2006 Results

RESULTS: June 30, 2006

RACE RESULTS FROM:  JUNE 30TH, 2006  
  
MID-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP  
  
 car # SPORTSMAN FEATURE
1st #20 JAY MALLORY
2nd #P38 ROB PRATT
3rd #7X TOMMY FLANNIGAN
4th #6 MAT WILLIAMSON
5th #5 DAVE DYKSTRA
6th #111 ROBBIE ROUNCE
7th #99C NICK CUPOLO
8th #11M MARK DIXON
9th #11Z DARREN ZUMPE
10th #88B DOUG SPIECE
11th #29 TIM LIPSITT
12th #21J JOHN BURBRIDGE
13TH #68 PAUL JORGENSEN
14TH #50 ROGER LAUZON
15TH #20J TONY COWELL
16TH #3 ZACH ZUMPE
17TH #27 BRETT WOOD
18TH #64 DOUG ERSKINE
19TH #21JJ JIM JOHNSTONE
20TH #7 STEVE RUDDY (DNF)
21ST #12 CHAD CHEVALIER (DNF)
22ND #20K RICK ST. PIERRE (DNS)
  
 car # THUNDER STOCK FEATURE 
1st #24A A.J. LEWIS
2nd #3 BRAD BACHER
3rd #50 JEFF BURKE
4th #37 JEREMY BEAN
5th #12 BRAD HERRON
6th #40 TERRY OSMOND
7th #72 MARTY MONETTE
8th #38 TERRY MARTIN
9th #18 AMANDA STONER
10TH #90 DAVID BREWSTER
11TH #M1 ROB MURRAY
12TH #191 GORD BATES (DNF)
13TH #7 REMINGTON PRICE (DNF)
  
 Car # MINI STOCK FEATURE
1st #69e dan erskine
2nd #18 dan depagter
3rd #86 rick emberson
4th #40 jim swing
5th #72 kevin hilborn
6th #50 shari turner
7th #48 craig erskine
8th #24k kyle magrin
9th #2 lee winger
10th #71 garnet wilson
11th #113 mark thorne
12th #9 glen leinen
13th #79 steve miller
14th #28 abel castelein
15th #27 dan stewart
16th #772 johnna martin
17th #23 matt castelein
18th #11 mike giberson
19TH #39 JIM COCHRANE
20TH #02 ERINN BAILEY
21ST #05 DAVID GOODACRE
22ND #13 MARK SAUL
23RD #7 PAUL GOODALE
24TH #15 MIKE THORNE (DNF)
  
 Car # MINI STOCK CONSI
1ST #28 ABEL CASTELEIN
2ND #2 LEE WINGER
3RD #05 DAVID GOODACRE
4TH #11 MIKE GIBERSON
5TH #13 MARK SAUL
6TH #772 JOHNNA MARTIN
7TH #50X JOHN BURDICK
8TH #148 JIM PORTER
9TH #14 MARC HALLETT (DNF)
10TH #25 ED JOKEMA (DNF)

2006 Results

Jessica Zemken’s Heart Break is Good Fortune for Jeff VanDusen; Collects First ESS win of 2006 at Ohsweken.

Jessica Zemken’s Heart Break is Good Fortune for Jeff VanDusen; Collects First ESS win of 2006 at Ohsweken.

 By Dean Reynolds

Contact: DeanR@empiresupersprints.com

OHSWEKEN
, ONT. – Everything but the popping of the champagne was ready for Jessica Zemken and her upcoming victory lane celebration Friday night at the Ohsweken Speedway when the nativepoker.com Tour for the Empire Super Sprints (ESS) made their visit.  There was just one problem however, the winner of the Spectro Oils Canadian Invasion event was Otego, N.Y.’s Jeff VanDusen and he wasn’t about ready to give it back.

The young, 20 year old lady was bringing the stout field of sprinters to the checkered flag in hopes of her second victory of 2006.  With the big crowd up cheering her on, her nativepoker.com backed sprinter came up lame in turn one on the final lap, a victim of a blown right rear tire.  VanDusen’s #56 was right there and he avoided Zemken’s disabled mount, survived a one lap shoot out with Nick Fratto to break a long streak of bad luck for himself as well.

