  
7/ 2 – Mike Galajda – Delaware, ON 8/ 9R – Len Robison – Spring Arbor, MI  
  
B & B OVAL TRACK Products Heat Race #2 (8 laps)  
1/ 1a – John Riegling – Chatham, ON 2/ 52 – Mark Broughman – Hillsdale, MI  
3/ 5 – Keith Dempster – Alton, ON 4/ 54J – Dave Fox – Augusta, MI  
5/ 2w – Jerry Whitney – Fenton, MI 6/ 33K – Kyle Patrick – Tilbury, ON  
7/ 62 – Jon Nichoson – Carson City, MI 8/ 25 – Warren Mahoney – Lefroy, ON  
  
CRANE CAMS/LANE AUTOMOTIVE Heat Race #3 (8 laps)  
1/ 37s – JR Stewart – Bellefontaine, OH 2/ 18J – Jack Pillon – Belle River, ON  
3/ 6N – Dain Naida – Belleville, MI 4/ 38M – Nick Mulheim – Navarre, OH  
5/ 6 – Cody Geldart – Mossley, ON 6/ 49T – Gregg Dalman – Grand Ledge, MI  
7/ 30 – Adam West – Ridgetown, ON 8/ 33 – Bill Johnson – Linden, MI  
  
OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY/KENETIC PHOTOS DASH (4 laps)  
1/ 1a – John Riegling 2/ 21 – Tim Phillips  
3/ 52 – Mark Broughman 4/ 37s – J.R. Stewart  
  
KENETIC Photos “A” Main (25 laps)  
1/ 85 – Dustin Daggett (5) 2/ 33K – Kyle Patrick (17)  
3/ 49T – Gregg Dalman (18) 4/ 6N – Dain Naida (7)  
5/ 30 – Adam West (21) 6/ 1a – John Riegling (2)  
7/ 52 – Mark Broughman (11) 8/ 38k – Brad Knab (16)  
9/ 54J – Dave Fox (8) 10/ 25 – Warren Mahoney (23)  
11/ 2 – Mike Galajda (19) 12/ 9R – Len Robison (22)  
13/ 33 – Bill Johnson (24) 14/ 21 – Tim Phillips (9)  
15/ 18s – Doug Stanley (13) 16/ 5 – Keith Dempster (6)  
17/ 18J – Jack Pillon (12) 18/ 38M – Nick Mulheim (1)  
19/ 37s – J.R. Stewart (3) 20/ 62 – Jon Nichoson (20)  
21/ 2w – Jerry Whitney (14) 22/ 7 – Darren Long (10)  
23/ 6 – Cody Geldart (15) 24/ 0 – Glenn Styres (4)  
  
LAP LEADERS: 1 – 5 John RIEGLING,  6 – 10 Glenn STYRES, 11 – 25 Dustin DAGGETT  
  
ENGINE PRO “A” MAIN Winner’s Jacket Dustin DAGGETT  
HUGGINS CAMS – “A” MAIN Winner Dustin DAGGETT  
CRANE CAMS / Lane Automotive – Heat Race Winner J.R. Stewart  
PRO SHOCKS – Heat Race Winner John RIEGLING  
AIR FLOW RESEARCH “Rookie of the Race Len ROBISON  
AIR FLOW RESEARCH – Hard Charger Adam WEST  
HIGH VISTA VIDEO – Hard Charger Adam WEST  
KEAR’s SPEED SHOP – Hard Luck Award J.R. STEWART  
  
 car # SPORTSMAN FEATURE
1st #7 Steve Ruddy
2nd #20 Jay Mallory
3rd #56 Dereck Lemyre
4th #19j Rob Ledingham
5th #14 Greg Wilson
6th #0x Bernard Nieburg
7th #13 Dennis Giannola
8th 88x Rob Pietz
9th #44 Lee Mallory
10th #9j Tim Zack
11th #94 Mark Dixon
12th #8c Wayne Conn
13th #1j Joe Meisel
14th #19j Kenny Cosgrove
15th #01 Mike Kruchka
16th #m7 Paul Cunningham
17th #91jr Bob Hopton
18th #31 John Burbridge Jr
  
