2011 Results, News

BRYAN’S BACK: HOWLAND SCORES OHSWEKEN WIN

by Tommy Goudge (June 17, 2011) – Bryan Howland’s last visit to Ohsweken Speedway ended on a sour note, with a trip to the hospital. The Auburn, NY driver made his return a good one Friday night by visiting the Engine Pro Racing Winner’s Circle at the end of the Corr/Pak Merchandising Sprint Car feature.

Young drivers Devin Habiuk and Wyatt Van Wart claimed popular wins in Twin 15 features for the Lighthouse Tattoos Thunder Stocks and got an extra $50 each from Engine Pro Racing, while Mike Evers bested the HRW Automotive Mini Stock division for the first time in 3 years, and Trevor Roszell won a second consecutive Pierced Parts Bombers feature.

CORR/PAK MERCHANDISING SPRINT CARS
Jim Huppunen and Mikey Kruchka started on the front row for the 20 lap feature, but Bryan Howland and round 2 feature winner Jared Zimbardi quickly made their way to the front. Kruchka led the first 9 laps before Zimbardi got by, with Howland into 2nd on lap 11.

The race was stopped 3 times, as Travis Cunningham, Keith Dempster, and Kyle Moffit all got upside down. All drivers walked away uninjured. 
Between the stoppages, the racing was intense as Howland and Zimbardi traded the lead several times, and Huppunen tried to get under the invaders from New York. Howland held on for the win, with Huppunen scoring second, and Zimbardi third, while Jamie Turner edged out Kruchka for the 4th spot.

“We’ve had a real tough year,” said Bryan in the Engine Pro Winner’s Circle. “I think we’ve only finished two races this year, so it’s good to win one, and to come from mid-pack to win it. I just have to thank my guys. They’ve stuck in there. Every week we leave the track and we’re kind of down after having a bad night.”

Along with a case of Z-Alt Muscle Car Oil courtesy of RNB Restorations, and the $1500 winner’s cheque, Bryan also got valuable track time heading into next Friday’s Northern Summer Nationals event at Ohsweken.

“That’s the reason we came up here,” Bryan told the crowd. “I know they did some different stuff with the track over the off-season, and it’s just a beautiful race track.”

LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS THUNDER STOCKS
Devin Habiuk and Wyatt Van Wart scored the wins on Twin 15 night for the Thunder Stocks. Neither win was easy, as Habiuk had to fight off repeated challenges from Mike Thorne, and Van Wart came from the 16th starting spot to claim his first career feature win at Ohsweken.

“I was playing a song over and over in my head, trying to keep myself calm so I don’t screw up,” said Devin after his win. “I knew Mike
(Thorne) was on the top. I didn’t want to pressure him too much, I stuck to my groove.”

“I got pretty lucky at the beginning,” said Wyatt Van Wart. “There was a little bit of a bunch-up, so I got right through that. I’d like to thank my father for father’s day – without him, none of this would have been possible.”

Both Habiuk and Van Wart received $50 on top of the regular feature winner’s share of the purse, courtesy of Engine Pro Racing.

HRW AUTOMOTIVE MINI STOCKS
Mike Evers started 15th on the grid, and avoided disaster on the first lap when 4th starter Jamie Goudge got upside down on the backstretch. 
Goudge was uninjured, but both he and Steve Hess were out of the race with heavily damaged cars. Evers got to the front and held off Abel Castelein – racing a car borrowed from Dave Bailey – and Karl Sault to get the win, dodging slower traffic, including Mike Gilchrist’s smoking car, along the way.

“I can’t tell you how good this feels,” said the veteran of the Mini Stock division. “It’s been 3 years since I won a feature. I didn’t see a car go up in smoke, all I saw was somebody trying to get by me.”

PIERCED PARTS BOMBERS
Trevor Roszell started 4th and built a large lead before the rest of the field could sort itself out. Dave Patton eventually emerged, but didn’t have enough time to run Roszell down. Trevor got his second consecutive Bomber division win, followed by Patton, and Matt Smith.

NEXT WEEK AT OHSWEKEN
Jones Brown Insurance presents the first round of the “Northern Summer Nationals” next Friday, June 24. The Corr/Pak Merchandising Sprints will be joined by the Southern Ontario Sprints, ASCS Sprints on Dirt, and ASCS Patriots for the first of 4 rounds in the miniseries. Lighthouse Tattoos Thunder Stocks, HRW Automotive Mini Stocks, and Pierced Parts Bombers are also part of round 4 of Friday Night Thunder. Gates open at
6:00 with racing starting at 7:45!

FRIDAY NIGHT THUNDER 2011
ROUND 3 RACE REPORT – JUNE 17, 2011
OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY
OHSWEKEN, ONTARIO
EVENT SPONSOR – LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS

CORR/PAK MERCHANDISING SPRINT CARS
HEAT RACES (8 laps each):
Finish. [Starting Position] Number Name (Hometown)

ENGLER MACHINE & TOOL HEAT RACE #1
1. [2] 90 James Evans (Beamsville), 2. [3] 0 Glenn Styres (Ohsweken), 3. 
[6] 80 Chris Steele (Vineland), 4. [9] 35 Jared Zimbardi (Salamanca, NY), 5. [5] 51 Bryan Howland (Auburn, NY), 6. [8] 81 Derek Jonathan (Lewiston, NY), 7. [7] 49 Todd Hoddick (Cheektowaga, NY), 8. [10] 07x Dain Naida (Tecumseh, MI), 9. [4] 38 Brad Knab (Arcade, NY), 10. [1] 75 Jim Sweers (Millgrove). Time – 1:55.025

GRISDALE RACING PRODUCTS HEAT RACE #2
1. [3] 10 Mitch Brown (Brantford), 2. [7] 5d Dave Dykstra (Port Colborne), 3. [8] 33k Kyle Patrick (Tilbury), 4. [1] Travis Cunningham (Grimsby), 5. [2] 7x Jamie Collard (Burford), 6. [9] 11 Jamie Turner (Caistor Centre), 7. [4] 67 Chris Durand (Port Stanley), 8. [10] 52 Jesse Costa (St. Thomas), 9. [6] 52L Daniel Lampron (Saint-Hubert, QC), 10. [5] 9x Tim Zack (Welland). Time – 1:57.842.