“I was just ready to make a run on her on the last lap when all of a sudden her right rear tire just blew apart.  She did a great job holding on to the car and I just missed her.” noted VanDusen on the sudden turn of events.  “I guess we finally had some good luck, it’s been a horrible 2006 for, maybe we can get on a roll and see if we can move up in the points.”

Nick Fratto brought the field down for the 25 lap A-Main and he also was looking to bring some good results to his stable for 2006.  The teenager led comfortably through the mid-stages of the event despite a slow oil leak aboard his #F1.  VanDusen came from his seventh place start to take second on lap nine, Zemken then went by him on lap 12 to have the runner-up slot to herself.

Zemken’s sprinter got faster as the race went on and with lapped cars she was able to close in on Fratto for the top spot. On lap 18, she blasted around Fratto and into the lead which looked to be hers until the checkered flag.  VanDusen slipped by Fratto as the white flag was waving trying to set up a last ditch effort for the win.  His bid came just a little easier with Zemken’s misfortune.

“I think I went through some debris when Justin (Barger) stopped.  My car just got better during the race and I could run the bottom better than anyone.  I think that was because the tire was losing some air which gave me bite, I couldn’t believe how good it was on the low side.” said Zemken afterwards.  “Then in the last few laps it felt weird, I guess it was ready to blow.  I didn’t even know what went wrong, that’s why I didn’t got into the pits but it was a big blow out.  It took off my nerf bar, bent the header and radius rod.  I was done.”

For VanDusen, his Rich’s Auto Body sponsored Maxim hasn’t seen many top five finishes in 2006, a season where title aspirations were the goal.  “It just hasn’t been easy this year.  We had a good car tonight, we were really good up high.” VanDusen mentioned.  “With the slower cars coming up I was gaining back on her, it would have been fun to see what would have happened on that last lap.  I was there but her bad luck was my good luck.”

At the finish it was VanDusen, who became the seventh different winner in eight shows, Fratto was second followed by Matt Norrie who had his best finish of 2006 with a fine third place run.  Same for Randy Years in his Randy’s Racing Filters #2 for a solid fourth with Lance Yonge completing the top five.  Rounding out the top ten were John Karklin Jr., Alain Bergeron, Doug Emery, Steve Poirier and Jeff Cook.

Winning the Car Mate Trailers heat events were VanDusen, Yonge and Kyle Moffit, the Walt’s Hobby Dash was won by Yonge with the KSE Racing Products B-Main taken by Billy White.

Just three cautions slowed the pace on a tacky Ohsweken oval.  Michael Parent lost power on the initial start, Barger’s broken rear end was the culprit on lap two and the final yellow was on lap 24 with Zemken’s blown tire.

ESS/OHSWEKEN NOTES: A good field of 28 sprints were on hand for the annual visit with a good crowd filling the stands as well…A solid and welcomed support from many Southern Ontario Sprint drivers.  Craig Downie and Tom Huppunen made the A-Main starting field with Fred Cade, James Whittaker, Jim Price, Terry Baker and Fred Pigeon, who hails from British Columbia, also on hand…Kyle Drum was the only flip victim as he went over in the B-Main ending his night…With the early afternoon rain shower, the track turned up tacky and fast with Yonge topping 100 m.p.h. in the dash…The nativepoker.com Tour will again come to Glenn Styres’ fine facility as a part of the second annual Canadian Sprint Car Nationals which will be held on Sept. 15 and 16.  For VanDusen, Fratto and Matt Norrie, they will be ESS representatives in the Village Pizza Shootout in Friday of the Nationals.

RESULTS:

Heat 1 – Jeff VanDusen, Nick Fratto, John Karklin Jr., Justin Barger, Doug Emery, Michael Parent. 

Heat 2 – Lance Yonge, Randy Years, Alain Bergeron, Dan Kaszubinski, Matt Norrie, Tom Huppunen.