 car # STREET STOCK FEATURE
1st #5 Jeff Burke
2nd #32 Dave Vogt
3rd #90 David Brewster
4th #11 Michelle Johnson
5th #53 Russ dqavidson
6th #38 Terry Martin
7th #40 Terry Osmond
8th #33 Dean Robillard
9th 24A A.J.Lewis
10th #12 Brad Herron
11th #3 Brad Bacher
12th #1 Mike Cripps
13th #14 Amanda Stoner
  
 Car # MINI STOCK FEATURE
1st #265 MIKE EVERS
2nd #64 DOUG ERSKINE
3rd #86 RICK EMBERSON
4th #79 Dan Miller
5th #05 DAVID GOODACRE
6th #14 MARC HALLETT
7th #330 Malcom Foskett
8th #191 Gord Bates
9th #07 BRAD CRONKWRIGHT
10th mt50 SHARI TURNER
11th #5 Dave/Rick Robinson
12th #56 Kevin Slater
13th #83 Stan Farmer
14th #13 TED HALLETT
15th #77 John Held
16th #89 Steve Miller
17th 69e Dan Erskine
18th #11 MIKE GIBERSON
19th #23 Andrew & Abel Castelein
20th #111 ROBBIE ROUNCE
21st #222 DAVE MAGRIN NS

2004 Results

RESULTS: June 11, 2004

 car # SPORTSMAN FEATURE
1st #19j Rob Ledingham
2nd #20 Jay Mallory
3rd #14 Greg Wilson
4th #56 Dereck Lemyre
5th #0x Bernard Nieburg
6th #7 Steve Ruddy
7th #13 Dennis Giannola
8th 20k Rick St. Pierre
9th #94 Mark Dixon
10th #21 John Burbridge
11th #88 Bill Spiece
12th #9j Tim Zack
13th #8c Wayne Conn
14th #31 Spanky Martin
15th #88x Rob Pietz
16th #44 Lee Mallory
17th #1j Joe Meisel NS
  
 car # STREET STOCK FEATURE
1st 24A A.J.Lewis
2nd #32 Dave Vogt
3rd #5 Jeff Burke
4th 7k Kevin Kocaric
5th #11 Michelle Johnson
6th #15 Bill Law
7th 31a Paul Plante
8th #40 Terry Osmond
9th #12 Brad Herron
10th #31 Brian Lewis
11th #38 Terry Martin
12th #21 Blake Bombery Sr.
13th #3 Brad Bacher
14th #20 Lindsey Riley
15th #1 Mike Cripps
16th #17 Rob Disher
17th #90 David Brewster
  
 Car # MINI STOCK FEATURE
1st #79 Dan Miller
2nd #64 DOUG ERSKINE
3rd 6x Trevor Goulding
4th 69e Dan Erskine
5th #23 Andrew & Abel Castelein
6th #111 ROBBIE ROUNCE
7th #07 BRAD CRONKWRIGHT
8th #83 Stan Farmer
9th #13 TED HALLETT
10th #77 John Held
11th #148 KEVIN MT.PLEASANT
12th #56 Kevin Slater
13th B52 Rob Goulding
14th #67 CRAIG ERSKINE
15th #86 RICK EMBERSON
16th #05 DAVID GOODACRE
17th 27eh Dan stewart
18th #222 DAVE MAGRIN
19th #14 MARC HALLETT
20th #265 MIKE EVERS
21st #5 Dave/Rick Robinson
22nd #74 James Woods
23rd #18 Team #18
24th #2 LEE WINGER
  
