2012 Results, News

BUSY NIGHT FINISHES WITH 7 DIFFERENT WINNERS AT OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY

By Tommy Goudge (June 15, 2012) – “Brant County Night” presented by Lighthouse Tattoos at Ohsweken Speedway was action-packed on Friday night, as extra races were added to the program due to rain the previous week. An efficient program allowed 120 total competitors to complete 8 features, 4 B-Mains, and 14 heat races in less than 4 hours.

CORR/PAK MERCHANDISING SPRINT CARS
The Sprint Cars saw both their B-Main and A-Feature rained out on June 8, and both were made up at the beginning of the evening. Brad Malloy and Keith Dempster started on the front row of the postponed A-Feature, and Dempster took command for the first half of the event. Chris Steele was close behind, and made his way around Dempster on lap 12 on the way to his first career Sprint Car feature win. He was chased to the finish line by 18th starter Glenn Styres, along with Dempster, Jamie Collard, and Jared Zimbardi.

The regularly-scheduled A-Feature for the Sprint Cars began with Jim Huppunen and Tyler Rand on the front row, and Huppunen led wire-to-wire in what turned out to be a caution-free feature. The 2011 track champion was not able to pass post-race technical inspection however, and the win was awarded to runner-up Tom Huppunen. Dain Naida, Tyler Rand, Glenn Styres, and Travis Cunningham rounded out the top 5.

Heat races for the 34 car field were claimed by Travis Cunningham, Jim Huppunen, Glenn Styres, and Tom Huppunen, while Scott Kreutter won the B-Main.

LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS THUNDER STOCKS
Regularly-scheduled Twin 15 lap features for the Thunder Stocks were augmented with a postponed feature from June 8, creating a tripleheader for the full-size stock car contingent. Wyatt Van Wart opened the evening with a win, and backed that up with another victory in the first Twin 15, before settling for 3rd in the last race of the evening, behind winner Devin Habiuk.

Heat races for the 39 car field went to Shaun Quinn, Ryan Turner, Devin Habiuk, and Rob Murray, while Jack Myers won the B-Main.

HRW AUTOMOTIVE MINI STOCKS
Mike Evers was looking to complete a sweep of the “Abel Castelein Twin 14’s” presented by Trailers by Jim Bray. He won the first feature on June 8 before rain postponed the rest of the evening.

Dan Erskine and Dale Gyokery began the second Twin 14 on the front row under a sunny sky on Friday night, but Jeremy Hughes made his way through the pack from his 7th row starting spot, and took the feature win. Karl Sault, Mark Czuba, Mike Evers, and Chase Hess rounded out the top 5.

The regularly-scheduled feature race began with rookies Brian Crosgrove and Sarah Rutherford on the front row, but the fastest cars started closer to the back of the field and put on a good show as they moved forward. Jeremy Hughes again took the checkered flag ahead of the rest of the field, but did not pass the post-race technical inspection. Mark Czuba drove through the field from 20th on the grid to take the runner-up spot, and inherited the feature win after Hughes’
disqualification. Dale Cooke, opening night winner Jason Lungaro, Mike Evers, and Dave Small rounded out the top 5.

Heat races for the 31 car field were claimed by Brian Crosgrove, Doug Erskine, Karl Sault, and Jeremy Hughes, while Mark Czuba won the B-Main.

PIERCED PARTS BOMBERS
The Bomber racers were the only ones not affected by rain on June 8.
Kathi Dickie and Brady Longboat began the feature race on the front row, but opening night feature winner Max Chechalk made his way to the front, and took his second victory of the season. Jesse McDonald took the runner-up spot, followed by Kathi Dickie, Cole Rodwell, and Dusty DeBoer. The race was red-flagged briefly as Jeremy May got upside down.
Fortunately, Jeremy climbed from his car unhurt.

Heat races for the 16 car field were claimed by May and Longboat.

NEXT WEEK AT OHSWEKEN
Jones Brown Insurance presents round 1 of the “Northern Summer Nationals” series next Friday, June 22. The Corr/Pak Merchandising Sprints will be joined by the Southern Ontario Sprints club, Patriot Sprint Tour, and other teams and drivers from across the northeast for the first half of a doubleheader weekend, which will conclude Saturday night at South Buxton Raceway. Any 360 Sprint Car which meets the Northern Summer Nationals rulebook will be allowed to compete, and a large field is expected for both nights. The overall points champion of the 4 race Northern Summer Nationals miniseries will be guaranteed a spot in September’s Canadian Sprint Car Nationals. NHRA drag racing star Cruz Pedregon will be back to compete in Friday night’s Sprint Car events, and the Lighthouse Tattoos Thunder Stocks, HRW Automotive Mini Stocks, and Pierced Parts Bombers are also part of round 4 of Friday Night Thunder on June 22. Gates open at 6:00 with racing starting at 7:45!