 Heat 3 – Kyle Moffit, Russ Bennett, Jessica Zemken, Jeff Cook, Steve Poirier, Doug Norrie.

 Walt’s Hobby Dash – Lance Yonge.

 B-Main – Billy White, Craig Downie, Glenn Styres, Bubby Kerrick.

 Did Not Qualify – Jim Price, Fred Pigeon, Fred Cade, Kyle Drum, James Whittaker, Terry Baker.

 A-MAIN – JEFF VANDUSEN, Nick Fratto, Matt Norrie, Randy Years, Lance Yonge, John Karklin Jr., Alain Bergeron, Doug Emery, Steve Poirier, Jeff Cook, Dan Kaszubinski, Jessica Zemken, Doug Norrie, Glenn Styres, Tom Huppunen, Bubby Kerrick, Billy White, Russ Bennett, Craig Downie, Kyle Moffit, Justin Barger, Michael Parent.

 Gater News Lap Leaders – Fratto 1-17, Zemken 18-24, VanDusen 25.
Ohsweken Speedway Winner’s Bonus – VanDusen $100.
National Parts Peddler Halfway Bonus – Fratto $100.
Walt’s Hobby Dash – Yonge $100
Lane’s Yamaha Hard Charger – Styres (7 pos.) $50.
Geneva Curbing Bridesmaid Bonus – M. Norrie $50.
Car Mate Trailers – VanDusen, Yonge and Moffit $25.

Winner’s Bonuses: ATL $100, Hank’s Performance $50, Total Seal $50, HRP $50, B&B Oval Track Products $50, Racing Optics $30, Area Auto Racing News $30, Behrent’s Performance Warehouse/Mechanix Wear $20, MRE Productions $15, Ultra-Shield $10, Pepsi $10

 Other Bonuses:
Weld Racing Hard Luck – Zemken $100
Design 500 – Yonge, Kaszubinski $200
Butler Built – Fratto $100
Penske Shocks – Yonge $100
M&W Aluminum – M. Norrie $75
Leaf Racewear – M. Norrie $75
KSE Racing Products – White $50
Saldana Racing Products – Fratto $50
Kreitz Oval Track Products – Fratto $50
Zemco Headers – Yonge $50
Joe Hunt Magnetos – Barger $50
Rod End Supply – Fratto, M. Norrie $30
FourWide Motorsports – Years $25
LA Sharp Services – Bergeron $25
DMI – Parent $25
BR Motorsports – Drum $25
Earl’s Indy – Fratto $20
Ultra-Shield – Fratto, M. Norrie $10
Pepsi – Yonge $10, Moffit, White $5.

Pos Car # Name

1 56D Jeff VanDusen
2 F1 Nick Fratto
3 14M Matt Norrie
4 2 Randy Years
5 17J Lance Yonge
6 69K John Karklin Jr
7 8B Alain Bergeron
8 33 Doug Emery
9 28FM Steve Poirier
10 10 Jeff Cook
11 20 Dan Kaszubinski
12 1z Jessica Zemken
13 92M Doug Norrie
14 0 Glenn Styres
15 27H Tom Huppunen
16 4U Bubby Kerrick
17 66 Billy White
18 65 Russ Bennett
19 71 Craig Downie
20 77 Kyle Moffit
21 32 Justin Barger
22 25 Michael Parent

pos. car # SPORTSMAN FEATURE
1st #8C WAYNE CONN
2nd #71 MIKE BOWMAN
3rd #20 JAY MALLORY
4th #111X KEVIN WILLS
5th #76 TRAVIS BRAUN
6th #12 CHAD CHEVALIER
7th #2K ROB KNAPP
8th #111 ROBBIE ROUNCE
9th #21JJ JIM JOHNSTONE
10th #6 MATT WILLIAMSON
11th #7X TOMMY FLANNIGAN
12th #54 MARK CHIDDY
13TH #11M MARK DIXON
14TH #56 STEVE SCHUMACHER
15TH #64E DOUG ERSKINE
16TH #P38 ROB PRATT
17TH #18J JOHN BAKER
18TH #08 MARK D’ILARIO
19TH #29 TIM LIPSITT (DNF)
20TH #27 BRETT WOOD (DNF)
21ST #777 TYLER MCPHERSON (DNF)
22ND #11Z DARREN ZUMPE
23RD #5 DAVE DYKSTRA
24TH #18R BRAD ROUSE
  