BS&B RADIATOR HEAT RACE #3
1. [6] 5 Keith Dempster (Alton), 2. [8] 01 Mikey Kruchka (Hamilton), 3. 
[5] 14h Jim Huppunen (Fenwick), 4. [1] 30g Stevin Goldner (Aylmer), 5. 
[9] 31 John Burbridge, Jr. (St. Williams), 6. [2] 10c Bob Crawford (Sutton), 7. [3] 96 Shane Butler (St. Thomas), 8. [4] 83w James Whittaker (Lynden) DNF, 9. [7] 7 Kyle Moffit (South Dayton, NY). No Time

AWESOME RACEWEAR B-MAIN
(Top 4 finishers transfer to A-Feature)
1. 7x Jamie Collard, 2. 7 Kyle Moffit, 3. 49 Todd Hoddick, 4. 38 Brad Knab, 5. 67 Chris Durand, 6. 52 Jesse Costa, 7. 10c Bob Crawford, 8. 96 Shane Butler, 9. 75 Jim Sweers, 10. 07x Dain Naida DNF, 11. 9x Tim Zack DNF, 12. 52L Daniel Lampron DNF, 13. 83w James Whittaker DNS. No Time

CORR/PAK MERCHANDISING
SPRINT CAR FEATURE (20 laps)
Position. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 51 Bryan Howland (12)
2. 14h Jim Huppunen (1)
3. 35 Jared Zimbardi (10)
4. 11 Jamie Turner (
5. 01 Mikey Kruchka (2)
6. 80 Chris Steele (6)
7. 33k Kyle Patrick (9)
8. 7x Jamie Collard (17)
9. 10 Mitch Brown (7)
10. 49 Todd Hoddick (19)
11. 0 Glenn Styres (11)
12. 38 Brad Knab (20)
13. 81 Derek Jonathan (14)
14. 31 John Burbridge, Jr. (13)
15. 7 Kyle Moffit (18) DNF
16. 5d Dave Dykstra (4) DNF
17. 90 James Evans (3) DNF
18. 5 Keith Dempster (5) DNF
19. 71 Travis Cunningham (15) DNF
20. 30g Stevin Goldner (16) DNF
No Time

SPRINT CAR AWARDS:
Nathan Ackland State Farm Insurance “Top Gun” (highest in heat race passing points): Keith Dempster RNB Restorations Feature Winner: Bryan Howland

LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS THUNDER STOCKS
HEAT RACES (8 laps each)

ENGINE PRO RACING HEAT RACE #1
1. 1 Chris Dickie (Brantford), 2. 191 Gord Bates (Selkirk), 3. 51 Phil Nyssen (Burford), 4. 00 Robbie General (Ohsweken), 5. 38 Terry Martin (Ohsweken), 6. 57 Murray Nicholls (Hamilton), 7. 33 Colin Court
(Jerseyville) DNF, 8. 13 Kacey Huffman (Hamilton) DNS.

6 NATIONS BINGO HEAT RACE #2
1. 5h Devin Habiuk (Port Robinson), 2. 19 Cory Turner (Caistor Centre), 3. 8 Ryan Dinning (Caledonia), 4. 28 Jim Lampman (Caistor Centre), 5. 73 Mike Miller (Caledonia), 6. 31 Dave Bailey (Hagersville), 7. 17 Rob Disher (Grimsby), 8. 04 Wyatt Van Wart (Cambridge) DNF.

O’NEIL’S FARM EQUIPMENT HEAT RACE #3
1. 83 Lee Winger (Caledonia), 2. 55 Mike Thorne (Caledonia), 3. 12 Brad Herron (Brantford), 4. 33x Larry Czinege, Jr. (Ridgeway), 5. 62 Brian Pescetti (Stoney Creek), 6. 23d Tim DeBoer (Hagersville), 7. 77 Brett Rodwell (Caledonia), 8. 23 Dave Bitner, Jr. (Port Colborne) DNF.

LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS THUNDER STOCKS
FEATURE #1 (15 laps)
Position. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 5h Devin Habiuk (9)
2. 55 Mike Thorne (15)
3. 04 Wyatt Van Wart (22)
4. 12 Brad Herron (14)
5. 33x Larry Czinege, Jr. (16)
6. 1 Chris Dickie (6)
7. 17 Rob Disher (19)
8. 19 Cory Turner (10)
9. 73 Mike Miller (11)
10. 28 Jim Lampman (8)
11. 8 Ryan Dinning (12)
12. 191 Gord Bates (2)
13. 57 Murray Nicholls (3)
14. 23 Dave Bitner, Jr. (23)
15. 33 Colin Court (21)
16. 00 Robbie General (1)
17. 23d Tim DeBoer (18)
18. 83 Lee Winger (13)
19. 77 Brett Rodwell (20) DNF
20. 38 Terry Martin (5) DNF
21. 31 Dave Bailey (7) DNF
22. 13 Kacey Huffman (24) DNF
23. 51 Phil Nyssen (4) DNF
24. 62 Brian Pescetti (17) DNF

LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS THUNDER STOCKS
FEATURE #2 (15 laps)
Position. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 04 Wyatt Van Wart (16)
2. 5h Devin Habiuk (18)
3. 12 Brad Herron (15)
4. 55 Mike Thorne (17)
5. 8 Ryan Dinning (8)
6. 19 Cory Turner (11)
7. 83 Lee Winger (1)
8. 33x Larry Czinege, Jr. (14)
9. 1 Chris Dickie (13)
10. 17 Rob Disher (12)
11. 73 Mike Miller (10)
12. 31 Dave Bailey (21)
13. 23 Dave Bitner, Jr. (5)
14. 191 Gord Bates (7)
15. 28 Jim Lampman (9)
16. 62 Brian Pescetti (24)
17. 57 Murray Nicholls (6)
18. 23d Tim DeBoer (2)
19. 77 Brett Rodwell (19)
20. 00 Robbie General (3)
21. 13 Kacey Huffman (22) DNF
22. 33 Colin Court (4) DNF
23. 38 Terry Martin (20) DNS
24. 51 Phil Nyssen (23) DNS

HRW AUTOMOTIVE MINI STOCKS
HEAT RACES (8 laps each)

ENGINE PRO RACING HEAT RACE #1
1. 7 Jason Lungaro (Hamilton), 2. 99 Robin Elliott (Woodstock), 3. 9 Mike Gilchrist (Brantford), 4. 69 Rob Twitchett (Cambridge), 5. 76 Jamie Goudge (London), 6. 11 Mike Giberson (Caledonia), 7. 22 Brittani Myers (Hamilton), 8. 5 Jamie Butler, 9. 13c Corrie Cowell (Tillsonburg), 10. 
55 Rob Slater (Dundas) DNF.