 Car # MINI STOCK CONSI
1st #2 LEE WINGER
2nd #111 ROBBIE ROUNCE
3rd #07 BRAD CRONKWRIGHT
4th #74 James Woods
5th #148 KEVIN MT.PLEASANT
6th 27eh Dan stewart
7th #89 Steve Miller
8th mt50 SHARI TURNER
9th #65 Andy Tallach
10th 8b Vic Mealln
11th #191 Gord Bates
12th #11 MIKE GIBERSON

2004 Results

John Riegling Goes Wire to Wire

By Bill Oldroyd   
  
Ohsweken Speedway – June 4, 2004   
  
Long-time Southern Ontario Sprints competitor and 1997 series champion, John Riegling of Chatham, Ontario captured the feature at Ohsweken Speedway, Friday, June 4th and lead every lap in the process.  Riegling found himself sitting in victory lane at the same track that had ended his season one year ago when he had a violent crash coming out of turn four that destroyed his race car.  This was the forth round of the season for the SOS and there has yet to be a repeat winner.   
  
Riegling started the feature race on the pole with rookie, Jack Pillon from Belle River, Ontario along side.  At the drop of the flag, Riegling jumped into the lead with Pillon following a close second.  During the first few laps, Riegling was able to open up a bit of a gap however an early caution would close up the field.   
  
On the restart, Riegling again jumped into the lead and began to pull away.  However, the battle for positions back in the field was intense.  Young Cody Geldart of Mossley, Ontario started in the eight position and was quickly making his way towards the front.  Other drivers that were on the move were last week’s feature winner Keith Dempster from Alton, Ontario, Glenn Styres of Ohsweken and Warren Mahoney from Lefroy, Ontario.   
  
At the mid-point in the race, Riegling was still in control however; Geldart, Styres and Mahoney had all cleared the balance of the field and had their sights on the top spot.  Sanborn, NY driver, Curt Sherwood was hanging onto fifth and would eventually finish a respectable seventh, driving the entire race with no power steering.  Pillon was still running a strong race sitting in sixth place.  He would finish the feature in ninth place and increase his lead in the Rookie of the Year battle.   
  
A couple more cautions would bunch up the field but Riegling would time his move on the restart perfectly each time and open up a gap between himself and Styres, who was now running in the second position.  Styres closed the gap down to about two car lengths at the drop of the checkered flag giving Riegling his first victory in five years.  Geldart would take the last podium position with Mahoney finishing forth and Billy Krull of Wheatfield, NY making a late race charge to finish in fifth.   
  
A note of interest, Dick Mahoney who had a very serious crash one week ago, destroying his race car, was back in his old car and was able to take home a top ten finish.   
  
Heat race wins on this night would go to Styres, Geldart and Warren Mahoney.  The Dash format was modified for this event to give the rookies some track time and a chance to sit in victory lane.  Rookie of the Year leader, Pillon proved his worth by taking the checkered in a very well run event.  Pillon started the night off with a strong heat race as well with a second place finish.  He held the top spot for more than half the race with only Styres able to pass the young driver.   
  
Next up the series travels to Brighton Speedway for the second night of their first double header of the season.   
  
Signet Tool Heat  
1. #0 – Glenn Styres, Ohsweken, ON; 2. #18j – Jack Pillon, Belle River, ON; 3. #21 – Tim Phillips, Grand Island, NY; 4. #10 – Bob Crawford, Sutton, ON; 5. #93 – Daryl Turford, Stratford, ON; 6. #12 – Willy Northcott, London, ON; dns #99 – Al Gaukel, Cambridge, ON   
  
Wiseco Heat  
1. #6 – Cody Geldart, Mossley, ON; 2. #5 – Keith Dempster, Alton, ON; 3. #79 – Dick Mahoney, Newmarket, ON; 4. #32 – Mark Schulz, Newfane, NY; 5. #33 – Jamie Collard, Princeton, ON; 6. #18 – Stephanie Christiano, Tonawanda, NY   
  