pos. car # THUNDER STOCK FEATURE 
1st #24A A.J. LEWIS
2nd #3 BRAD BACHER
3rd #12 BRAD HERRON
4th #98 MIKEY KRUCHKA
5th #37 JEREMY BEAN
6th #40 TERRY OSMOND
7th #18 AMANDA STONER
8th #50 JEFF BURKE
9th #38 TERRY MARTIN (DNF)
10TH #191 GORD BATES (DNF)
11TH #01 ADAM SMUCK (DQ)
12TH #4K KEVIN KNAPP (DNS)
13TH #90 DAVID BREWSTER (DNS)
  
pos. Car # MINI STOCK FEATURE
1st #2 LEE WINGER
2nd #69E DAN ERSKINE
3rd #79 STEVE MILLER
4th #28 ABEL CASTELEIN
5th #31X DAVE BAILEY
6th #13 MARK SAUL
7th #19 CHARLIE LYNCH
8th #72 KEVIN HILBORN
9th #86 RICK EMBERSON
10th #113 MARK THORNE
11th #71 GARNET WILSON
12th #40 JIM SWING
13th #18 RYAN DINNING
14th #27 DAN STEWART
15th #24K KYLE MAGRIN
16th #05 DAVID GOODACRE
17th #9 GLEN LEINEN
18th #MT50 SHARI TURNER
19TH #772 JOHNNA MARTIN
20TH #02 ERINN BAILEY
21ST #15 MIKE THORNE
22ND #50X JOHN BURDICK
23RD #11 MIKE GIBERSON (DNF)
24TH #39 JIM COCHRANE (DNF)
  
pos. Car # MINI STOCK CONSI
1ST #18 DAN DEPAGTER
2ND #MT50 SHARI TURNER
3RD #772 JOHNNA MARTIN
4TH #50X JOHN BURDICK
5TH #39 JIM COCHRANE
6TH #7X PAUL GOODALE
7TH #05 DAVID GOODACRE
8TH #80 DARYL RANDALL
9TH #23 MATT CASTELEIN (DNS)
10TH #88J JESSE MCDONALD (DNS)

2006 Results

RESULTS: June 16, 2006

RACE RESULTS FROM:  JUNE 16TH, 2006  
  
SPECIAL EVENT: VINTAGE MODIFIEDS  
  
pos. car # SPORTSMAN FEATURE
1st #P38 ROB PRATT
2nd #11Z DARREN ZUMPE
3rd #7X TOMMY FLANNIGAN
4th #5 DAVE DYKSTRA
5th #76 TRAVIS BRAUN
6th #111 ROBBIE ROUNCE
7th #71 MIKE BOWMAN
8th #11M MARK DIXON
9th #27 BRETT WOOD
10th #08 MARK DI’LARIO
11th #64 DOUG ERSKINE
12th #6 MAT WILLIAMSON
13TH #99 NICK CUPOLO
14TH #7 STEVE RUDDY
15TH #50 ROGER LAUZON
16TH #21JJ JIM JOHNSTONE
17TH #88B DOUG SPIECE
18TH #20J TONY COWELL
19TH #3 ZACK ZUMPE
20TH #21J JOHN BURBRIDGE
21ST #6X D. FLANNIGAN (DNF)
22ND #12 CHAD CHEVALIER (DNF)
23RD #20 JAY MALLORY (DQ)
  
pos. car # THUNDER STOCK FEATURE 
1st #24A A.J. LEWIS
2nd #37 Jeremy BEAN
3rd #12 BRAD HERRON
4th #90 DAVID BREWSTER
5th #98 MIKEY KRUCHKA
6th #50 JEFF BURKE
7th #M1 ROB MURRAY
8th #40 TERRY OSMOND
9th #01 ADAM SMUCK
10TH #7 REMINGTON PRICE
11TH #18 AMANDA STONER
12TH #3 BRAD BACHER (DNF)
13TH #191 GORD BATES (DNS)
14TH #38 TERRY MARTIN (DNS)
  