ESSO SPEEDWAY VARIETY HEAT RACE #2
1. 31 Abel Castelein (Cayuga), 2. 02 Mike Taylor (Burlington), 3. 77x Ethan Martin (Ohsweken), 4. 4p Mike Peterson (Woodstock), 5. 44 Dale Cooke (Hamilton), 6. 52 Kevin Ross (Mount Hope), 7. 05 Dave Goodacre (Brantford), 8. 84rk Ryan Beagle (Vittoria), 9. 95 Troy Smith (Hamilton), 10. 10j Jeremy Hughes (Burlington) DNF.

O’NEIL’S FARM EQUIPMENT HEAT RACE #3
1. 81 Karl Sault (Dundas), 2. 265 Mike Evers (Caledonia), 3. 10 Jake Brown (Brantford), 4. 777x Steve Hess (Ohsweken), 5. 69e Dan Erskine (Caistor Centre), 6. 79 Steve Miller (Paris), 7. 6x Mike Sarantakos (Smithville), 8. 72 Robbie Rounce (Caledonia), 9. 66 Jon Janssens
(Woodstock) DNS.

HRW AUTOMOTIVE MINI STOCKS B-MAIN
(Top 6 finishers transfer to A-Feature)
1. 10j Jeremy Hughes, 2. 72 Kevin Hilborn, 3. 6x Mike Sarantakos, 4. 05 Dave Goodacre, 5. 84rk Ryan Beagle, 6. 95 Troy Smith, 7. 22 Brittani Myers, 8. 5 Jamie Butler, 9. 13c Corrie Cowell, 10. 55 Rob Slater DNF, 11. 66 Jon Janssens DNS.

HRW AUTOMOTIVE MINI STOCKS
FEATURE (15 laps)
Position. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 265 Mike Evers (15)
2. 31 Abel Castelein (10)
3. 10 Jake Brown (17)
4. 81 Karl Sault (18)
5. 02 Mike Taylor (12)
6. 10j Jeremy Hughes (19)
7. 44 Dale Cooke (11)
8. 72 Robbie Rounce (20)
9. 6x Mike Sarantakos (21)
10. 69 Rob Twitchett (6)
11. 69e Dan Erskine (14)
12. 05 Dave Goodacre (22)
13. 11 Mike Giberson (5)
14. 95 Troy Smith (24)
15. 9 Mike Gilchrist (3)
16. 79 Steve Miller (13) DNF
17. 7 Jason Lungaro (1) DNF
18. 84rk Ryan Beagle (23) DNF
19. 52 Kevin Ross (9) DNF
20. 99 Robin Elliott (2) DNF
21. 77x Ethan Martin (8) DNF
22. 4p Mike Peterson (7) DNF
23. 76 Jamie Goudge (4) DNF
24. 777x Steve Hess (16) DNF

PIERCED PARTS BOMBERS
HEAT RACES (8 laps each)

HEAT RACE #1
1. 16 Jeremy May (Hamilton), 2. 44 Tyler Brock, 3. 1 Greg Dadson, 4. 07 Trevor Roszell (Waterdown), 5. 97 Max Chechalk (Hamilton), 6. 66 Brady Longboat, 7. 77 Dale Gyokery (Jarvis) DNF, 8. 199 Aaron Turkey
(Ohsweken) DNF, 9. 5 Kathi Dickie (Brantford) DNF.

HEAT RACE #2
1. 88 Jesse McDonald (Caledonia), 2. 26 Dave Patton (Rockton), 3. 23 Dusty DeBoer (Hagersville), 4. 1988 Matt Smith (Rockton), 5. 38 Randy Rutherford (Waterdown), 6. 15 Brad McCarten, 7. 388 Craig Dowd (Caledonia), 8. 66r Cole Rodwell (Caledonia), 9. 53 Sarah Rutherford
(Dundas) DNF.

PIERCED PARTS BOMBERS
FEATURE (12 laps)
Position. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 07 Trevor Roszell (4)
2. 26 Dave Patton (9)
3. 1988 Matt Smith (7)
4. 97 Max Chechalk (6)
5. 16 Jeremy May (5)
6. 53 Sarah Rutherford (18)
7. 15 Brad McCarten (10)
8. 66 Brady Longboat (3)
9. 38 Randy Rutherford (12)
10. 388 Craig Dowd (13)
11. 1 Greg Dadson (1)
12. 66r Cole Rodwell (14)
13. 88 Jesse McDonald (8) DNF
14. 5 Kathi Dickie (17) DNF
15. 23 Dusty DeBoer (11) DNF
16. 44 Tyler Brock (2) DNF
17. 77 Dale Gyokery (15) DNS
18. 199 Aaron Turkey (16) DNS

MINI VAN FIGURE 8 RACE WINNER – 81 Karl Sault MINI VAN DEMOLITION DERBY WINNER – 181 Lee Hils

UP NEXT @ OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY:
FRIDAY, JUNE 24, 2011
JONES BROWN INSURANCE PRESENTS:
“NORTHERN SUMMER NATIONALS” ROUND #1
FEATURING CORR/PAK MERCHANDISING SPRINT CARS, SOUTHERN ONTARIO SPRINTS, ASCS SPRINTS ON DIRT, AND PATRIOT SPRINT TOUR, PLUS LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS THUNDER STOCKS, HRW AUTOMOTIVE MINI-STOCKS, & PIERCED PARTS BOMBERS ADULTS $20, SENIORS AND STUDENTS $8, KIDS 12 AND UNDER FREE!
SPECTATOR GATES OPEN @ 6:00 P.M., RACING @ 7:45 P.M.

Photo Credits: Peter Anderson – www.pandersonphotos.com

2011 Results, News

ZIMBARDI, WINGER, SLITER, SAULT, & ROSZELL TAKE WEEK TWO FEATURE WINS

by Tommy Goudge (June 10, 2011) – A total of 112 cars and drivers signed in for round 2 of Ohsweken Speedway’s Friday Night Thunder on June 10. Jared Zimbardi, Shawn Sliter, Lee Winger, Karl Sault, and Trevor Roszell were the men left standing in the Engine Pro Winner’s Circle at the end of an entertaining night of racing.