COMING SOON
Advanced reserved seat tickets for “Tony Stewart at Ohsweken” July 30, World of Outlaws Sprint Cars “Six Nations Showdown” July 31, and the 8th annual Canadian Sprint Car Nationals September 14 and 15 at Ohsweken are on sale now! Please visit www.OhswekenSpeedway.com and call 1-888-720-RACE to order yours today!

FRIDAY NIGHT THUNDER 2012
ROUND 3 RACE REPORT – JUNE 15
OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY
OHSWEKEN, ONTARIO
“BRANT COUNTY NIGHT”
EVENT SPONSOR – LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS
TOTAL ENTRIES – 120

CORR/PAK MERCHANDISING SPRINT CARS
AWESOME RACEWEAR B-MAIN
(10 laps – Heats run June 8, 2012 – Top 4 finishers transfer to A-Feature) 1. 71 Travis Cunningham, 2. 0 Glenn Styres, 3. 9nz Havard Daniels, 4. 01 Mikey Kruchka, 5. 81 Derek Jonathan, 6. 5c Conor Mahoney, 7. 30g Steve Goldner, 8. 94 Stan Zanchin, 9. 10c Bob Crawford, 10. 21j John Burbridge, Jr., 11. 0c Cruz Pedregon DNS, 12. 84 Tyler Rand, DNS, 13. 96 Shane Butler DNS, 14. 11z Zach Zumpe DNS, 15. 67 Chris Durand DNS, 16.
11j Chris Jones DNS. Time – 2:30.665.

CORR/PAK MERCHANDISING
SPRINT CAR FEATURE (20 laps – Heats run June 8) Position. # Name (Starting Position) 1. 80 Chris Steele (4) 2. 0 Glenn Styres (18) 3. 5 Keith Dempster (2) 4. 7x Jamie Collard (6) 5. 35 Jared Zimbardi (11) 6. 5d Dave Dykstra (3) 7. 10 Mitch Brown (13) 8. 71 Travis Cunningham (17) 9. 27h Tom Huppunen (7) 10. 14h Jim Huppunen (9) 11. 9nz Havard Daniels (19) 12. 11 Jamie Turner (10) 13. 01 Mikey Kruchka (20) 14. 07x Dain Naida (14) 15. 5m Brad Malloy (1) 16. 52x Scott Kreutter (5) 17. 49 Todd Hoddick (12) 18. 3r Shane Ross (16) 19. f37 Jim Porter (15) 20. 52 Jesse Costa (8) DNF No Time.

CORR/PAK MERCHANDISING SPRINT CARS (34 entries) HEAT RACES (8 laps each – Top 16 in passing points transfer to A-Feature):
Finish. [Starting Position] Number Name (Hometown)

ENGLER MACHINE & TOOL HEAT RACE #1
1. [1] 71 Travis Cunningham (Grimsby), 2. [4] 7x Jamie Collard (Burford), 3. [2] 07x Dain Naida (Tecumseh, MI), 4. [3] 52 Jesse Costa (St. Thomas), 5. [6] 5m Brad Malloy (Niagara Falls), 6. [7] 49 Todd Hoddick (Cheektowaga, NY), 7. [8] 81 Derek Jonathan (Lewiston, NY), 8. [9] 10c Bob Crawford (Sutton), 9. [5] 96 Shane Butler (St. Thomas) DNF. Time – 2:09.890.

GRISDALE RACING PRODUCTS HEAT RACE #2
1. [3] 14h Jim Huppunen (Fenwick), 2. [4] 10 Mitch Brown (Brantford), 3. [7] 51 Brian Howland (Auburn, NY), 4. [8] 80 Chris Steele (Vineland), 5. [2] 11 Jamie Turner (Caistor Centre), 6. [6] 5c Conor Mahoney (Waterdown), 7. [5] 21j John Burbridge, Jr. (St. Williams), 8. [9] 40 Sammy Steiss (Ohsweken), 9. [1] f37 Jim Porter (Grand Island, NY) DNF. Time – 2:10.440.

O’NEIL’S FARM EQUIPMENT HEAT RACE #3
1. [3] 0 Glenn Styres (Ohsweken), 2. [2] 5 Keith Dempster (Alton), 3. [5] 84 Tyler Rand (Consecon), 4. [4] 52x Scott Kreutter (Alden, NY), 5. [7] 9nz Havard Daniels (Coatsville, NZ), 6. [8] 30g Steve Goldner (Aylmer), 7. [1] 90 James Evans (Beamsville) DNS, 8. [6] 11z Zach Zumpe (St. Catharines) DNS. No Time.

BEST WESTERN CAIRN CROFT HOTEL HEAT RACE #4 1. [4] 27h Tom Huppunen (Fenwick), 2. [6] 35 Jared Zimbardi (Salamanca, NY), 3. [2] 5d Dave Dykstra (Port Colborne), 4. [5] 3r Shane Ross (Thedford), 5. [8] 01 Mikey Kruchka (Hamilton), 6. [7] 94 Stan Zanchin (Fort Erie), 7. [3] 43 Scott Sherk (Port Colborne), 8. [1] 3a Wayne Ashton (Kitchener) DNF. Time – 2:13.131.