pos. Car # MINI STOCK FEATURE
1st #2 LEE WINGER
2nd #86 RICK EMBERSON
3rd #69E DAN ERSKINE
4th #72 KEVIN HILBORN
5th #0 RICK ROBINSON
6th #40 JIM SWING
7th #39 JIM COCHRANE
8th #24K KYLE MAGRIN
9th #28 ABEL CASTELEIN
10th #9 GLEN LEINEN
11th #27 DAN STEWART
12th #79 STEVE MILLER
13th #48 CRAIG ERSKINE
14th #148 KEVIN MT.PLEASANT
15th #772 JOHNNA MARTIN
16th #62 BRIAN PESCETTI
17th #113 MARK THORNE
18th #15 MIKE THORNE
19TH #02 ERIN BAILEY
20TH #23 MATT CASTELEIN (DNF)
21ST #11 MIKE GIBERSON (DNF)
22ND #MT50 SHARI TURNER (DNF)
23RD #14 MARC HALLETT (DNF)
24TH #05 DAVID GOODACRE (DNF)
  
pos. Car # MINI STOCK CONSI
1ST #69E DAN ERSKINE
2ND #27 DAN STEWART
3RD #28 ABEL CASTELEIN
4TH #MT50 SHARI TURNER
5TH #772 JOHNNA MARTIN
6TH #23 MATT CASTELEIN
7TH #50X JOHN BURDICK
8TH #13 MARK SAUL
9TH #18 DAN DEPAGTER
10TH #25 ED JOKEMA (DNS)

2006 Results

SOUTHERN ONTARIO SPRINTS to HEBING at OHSWEKEN

June 9, 2006  
  
For Immediate Release – Ken Pelkie, SOS Public Relations  
  
The “Cobra” struck at Ohsweken Friday night as Chuck Hebing of Ontario, New York warmed up the crowd dominating a record field of 360 sprints on his way to claiming his first SOS win of the season. “I really like to race here at Ohsweken. The track is always smooth and tacky” exclaimed Hebing during post race celebrations. “I would also like to thank Fred Cade of the Best Western Cairn Croft Hotel in Niagara Falls for sponsoring to-nights race”. Hebing picked up some bonus cash for his feature win while the 17th place finisher, Brad Malloy also collected some extra cash courtesy of the Best Western Cairn Croft Hotel.  
  
Unusually cool temperatures didn’t slow the action as a large field of forty-three cars filed into the pit. Four qualifying heats and two “B” Mains were completed to pare down to the twenty-four car field for the twenty lap feature event.  
  
Veteran’s Dick Mahoney and Garry Evans paced the field to the green flag with rookie’s Rob Pietz and Brad Malloy making up the second row. Evans grabbed the early lead as the duo exited turn two with Brad Malloy taking second. Hebing started his charge to the front early from his twelfth place starting position and was in second by lap four when the caution waved for Dick Mahoney and Joe Middlemiss in turn one. Mahoney restarted and joined the back of the field while Middlemiss retired from the event.  
  
As the green flag reappeared, Hebing made a bid for the lead and was in front as the two exited turn two. The caution reappeared on lap six as Kevin Job, Daryl Turford, and Fred Cade spun coming out of turn four. John Watson was also involved and retired from the event.  
  
With Hebing in command the race for second became the issue as Garry Evans, Warren Mahoney, Adam West and Craig Downie stacked up in the top five. Caution reappeared quickly on lap six as Brad Malloy spun in turn three. He quickly restarted and joined the back of the field.  
  
The green waved again with Evans, Mahoney and West locked up in a fight for second. The three ran wheel to wheel with West claiming the second spot by the half way point. Mahoney and Evans were running third and fourth with Lauterborn moving into the fifth spot. Hebing continued to dominate the field as he lapped up to sixth place Jessica Zemken. Warren Mahoney overtook West for third on lap eighteen with West finishing third over a hard charging Bob Crawford. Mike Lauterborn rounded out the top five. Sixth through tenth were Zemken, Evans, Wilson, Styres, and John Riegling.   
  