CORR/PAK MERCHANDISING SPRINT CARS
Derek Jonathan led the first 4 laps of the Sprint Car feature before fellow New York driver Jared Zimbardi got past in turn 4. Sophomore driver Mitch Brown made his way to second, and had a chance to take the win when Dain Naida and Tom Huppunen crashed in turn 2 with 18 of the 20 laps in the books. Brown’s car faltered on the restart though, and Zimbardi cruised to the feature win. Travis Cunningham came home second, followed by Mikey Kruchka, Kyle Patrick, and Derek Jonathan

“I didn’t know who was running where or anything,” Jared told the crowd afterwards. “I knew we were good on the bottom, but I didn’t know who was running up top, so that can kind of play games in your head. I’ve got to thank everybody for coming out tonight even though the weather was kind of iffy.”

MOD-LITE STARS CHAMPIONSHIP TOUR NORTH
Shawn Sliter dominated the first appearance of the Mod-Lites at Ohsweken in 2011, while several drivers put on a show racing for the runner-up spot. Sliter cruised to the win, followed by Josh Sliter, Paul Klager, Derek Wagner, and Derek Moore.

“It was not too bad on the bottom,” said Sliter afterwards. “It was a little rough, but I love this place. It’s awesome. I got to thank my car owner John, my brother Ray for letting me drive it, and the whole crew.”

LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS THUNDER STOCKS
Lee Winger made an early move for the lead and held on the rest of the way to claim his first Thunder Stock win of the season, but it was not easy. Winger’s right rear wheel got packed full of mud, and nearly forced him out of the race.

“I was wondering, I thought I had a flat tire,” said Winger after the race. “I was going to pull off, and then I was like if that thing’s flat I’d be right slow because that’s the drive tire, so it’s a good thing I didn’t pull off.”

Wyatt Van Wart, Mike Thorne, Devin Habiuk, and Larry Czinege, Jr.
rounded out the top 5.

HRW AUTOMOTIVE MINI STOCKS
Karl Sault remained undefeated to begin his Mini Stock career with a second consecutive feature win on Friday night. This one was more difficult, as he couldn’t get to a transfer spot in his heat race and had to run the B-Main. He drove up through the field in the feature from 19th on the grid.

“The track was a little slippery for this car in the heats,” said Karl in the Engine Pro Racing Winner’s Circle. “Coming from the back was a lot more fun this week, because I had to fight with traffic.”

Jake Brown, Trevor Goulding, Kevin Hilborn, and Mike Taylor finished out the top 5.

PIERCED PARTS BOMBERS
Trevor Roszell negotiated traffic successfully to claim the Bomber feature win, while the action was hot and heavy behind him. Rodney Rutherford, Sarah Rutherford, Craig Dowd, and Dave Patton claimed top 5 finishes.

NEXT WEEK AT OHSWEKEN
Lighthouse Tattoos presents “Brant County Night” next Friday, June 17.
Twin 15’s for the Lighthouse Tattoos Thunder Stocks are on tap, along with Corr/Pak Merchandising Sprint Cars, HRW Automotive Mini Stocks, and Pierced Parts Bombers, plus a Mini-Van Figure 8 race and demolition derby! Gates open at 6:00 with racing starting at 7:45!

FRIDAY NIGHT THUNDER 2011
ROUND 2 RACE REPORT – JUNE 10, 2011
OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY
OHSWEKEN, ONTARIO
EVENT SPONSOR – BS&B RADIATOR

CORR/PAK MERCHANDISING SPRINT CARS (25 cars) HEAT RACES (8 laps each – Top 16 in passing points transfer to Feature, Top 12 redraw for feature starting spots):

ENGLER MACHINE & TOOL HEAT RACE #1
1. 7x Jamie Collard (Burford), 2. 12c Tom Huppunen (Fenwick), 3. 07x Dain Naida (Tecumseh, MI), 4. 31 John Burbridge, Jr. (St. Williams), 5. 81 Derek Jonathan (Lewiston, NY), 6. 49 Todd Hoddick (Cheektowaga, NY), 7. 10c Bob Crawford (Sutton), 8. 96 Shane Butler (St. Thomas), 9. 67 Chris Durand (Port Stanley) DNS. Time – 1:49.488

GRISDALE RACING PRODUCTS HEAT RACE #2
1. 35 Jared Zimbardi (Salamanca, NY), 2. 5d Dave Dykstra (Port Colborne), 3. 01 Mikey Kruchka (Hamilton), 4. 90 James Evans (Beamsville), 5. 10 Mitch Brown (Brantford), 6. 38 Brad Knab (Arcade, NY), 7. 30g Steve Goldner (Aylmer), 8. 52 Jesse Costa (St. Thomas). Time – 1:50.303

BS&B RADIATOR HEAT RACE #3
1. 11 Jamie Turner (Caistor Centre), 2. 71 Travis Cunningham (Grimsby), 3. 80 Chris Steele (Vineland), 4. 14h Jim Huppunen (Fenwick), 5. 33k Kyle Patrick (Tilbury), 6. 0 Glenn Styres (Ohsweken), 7. 7 Kyle Moffit (South Dayton, NY), 8. 5 Keith Dempster (Alton). Time – 1:52.514

AWESOME RACEWEAR B-MAIN
(10 laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to A-Main) 1. 0 Glenn Styres, 2. 7 Kyle Moffit, 3. 5 Keith Dempster, 4. 30g Steve Goldner, 5. 38 Brad Knab, 6. 10c Bob Crawford, 7. 52 Jesse Costa, 8. 96 Shane Butler DNF, 9. 67 Chris Durand DNS. Time – 2:16.050

CORR/PAK MERCHANDISING
SPRINT CAR FEATURE (20 laps)
Position. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 35 Jared Zimbardi (3)
2. 71 Travis Cunningham (8)
3. 01 Mikey Kruchka (6)
4. 33k Kyle Patrick (15)
5. 81 Derek Jonathan (2)
6. 5d Dave Dykstra (10)
7. 5 Keith Dempster (19)
8. 7x Jamie Collard (12)
9. 10 Mitch Brown (4)
10. 14h Jim Huppunen (14)
11. 07x Dain Naida (11)
12. 49 Todd Hoddick (16)
13. 11 Jamie Turner (9) DNF
14. 7 Kyle Moffit (18) DNF
15. 0 Glenn Styres (17)
16. 12c Tom Huppunen (7) DNF
17. 90 James Evans (1) DNF
18. 30g Steve Goldner (20) DNF
19. 80 Chris Steele (5) DNF
20. 31 John Burbridge, Jr. (13) DNF
No Time