Kenetic Heat  
1. #25 – Warren Mahoney, Lefroy, ON; 2. #1a – John Riegling, Chatham, ON; 3. #31 – Curt Sherwood, Sanborn, NY; 4. Billy Krull, Wheatfield, NY; 5. #30 – Adam West, Ridgetown, ON; 6. #17 – Gary Evans, Thorndale, ON; dns #75 – Jim Sweers, Westover, ON   
  
Leaf Racewear Dash  
1. #18j – Jack Pillon; 2. #17 – Gary Evans; 3. #12 – Willy Northcott; 4. #18 – Stephanie Christiano; 5. #75 – Jim Sweers; 6. #33 – Jamie Collard   
  
Pennzoil Feature  
1. #1a – John Riegling; 2. #0 – Glenn Styres; 3. #6 – Cody Geldart; 4. #25 – Warren Mahoney; 5. #7 – Billy Krull; 6. #5 – Keith Dempster; 7. #31 – Curt Sherwood; 8. #30 – Adam West; 9. #18j – Jack Pillon; 10. #79 – Dick Mahoney; 11. #21 – Tim Phillips; 12. #33 – Jamie Collard; 13. #93 – Daryl Turford; 14. #12 – Willy Northcott; 15. #18 – Stephanie Christiano; 16. #17 – Gary Evans; 17. #10 – Bob Crawford; 18. #32 – Mark Schulz; 19. #75 – Jim Sweers   
  
Did not start #99 – Al Gaukel     
  
LEAF RACEWEAR AWARD – Cody Geldart  
  
 car # SPORTSMAN FEATURE
1st 19j Rob Ledingham
2nd 1j Joe Meisel
3rd #19 Greg Panunte
4th #56 Dereck Lemyre
5th 8c Wayne Conn
6th #0x Bernard Nieburg
7th #01 Mike Kruchka
8th #14 Greg Wilson
9th #13 Dennis Giannola
10th #21 John Burbridge
11th #94 Mark Dixon
12th #7 Steve Ruddy NF
13th #44 Lee Mallory NF
14th 9j Tim Zack NF
15th #20 Jay Mallory NF
  
 car # STREET STOCK FEATURE
1st #90 David Brewster
2nd #32 Dave Vogt
3rd 24A A.J.Lewis
4th #5 Jeff Burke
5th #1J Jason Fontaine
6th #20 Lindsey Riley
7th #38 Terry Martin
8th #11 Michelle Johnson
9th #1 Mike Cripps
10th #40 Terry Osmond
11th #15 Bill Law
12th #3 Brad Bacher NF
13th #12 Brad Herron NF
14th #21 Blake Bombery Sr. NS
  
 Car # MINI STOCK FEATURE
1st #86 RICK EMBERSON
2nd #111 ROBBIE ROUNCE
3rd #64 DOUG ERSKINE
4th #265 MIKE EVERS
5th #24 Norman Mark
6th #2 LEE WINGER
7th #191 Gord Bates
8th 27eh Dan stewart
9th #5 Dave/Rick Robinson
10th #148 KEVIN MT.PLEASANT
11th #07 BRAD CRONKWRIGHT
12th #05 DAVID GOODACRE
13th #18 Team #!8
14th #98 Dave Cove
15th #83 Stan Farmer
16th #89 Steve Miller
17th #79 Dan Miller RD
18th #14 MARC HALLETT NF
19th #11 MIKE GIBERSON NF
20th 17H Kevin Soules NF
21st #67 CRAIG ERSKINE NF
22nd mt50 SHARI TURNER NF
23rd #77 John Held BF
24th #23 Andrew & Abel Castelein
  
 Car # MINI STOCK CONSI
1st #265 MIKE EVERS
2nd 27eh Dan stewart
3rd #148 KEVIN MT.PLEASANT
4th #89 Steve Miller
5th #98 Dave Cove
6th #77 John Held
7th #65 Andy Tallach
8th #56 Kevin Slater
9th #222 DAVE MAGRIN
10th 69e Dan Erskine NF

Latest Videos

Facebook

Twitter

YouTube