Heat races were won by Garry Evans, Warren Mahoney, Dick Mahoney and Jessica Zemken, while Tom Huppunen and Brad Knab claimed the two “B” Mains.  
  
Next up will be a return trip to Brighton Speedway Saturday, June 10th where Glenn Styres claimed the top prize during the first of five visits to the popular speed plant on the shores of Lake Ontario. Action is scheduled to get underway at 7:00 PM.  
  
RESULTS: 43 cars  
  
Heat #1 69 – Garry EVANS (London, ON); 45 – Chuck HEBING (Ontario, NY); 10 – Bob CRAWFORD (Sutton, ON); 11x – Fred PIGEON (Prince George, BC); 27 – Tom HUPPUNEN (Fenwick, ON); 24 – Bob MacDONALD (Woodstock, ON); 7 – Jim PRICE (Wainfleet, ON); 32 – Keith DEMPSTER (Alton, ON) (DNF); 18 – Stephanie CHRISTIANO (Buffalo, NY)(DNS); 33 – Jamie COLLARD (Princeton, ON) (DNS)   
  
Heat #2 25 – Warren MAHONEY (Lefroy, ON); 69E – Rob PIETZ (Port Colborne, ON); 41 – Mike LAUTERBORN (Rochester, NY); 1a – John RIEGLING (Chatham, ON); 0 – Glenn STYRES (Ohsweken, ON); 42s – Ken SWAN (Lockport, NY); 17 – Gary EVANS (Thorndale, ON); 75 – Jim SWEERS (Milgrove, ON); 9 – Tim ZACK (Dain City, ON); 18s – Mark SCHULZ (Newfane, NY); 19 – Dean HOFFMAN (DNS)  
  
Heat #3 79 – Dick MAHONEY (Newmarket, ON); 5m – Brad MALLOY (Niagara Falls, ON); 71 – Craig DOWNIE (Burlington, ON); 21x – Kevin JOB (Campbellville, ON); 42w – Rick WILSON (Joyceville, ON); 38 – Brad KNAB (Delevan, NY); 94 – Stan ZANCHIN (Fort Erie, ON); 10m – Robert MIDDLEMISS (St. Catharines, ON) ; 83w –James WHITTAKER (Lynden, ON); 20 – Jeff DANIELS (Chatham, ON) (DNS)   
  
Heat #4 1z – Jessica ZEMKEN (Sprakers, NY); 30 – Adam WEST Ridgetown, ON); 11m – Joe MIDDLEMISS (St. Catharines, ON); 93 – Daryl TURFORD (Mitchell, ON); 5c – Chris PYLE (Cambridge, ON); 21 – Tim PHILLIPS (Grand Island, NY); 21J – John BURBRIDGE (Simcoe, ON); 15aw – April WILSON (Joyceville, ON); 96 – Jim DAVIES (London, ON)(DNS)   
  
B Main #1 Huppunen; Collard; Dempster; McDonald; M. Christiano; Swan; Evans; Sweers; Zack;   
  
B Main #2 Knab; Cade; Zanchin; Phillips; Burbridge; R. Middlemiss; A. Wilson; Whittaker; Hoffman; Davies; Daniels (DNS)   
  
“A” Feature 45 – Chuck HEBING (12); 25 – W. MAHONEY (7); 30 – WEST (9); 10– CRAWFORD (6); 41 – LAUTERBORN (10); 1z – ZEMKEN (11); 69 – EVANS (2); 42w – R.WILSON (19); 0 – STYRES (18); 1a – RIEGLING (14); 69E – PIETZ (3); 11x – PIGEON (17); 33 – COLLARD (23); 38 – KNAB (22); 12c – CADE(24); 5c – PYLE (20); 5m – MALLOY (5m); 27 – HUPPUNEN (21); 21xJ – JOB (15); 79 – D. MAHONEY (1); 71 – DOWNIE (8); 93 – TURFORD (16); 26 – WATSON (13); 11m – J. MIDDLEMISS (5)   
  