SPRINT CAR AWARDS:
Nathan Ackland State Farm Insurance “Top Gun” (highest in heat race passing points): Jared Zimbardi RNB Restorations Feature Winner: Jared Zimbardi

MOD-LITE STARS CHAMPIONSHIP TOUR NORTH (14 cars) HEAT RACES (8 laps each)

HEAT RACE #1
1. 27 Shawn Sliter (Port Colborne), 2. 91 Derek Moore (Welland), 3. 61 Derek Wagner (Middleport, NY), 4. 76 Dan Kviring (Brantford), 5. 4 Greg Mills (Niagara Falls), 6. 31 Scott Billing (Waterloo), 7. 77 Randy Hollingshead (Stoney Creek). Time – 2:32.226

HEAT RACE #2
1. 17 Josh Sliter (Ridgeway), 2. 28 Adam Murphy (Niagara Falls), 3. 1 Paul Klager (Beamsville), 4. 19 Jason Corless (Bolton), 5. 23 Jeffrey May (Mount Hope), 6. 67 Rick Brubacher (St. Clements), 7. 33 Kory Howe (St. Catharines). Time – 2:34.390

MOD-LITE STARS CHAMPIONSHIP TOUR NORTH
FEATURE (20 laps)
Position. # Name
1. 27 Shawn Sliter
2. 17 Josh Sliter
3. 1 Paul Klager
4. 61 Derek Wagner
5. 91 Derek Moore
6. 23 Jeffrey May
7. 28 Adam Murphy
8. 33 Kory Howe
9. 77 Randy Hollingshead
10. 76 Dan Kviring
11. 67 Rick Brubacher
12. 31 Scott Billing
13. 4 Greg Mills
14. 19 Jason Corless DNF
Time – 7:55.529

LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS THUNDER STOCKS (22 cars) HEAT RACES (8 laps each)

ENGINE PRO RACING HEAT RACE #1
1. 04 Wyatt Van Wart (Cambridge), 2. 51 Phil Nyssen (Burford), 3. 57 Murray Nicholls (Hamilton), 4. 191 Gord Bates (Selkirk), 5. 00 Robbie General (Ohsweken), 6. 33 Colin Court (Jerseyville), 7. 77 Kevin Dawson, 8. 13 Kacey Huffman (Hamilton).

6 NATIONS BINGO HEAT RACE #2
1. 83 Lee Winger (Caledonia), 2. 17 Rob Disher (Grimsby), 3. 55 Mike Thorne (Caledonia), 4. 31 Dave Bailey (Hagersville), 5. 5h Devin Habiuk (Port Robinson), 6. 1 Chris Dickie (Brantford), 7. 38 Terry Martin (Ohsweken).

O’NEIL’S FARM EQUIPMENT HEAT RACE #3
1. 12 Brad Herron (Brantford), 2. 19 Cory Turner (Caistor Centre), 3. 8 Ryan Dinning (Caledonia), 4. 28 Jim Lampman (Caistor Centre), 5. 33x Larry Czinege, Jr. (Ridgeway), 6. 73 Mike Miller (Caledonia), 7. 23 Dave Bitner.

LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS THUNDER STOCKS
FEATURE (20 laps)
Position. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 83 Lee Winger (6)
2. 04 Wyatt Van Wart (5)
3. 55 Mike Thorne (10)
4. 5h Devin Habiuk (8)
5. 33x Larry Czinege, Jr. (17)
6. 12 Brad Herron (12)
7. 19 Cory Turner (11)
8. 17 Rob Disher (7)
9. 8 Ryan Dinning (14)
10. 51 Phil Nyssen (4)
11. 73 Mike Miller (18)
12. 31 Dave Bailey (9)
13. 1 Chris Dickie (17)
14. 28 Jim Lampman (13)
15. 38 Terry Martin (19)
16. 191 Gord Bates (1) DNF
17. 77 Kevin Dawson (16) DNF
18. 57 Murray Nicholls (3) DNF
19. 23 Dave Bitner (20) DNF
20. 33 Colin Court (22) DNF
21. 00 Robbie General (2) DNF
22. 13 Kacey Huffman (21) DNS

HRW AUTOMOTIVE MINI STOCKS (32 cars)
HEAT RACES (8 laps each – Top 6 in each transfer to Feature)

ENGINE PRO RACING HEAT RACE #1
1. 02 Mike Taylor (Burlington), 2. 72 Kevin Hilborn (Brantford), 3. 76 Jamie Goudge (London), 4. 11 Mike Giberson (Caledonia), 5. 5 Rick Robinson (Brantford), 6. 69 Rob Twitchett (Dundas), 7. 9 Mike Gilchrist (Brantford), 8. 99 Robin Elliott (Woodstock), 9. 7 Jason Lungaro, 10. 13c Corrie Cowell (Tillsonburg).

ESSO SPEEDWAY VARIETY HEAT RACE #2
1. Dave Goodacre (Brantford), 2. 52 Kevin Ross, 3. 79 Steve Miller (Paris), 4. 84rk Ryan Beagle (Vittoria), 5. 44 Dale Cooke (Hamilton), 6. 4p Mike Peterson (Woodstock), 7. 64 Doug Erskine, 8. 38 John Cote (Hamilton), 9. 22 Brittani Myers (Hamilton), 10. 55 Rob Slater (Dundas) DNF.

O’NEIL’S FARM EQUIPMENT HEAT RACE #3
1. 28 Abel Castelein (Cayuga), 2. 10j Jeremy Hughes (Burlington), 3. 6 Trevor Goulding (Welland), 4. 777x Steve Hess (Ohsweken), 5. 10 Jake Brown (Brantford), 6. 77x Ethan Martin (Ohsweken), 7. 81 Karl Sault (Dundas), 8. 265 Mike Evers (Caledonia), 9. 69e Dan Erskine, 10. 6x Mike Sarantakos (Smithville), 11. 95 Troy Smith (Hamilton), 12. 4 Jason Coutu (St. Catharines) DNF.