Unofficial Points after June 9th:  
1 Adam West  468   
2 Bob Crawford  451  
3 Warren Mahoney  448  
4 Glenn Styres  444  
5 John Riegling  395  
  
KENETIC Photos Hard Charger after June 9th:  
1 Glenn Styres  23   
2 Jamie Collard  22  
3 Rick Wilson  20  
4 Fred Pigeon  16  
5 Tom Huppunen  12  
  
Post Race Awards:  
Ohsweken Winners Bonus – Chuck Hebing  
Grisdale Racing Products – Bob Crawford  
Keizer Wheels – Tom Huppunen  
Leaf Racewear – Garry Evans  
  
Ultra Shield  
– Chris Pyle  
– Brad Malloy  
– Tom Huppunen  
– Kevin Job  
– Dick Mahoney  
  
Kenetic Photos Hard Charger  
– Chuck Hebing  
– Rick Wilson  
  
pos. car # SPORTSMAN FEATURE
1st #P38 ROB PRATT
2nd #12 CHAD CHEVALIER
3rd #5 DAVE DYKSTRA
4th #99C NICK CUPOLO
5th #27 BRETT WOOD
6th #88B DOUG SPIECE
7th #7X TOMMY FLANNIGAN
8th #6 MAT WILLIAMSON
9th #20 JAY MALLORY
10th #111 ROBBIE ROUNCE
11th #08 MARK DI’LARIO
12th #11M MARK DIXON
13TH #11Z DARREN ZUMPE
14TH #21J JOHN BURBRIDGE
15TH #88 DON SPIECE
16TH #3 ZACK ZUMPE
17TH #77 TYLER RAND
18TH #18 BRAD ROUSE
19TH #64 DOUG ERSKINE
20TH #25 ROY RINNE
21ST #7 STEVE RUDDY
22ND #20J TONY COWEL
23RD #36 BILL GILL
  
pos. car # THUNDER STOCK FEATURE 
1st #24A A.J. LEWIS
2nd #12 BRAD HERRON
3rd #98 MIKEY KRUCHKA
4th #3 BRAD BACHER
5th #37 JEREMY BEAN
6th #40 TERRY OSMOND
7th #50 JEFF BURKE
8th #777 MIKEY GRANTON
9th #38 TERRY MARTIN
10TH #7 REMINGTON PRICE
11TH #18 AMANDA STONER
12TH #01 ADAM SMUCK
13TH #191 GORD BATES
  
pos. Car # MINI STOCK FEATURE
1st #86 RICK EMBERSON
2nd #14 MARC HALLETT
3rd #18 tEAM #18
4th #9 GLEN LEINEN
5th #48 CRAIG ERSKINE
6th #71 GARNET WILSON
7th #40 JIM SWING
8th #72 KEVIN HILBORN
9th #72X ABEL CASTELEIN
10th #11 MIKE GIBERSON
11th #69E DAN ESKINE
12th #0 RICK ROBINSON
13th #27 DAN STEWART
14th #05 DAVID GOODACRE
15th #13 MARK SAUL
16th #772 JOHNNA MARTIN
17th #15 MIKE THORNE
18th #24K KYLE MAGRIN
19TH #148 MT. PLEASANT / PORTER
20TH #113 MARK THORNE
21ST #2 LEE WINGER
22ND #23 MATT CASTELEIN
23RD #55 MIKE HICKS
24TH #79 THE MILLERS
  
pos. Car # MINI STOCK CONSI
1ST #0 RICK ROBINSON
2ND #148 MT. PLEASANT / PORTER
3RD #15 MIKE THORNE
4TH #772 JOHNNA MARTIN
5TH #27 DAN STEWART
6TH #55 MIKE HICKS
7TH #23 MATT CASTELEIN
8TH #50X JOHN BURDICK
9TH #02 ERIN BAILEY
10TH #39 JIM COCHRANE
11TH #MT50 SHARI TURNER
12TH #25 ED JOREMA (DQ)
 #62 BRIAN PESCETTI NS FEATURE