B-MAIN
(10 laps – Top 6 finishers transfer to A-Main) 1. 81 Karl Sault, 2. 265 Mike Evers, 3. 6x Mike Sarantakos, 4. 99 Robin Elliott, 5. 64 Doug Erskine, 6. 69e Dan Erskine, 7. 38 John Cote, 8. 9g Mike Gilchrist, 9. 95 Troy Smith, 10. 7 Jason Lungaro DNF, 11. 4 Jason Coutu DNF, 12. 13c Corrie Cowell DNF, 13. 22 Brittani Myers DNF, 14. 55 Rob Slater DNS.

HRW AUTOMOTIVE MINI STOCKS
FEATURE (15 laps)
Position. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 81 Karl Sault (19)
2. 10 Jake Brown (17)
3. 6 Trevor Goulding (18)
4. 72 Kevin Hilborn (4)
5. 02 Mike Taylor (6)
6. 777x Steve Hess (15)
7. 44 Dale Cooke (7)
8. 6x Mike Sarantakos (21)
9. 79 Steve Miller (12)
10. 265 Mike Evers (20)
11. 69e Dan Erskine (24)
12. 52 Kevin Ross (8)
13. 05 Dave Goodacre (10)
14. 69 Rob Twitchett (2)
15. 84rk Ryan Beagle (9)
16. 11 Mike Giberson (3)
17. 76 Jamie Goudge (1)
18. 5 Rick Robinson (5)
19. 4p Mike Peterson (11) DNF
20. 64 Doug Erskine (23) DNF
21. 10j Jeremy Hughes (16) DNF
22. 99 Robin Elliott (22) DNF
23. 77x Ethan Martin (13) DNF
24. 28 Abel Castelein (14) DNF

PIERCED PARTS BOMBERS (19 cars)
HEAT RACES (8 laps each)

HEAT RACE #1
1. 5 Kathi Dickie (Brantford), 2. 88 Jesse McDonald (Caledonia), 3. 53 Sarah Rutherford (Dundas), 4. 44 Tyler Brock, 5. 199 Aaron Turkey (Ohsweken), 6. 77 Dale Gyokery (Jarvis), 7. 1988 Matt Smith (Rockton), 8. 97 Max Chechalk (Hamilton), 9. 66 Brady Longboat.

HEAT RACE #2
1. 07 Trevor Roszell (Waterdown), 2. 16 Jeremy May, 3. 388 Craig Dowd (Caledonia), 4. 38 Rodney Rutherford (Waterdown), 5. 26 Dave Patton (Rockton), 6. 23 Dusty DeBoer, 7. 123 Greg Dadson, 8. 15 Brad McCarten, 9. 27 Andy Roberts, 10. 66r Cole Rodwell.

PIERCED PARTS BOMBERS
FEATURE (12 laps)
Position. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 07 Trevor Roszell (6)
2. 38 Rodney Rutherford (10)
3. 53 Sarah Rutherford (3)
4. 388 Craig Dowd (8)
5. 26 Dave Patton (9)
6. 23 Dusty DeBoer (12)
7. 88 Jesse McDonald (5)
8. 97 Max Chechalk (15)
9. 77 Dale Gyokery (11)
10. 1988 Matt Smith (13)
11. 66 Brady Longboat (19)
12. 15 Brad McCarten (16)
13. 66r Cole Rodwell (18)
14. 27 Andy Roberts (17)
15. 199 Aaron Turkey (1) DNF
16. 16 Jeremy May (7) DNF
17. 44 Tyler Brock (2) DNF
18. 5 Kathi Dickie (4) DNF
19. 123 Greg Dadson (14) DNF

UP NEXT @ OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY:
FRIDAY, JUNE 17, 2011
LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS PRESENTS:
“BRANT COUNTY NIGHT” FEATURING
CORR/PAK MERCHANDISING SPRINT CARS,
LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS THUNDER STOCKS,
HRW AUTOMOTIVE MINI-STOCKS, & PIERCED PARTS BOMBERS PLUS MINI-VAN FIGURE 8 RACE & DEMOLITION DERBY ADULTS $10, SENIORS AND STUDENTS $8, KIDS 12 AND UNDER FREE!
SPECTATOR GATES OPEN @ 6:00 P.M., RACING @ 7:45 P.M.

2011 Results, News

MOFFIT DOMINATES OPENING NIGHT AT OHSWEKEN

By Tommy Goudge (June 3, 2011) – The weatherman finally cooperated, allowing Ohsweken Speedway to kick off its 2011 season with round one of Friday Night Thunder on June 3. Full fields were the order of the evening, as the Corr/Pak Merchandising Sprint Cars, Lighthouse Tattoos Thunder Stocks, HRW Automotive Mini Stocks, and Pierced Parts Bombers all began their championship chases. The Vintage Cars were also on the card for their first of five appearances this season.

Kyle Moffit dominated the Corr/Pak Merchandising Sprint Car feature by lapping all but second place Ryan Grubaugh, who finished half a lap behind. Dain Naida, Kyle Patrick, and Jim Huppunen rounded out the top 5.

The Light House Tattoos Thunder Stock feature saw plenty of action, but it was youngster Larry Czinege Jr. who cruised to the win in his #33 Camaro. Mike Miller, Ryan Dinning, Jim Lampman, and Brad Herron came home in the top 5.

The HRW Automotive Mini Stocks division saw a major upset, as two-time Bomber division champ Karl Sault won both his heat race and the feature in his Mini Stock debut. Mike Taylor was in contention for the win, but cut a tire in the closing laps. Mike Evers, Jake Brown, Jeremy Hughes, and Steve Hess filled out the top 5.

A large number of drivers moved on from the Pierced Parts Bombers division into Mini Stocks and Thunder Stocks this year, but plenty of racers remain in the entry-level division. Rodney Rutherford was originally planning to race a Thunder Stock this year, but instead brought his Bomber car and took the opening night win. Dave Patton gave him a good run, but ended up second, followed by Craig Dowd, Jeremy May, and Trevor Roszell.

The Vintage Car feature was a shocker, as Doug Fralick led every lap but the most important one. Fralick’s right rear tire went flat on the last lap, handing the win to Dave Charczuk. Daryl Bray was “best in class”, Sportsman class honours in the combined feature.

NEXT WEEK AT OHSWEKEN
BS&B Radiator presents “Youth Uniform Night” next Friday, June 10.
Corr/Pak Merchandising Sprints, Lighthouse Tattoos Thunder Stocks, HRW Automotive Mini Stocks, and Pierced Parts Bombers are all part of round
2 of Friday Night Thunder, along with the first appearance of 2011 for the Mod-Lite Stars Championship Tour North. Gates open at 6:00 with racing starting at 7:45!

FRIDAY NIGHT THUNDER 2011
ROUND 1 RACE REPORT – JUNE 3, 2011
OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY
OHSWEKEN, ONTARIO
EVENT SPONSORS –
ENGLER MACHINE & TOOL,
GRISDALE RACING PRODUCTS

CORR/PAK MERCHANDISING SPRINT CARS
HEAT RACES (8 laps each):

ENGLER MACHINE & TOOL HEAT RACE #1
1. 07x Dain Naida (Tecumseh, MI), 2. 33k Kyle Patrick (Tilbury), 3. 3w Ryan Grubaugh (St. Johns, MI), 4. 5 Keith Dempster (Alton), 5. 10 Mitch Brown (Brantford), 6. 0 Glenn Styres (Ohsweken), 7. 49 Todd Hoddick (Cheektowaga, NY), 8. 52 Jesse Costa (St. Thomas), 9. 96 Shane Butler (St. Thomas) DNS.

GRISDALE RACING PRODUCTS HEAT RACE #2
1. 5d Dave Dykstra (Port Colborne), 2. 12c Tom Huppunen (Fenwick), 3. 71 Travis Cunningham (Grimsby), 4. 11 Jamie Turner (Caistor Centre), 5. 81 Derek Jonathan (Lewiston, NY), 6. 10c Bob Crawford (Sutton), 7. 01 Mikey Kruchka (Hamilton), 8. 21x Kevin Job (Campbellville).

BS&B RADIATOR HEAT RACE #3
1. 7 Kyle Moffit (South Dayton, NY), 2. 14h Jim Huppunen (Fenwick), 3.
5m Brad Malloy (Niagara Falls), 4. 7x Jamie Collard (Burford), 5. 30g Stevin Goldner (Aylmer), 6. 67 Chris Durand (Port Stanley), 7. 75 Jim Sweers (Millgrove), 8. 90 James Evans (Beamsville).

CORR/PAK MERCHANDISING
SPRINT CAR FEATURE (25 laps)
Position. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 7 Kyle Moffit (2)
2. 3w Ryan Grubaugh (7)
3. 07x Dain Naida (1)
4. 33k Kyle Patrick (8)
5. 14h Jim Huppunen (3)
6. 67 Chris Durand (13)
7. 5d Dave Dykstra (9)
8. 12c Tom Huppunen (4)
9. 71 Travis Cunningham (11)
10. 5 Keith Dempster (14)
11. 7x Jamie Collard (6)
12. 10 Mitch Brown (16)
13. 0 Glenn Styres (18)
14. 49 Todd Hoddick (20)
15. 81 Derek Jonathan (5)
16. 11 Jamie Turner (10)
17. 10c Bob Crawford (17)
18. 52 Jesse Costa (22)
19. 90 James Evans (21)
20. 5m Brad Malloy (12)
21. 30g Stevin Goldner (15)
22. 75 Jim Sweers (19)
DNS. 01 Mikey Kruchka
DNS. 21x Kevin Job

SPRINT CAR AWARDS:
Nathan Ackland State Farm Insurance “Top Gun” (highest in heat race passing points): Dain Naida RNB Restorations Feature Winner: Kyle Moffit

LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS THUNDER STOCKS
HEAT RACES (8 laps each)

ENGINE PRO RACING HEAT RACE #1
1. 8 Ryan Dinning (Caledonia), 2. 5h Devin Habiuk (Port Robinson), 3. 31 Dave Bailey (Hagersville), 4. 28 Jim Lampman, 5. 13 Kacey Huffman (Hamilton), 6. 55 Mike Thorne (Caledonia) DNF, 7. 12 Brad Herron
(Brantford) DNF, 8. 1 Chris Dickie (Brantford) DNF.

6 NATIONS BINGO HEAT RACE #2
1. 51 Phil Nyssen (Burford), 2. 38 Terry Martin (Ohsweken), 3. 00 Robbie General (Ohsweken), 4. 17 Rob Disher (Grimsby) DNF, 5. 57 Murray Nicholls DNF, 6. 77x Brittani Gyokery (Jarvis) DNF, 7. 04 Wyatt Van Wart
(Cambridge) DNF.

O’NEIL’S FARM EQUIPMENT HEAT RACE #3
1. 33x Larry Czinege, Jr. (Ridgeway), 2. 83 Lee Winger (Caledonia), 3.
73 Mike Miller (Caledonia), 4. 19 Cory Turner (Caistor Centre), 5. 77 Brett Rodwell, 6. 191 Gord Bates (Selkirk) DNF, 7. 33 Colin Court
(Jerseyville) DNF.

LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS THUNDER STOCKS
FEATURE (20 laps)
Position. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 33x Larry Czinege, Jr. (7)
2. 73 Mike Miller (3)
3. 8 Ryan Dinning (1)
4. 28 Jim Lampman (10)
5. 12 Brad Herron (17)
6. 19 Cory Turner (11)
7. 55 Mike Thorne (14)
8. 31 Dave Bailey (6)
9. 5h Devin Habiuk (9)
10. 17 Rob Disher (8)
11. 1 Chris Dickie (20)
12. 83 Lee Winger (5)
13. 38 Terry Martin (4)
14. 13 Kacey Huffman (12)
15. 77 Brett Rodwell (13) DNF
16. 33 Colin Court (19) DNF
17. 04 Wyatt Van Wart (21) DNF
18. 51 Phil Nyssen (2) DNF
19. 57 Murray Nicholls (15) DNS
20. 191 Gord Bates (16) DNS
21. 77x Brittani Gyokery (18) DNS
22. 00 Robbie General DNS

HRW AUTOMOTIVE MINI STOCKS
HEAT RACES (8 laps each)

ENGINE PRO RACING HEAT RACE #1
1. 81 Karl Sault (Dundas), 2. 265 Mike Evers (Caledonia), 3. 28 Abel Castelein (Cayuga), 4. 10 Jake Brown (Brantford), 5. 6x Mike Sarantako (Smithville), 6. 4 Jason Coutu (St. Catharines), 7. 99 Robin Elliott (Woodstock), 8. 5 Rick Robinson (Brantford), 9. 76 Jamie Goudge (London), 10. 69e Dan Erskine (Brantford) DNF.