2006 Results

RESULTS: June 2, 2006

ODLM SERIES RESULTS  
June 2nd, 2006 – Ohsweken Speedway  
Heat # 1: 88 Andrew Reaume, 1A Brad Authier, 7 Darren Kish, 60 Dale Glassford, 77 Brett Reaume, 11A Paul Rivait, 92C Keith Cameron, 03R Chris Ross  
  
Heat # 2: 9 Randy Jackson, 99 Dan Smolders, 00 Jim Dale Jr., 92P Randy Poisson, 34 Jim Jones, 05 Mike Lewis, 4 Joe Field, 117 Rick Beales  
  
Pursuit: 1A Brad Authier, 88 Andrew Reaume, 92P Randy Poisson, 60 Dale Glassford, 00 Jim Dale Jr., 99 Dan Smolders, 9 Randy Jackson, 77 Brett Reaume  
  
Feature: 7 Darren Kish, 03R Chris Ross, 1A Brad Authier, 99 Dan Smolders, 34 Jim Jones, 92C Keith Cameron, 60 Dale Glassford, 00 Jim Dale Jr., 88 Andrew Reaume, 92P Randy Poisson, 9 Randy Jackson, 11A Paul Rivait, 117 Rick Beales, 05 Mike Lewis, DNS: 77 Brett Reaume, 4 Joe Field  
  
 car # SPORTSMAN FEATURE
1st #6 MATT WILLIAMSON
2nd #27 BRETT WOOD
3rd #20 JAY MALLORY
4th #21JJ JIM JOHNSTONE
5th #88B DOUG SPIECE
6th #111 ROB ROUNCE
7th #M11 MARK DIXON
8th #7 STEVE RUDDY
9th #64 DOUG ERSKINE
10th #20J TONY COWELL
11th #25 ROY RINNE
12th #21J JOHN BURBRIDGE
13TH #3 ZACK ZUMPE
14TH #50 ROGER LAUZON
15TH #11Z DARREN ZUMPE
16TH #29 TIM LIPSITT
17TH #99 NICK CUPOLO
  
 car # THUNDER STOCK FEATURE 
1st #3 BRAD BACHER
2nd #98 MIKEY KRUCHKA
3rd #12 BRAD HERRON
4th #50 JEFF BURKE
5th #37 JEREMY BEAN
6th #40 TERRY OSMOND
7th #18 AMANDA STONER
8th #191 GORD BATES
9th #7 REMINGTON PRICE
10TH #24 A.J. LEWIS
11TH #72 MARTY MONETTE
12TH #01 ADAM SMUCK
  
 Car # MINI STOCK FEATURE
1st #69E DAN ERSKINE
2nd #86 RICK EMBERSON
3rd #50 SHARI TURNER
4th #14 MARC HALLETT
5th #11 MIKE GIBERSON
6th #113 MARK THORNE
7th #72X ABEL CASTELEIN
8th #72 KEVIN HILBORN
9th #18 RYAN DINNING
10th #79 STEVE MILLER
11th #62 BRIAN PESCETTI
12th #27 DAN STEWART
13th #40 JIM SWING
14th #99 DAVE OSBORNE
15th #148 JIM PORTER
16th #24K KYLE MAGRIN
17th #13 MARK SAUL
18th #2 LEE WINGER
19TH #772 JOHNNA MARTIN
20TH #15 MIKE THORNE
21ST #9 GLEN LEINEN
22ND #23 MATT CASTELEIN
23RD #48 CRAIG ERSKINE (DQ)
24TH #265 MIKE EVERS (DQ)
  
 Car # MINI STOCK CONSI
1ST #62 BRIAN PESCETTI
2ND #40 JIM SWING
3RD #13 MARK SAUL
4TH #23 MATT CASTELEIN
5TH #24K KYLE MAGRIN
6TH #02 ERINN BAILEY
7TH #772 JOHNNA MARTIN
8TH #55 MIKE HICKS
9TH #05 DAVID GOODACRE

Latest Videos

Facebook

Twitter

YouTube