ESSO SPEEDWAY VARIETY HEAT RACE #2
1. 02 Mike Taylor (Burlington), 2. 77x Ethan Martin (Ohsweken), 3. 72 Kevin Hilborn (Brantford), 4. 10j Jeremy Hughes (Burlington), 5. 79 Steve Miller (Paris), 6. 55 Rob Slater (Dundas), 7. 84rk Ryan Beagle (Vittoria), 8. 69 Rob Twitchett (Dundas), 9. 13c Corrie Cowell (Tillsonburg), 10. 9 Mike Gilchrist (Brantford) DNF.

O’NEIL’S FARM EQUIPMENT HEAT RACE #3
1. 777x Steve Hess (Ohsweken), 2. 52 Kevin Ross, 3. 44 Dale Cooke (Hamilton), 4. 7 Jason Lungaro, 5. 64 Doug Erskine (Brantford), 6. 22 Brittani Myers (Hamilton), 7. 05 Dave Goodacre (Brantford), 8. 4p Mike Peterson ), 9. 38 John Cote (Hamilton), 10. 11 Mike Giberson (Caledonia) DNF.

HRW AUTOMOTIVE MINI STOCKS B-MAIN
(10 laps)
1. 69e Dan Erskine, 2. 5 Rick Robinson, 3. 99 Robin Elliott, 4. 4p Mike Peterson, 5. 84rk Ryan Beagle, 6. 05 Dave Goodacre, 7. 38 John Cote, 8.
76 Jamie Goudge, 9. 13c Corrie Cowell, 10. 69 Rob Twitchett DNF, 11. 9 Mike Gilchrist DNS, 12. 11 Mike Giberson DNS.

HRW AUTOMOTIVE MINI STOCKS
FEATURE (15 laps)
Position. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 81 Karl Sault (5)
2. 265 Mike Evers (9)
3. 10 Jake Brown (10)
4. 10j Jeremy Hughes (11)
5. 777x Steve Hess (2)
6. 28 Abel Castelein (1)
7. 6x Mike Sarantako (13)
8. 69e Dan Erskine (19)
9. 4 Jason Coutu (16)
10. 77x Ethan Martin (7)
11. 79 Steve Miller (14)
12. 38 John Cote (24)
13. 64 Doug Erskine (15)
14. 4p Mike Peterson (21)
15. 05 Dave Goodacre (23)
16. 84rk Ryan Beagle (22)
17. 22 Brittani Myers (18)
18. 55 Rob Slater (17) DNF
19. 52 Kevin Ross (4) DNF
20. 44 Dale Cooke (6) DNF
21. 02 Mike Taylor (3) DNF
22. 7 Jason Lungaro (12) DNF
23. 72 Kevin Hilborn (8) DNF
24. 5 Rick Robinson (20) DNF

PIERCED PARTS BOMBERS
HEAT RACES (6 laps each)

HEAT RACE #1
1. 1988 Matt Smith (Rockton), 2. 199 Aaron Turkey (Ohsweken), 3. 388 Craig Dowd (Caledonia), 4. 07 Trevor Roszell (Waterdown), 5. 77 Dale Gyokery (Jarvis), 6. 03 Sarah Rutherford (Dundas), 7. 5 Kathi Dickie (Brantford).

HEAT RACE #2
1. 26 Dave Patton (Rockton ), 2. 38 Rodney Rutherford (Waterdown), 3. 88 Jesse McDonald (Caledonia), 4. 97 Max Chechalk (Hamilton), 5. 16 Jeremy May, 6. 44 Tyler Brock, 7. 66 Brady Longboat.

PIERCED PARTS BOMBERS
FEATURE (12 laps)
Position. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 38 Rodney Rutherford (4)
2. 26 Dave Patton (2)
3. 388 Craig Dowd (5)
4. 16 Jeremy May (10)
5. 07 Trevor Roszell (7)
6. 1988 Matt Smith (1)
7. 88 Jesse McDonald (6)
8. 5 Kathi Dickie (13)
9. 03 Sarah Rutherford (11)
10. 44 Tyler Brock (12)
11. 97 Max Chechalk (8)
12. 77 Dale Gyokery (9)
13. 199 Aaron Turkey (3)
14. 66 Brady Longboat (14)

VINTAGE CARS
HEAT RACE
1. 16 Daryl Bray (Rainham Centre), 2. 27 Doug Fralick (Port Colborne), 3. 6 Lowry Siemens (Dunnville), 4. X Phil Claussen (Oakbrook, IL), 5. 00 Bill Harju (Fisherville), 6. 13 Mark Thorne (Waterford), 7. 99 Dave Charczuk (Lewiston, NY), 8. 24 Harold Sonnenburg (Sherkston), 9. 62 Al Harju (Cayuga), 10. 2 Roy Rinne.

VINTAGE CARS
FEATURE (10 laps)
1. 99 Dave Charczuk (4)
2. 27 Doug Fralick (9)
3. 6 Lowry Siemens (8)
4. 16 Daryl Bray (10)
5. 00 Bill Harju (6)
6. X Phil Claussen (7)
7. 62 Al Harju (2)
8. 24 Harold Sonnenburg (3)
9. 2 Roy Rinne (1)
10. 13 Mark Thorne (5) DNF

UP NEXT @ OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY:
FRIDAY, JUNE 10, 2011
BS&B RADIATOR PRESENTS:
“YOUTH UNIFORM NIGHT” FEATURING
CORR/PAK MERCHANDISING SPRINT CARS,
LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS THUNDER STOCKS,
HRW AUTOMOTIVE MINI-STOCKS, & PIERCED PARTS BOMBERS
PLUS MOD-LITE STARS CHAMPIONSHIP TOUR NORTH
ADULTS $10, SENIORS AND STUDENTS $8, KIDS 12 AND UNDER FREE!
SPECTATOR GATES OPEN @ 6:00 P.M., RACING @ 7:45 P.M.

Latest Videos

Facebook

Twitter

YouTube