AWESOME RACEWEAR B-MAIN
(10 laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to A-Feature) 1. 52x Scott Kreutter, 2. 49 Todd Hoddick, 3. 5m Brad Malloy, 4. 11 Jamie Turner, 5. 81 Derek Jonathan, 6. 52 Jesse Costa, 7. 5c Conor Mahoney, 8. 94 Stan Zanchin, 9. f37 Jim Porter, 10. 10c Bob Crawford, 11. 96 Shane Butler, 12. 43 Scott Sherk, 13. 30g Steve Goldner, 14. 40 Sammy Steiss DNF, 15. 21j John Burbridge, Jr. DNF, 16. 3a Wayne Ashton DNS, 17. 90 James Evans DNS, 18. 11z Zach Zumpe DNS. No Time.

CORR/PAK MERCHANDISING
SPRINT CAR FEATURE (20 laps)
Position. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 27h Tom Huppunen (9)
2. 07x Dain Naida (8)
3. 84 Tyler Rand (2)
4. 0 Glenn Styres (5)
5. 71 Travis Cunningham (10)
6. 35 Jared Zimbardi (3)
7. 7x Jamie Collard (4)
8. 5d Dave Dykstra (14)
9. 01 Mikey Kruchka (13)
10. 51 Brian Howland (11)
11. 10 Mitch Brown (6)
12. 49 Todd Hoddick (18)
13. 80 Chris Steele (12)
14. 5 Keith Dempster (7)
15. 9nz Havard Daniels (16)
16. 3r Shane Ross (15)
17. 52x Scott Kreutter (17)
18. 5m Brad Malloy (19)
19. 11 Jamie Turner (20)
20. 14h Jim Huppunen (1) DQ
Time – 5:48.257 – NEW TRACK RECORD

SPRINT CAR AWARDS:
Nathan Ackland State Farm Insurance “Top Gun” (highest passing points
total): 27h Tom Huppunen ($100)

LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS THUNDER STOCKS
A-FEATURE (20 laps – Heats run June 8)
Position. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 04 Wyatt Van Wart (14)
2. 5h Peter Reid (5)
3. 12 Brad Herron (19)
4. 33t Cory Turner (18)
5. 55 Mike Thorne (15)
6. 57 Murray Nicholls (8)
7. 17 Rob Disher (21)
8. 73 Dave Bailey (23)
9. 2 Lee Winger (17)
10. 28 Jim Lampman (22)
11. 10 Jake Brown (11)
12. 38 Terry Martin (24)
13. 40 Terry Osmond (7)
14. 3b Blaine Barrow (1)
15. 62 Brian Pescetti (9)
16. 44 Kevin Dawson (20)
17. 68 Aaron Turkey (2)
18. 1 Chris Dickie (12)
19. 00x Derek Miller (3)
20. 333 Kameron Kocarik (10)
21. 91 Ryan Turner (13) DNF
22. 00 Robbie General (4) DNF
23. 13 Kacey Huffman (6) DNF
24. 33m Jack Myers (16)

LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS THUNDER STOCKS (39 entries) HEAT RACES (8 laps each – Top 5 finishers in each transfer to A-Feature)

ENGINE PRO RACING HEAT RACE #1
1. 48 Shaun Quinn (Caledonia), 2. 28 Jim Lampman (Caistor Centre), 3. 68 Aaron Turkey (Ohsweken), 4. 191 Gord Bates (Selkirk), 5. 84rk Ryan Beagle (Vittoria), 6. 3b Blaine Barrow (Welland), 7. 4 Brittany Gyokery (Jarvis), 8. 29 Jim Gracey (Dunnville), 9. 00x Derek Miller (Ohsweken) DNS, 10. 00 Robbie General (Ohsweken) DNS.

6 NATIONS BINGO HEAT RACE #2
1. 91 Ryan Turner (Caistor Centre), 2. 62 Brian Pescetti (Stoney Creek), 3. 33 Colin Court (Jerseyville), 4. 333 Kameron Kocarik (Fonthill), 5. 40 Terry Osmond (Cambridge), 6. 77 Brett Rodwell (Caledonia), 7. 23 Tim DeBoer (Caledonia), 8. 1 Chris Dickie (Brantford) DNF, 9. 33m Jack Myers (Wainfleet) DNF, 10. 13 Kacey Huffman (Hamilton) DNF.

O’NEIL’S FARM EQUIPMENT HEAT RACE #3
1. 5h Devin Habiuk (Port Robinson), 2. 73 Dave Bailey (Hagersville), 3. 2 Lee Winger (Caledonia), 4. 55 Mike Thorne (Caledonia), 5. 38 Terry Martin (Ohsweken), 6. 10 Jake Brown (Brantford), 7. 57 Murray Nicholls (Hamilton), 8. 17 Rob Disher (Grimsby), 9. 04b Rick Book (Stoney Creek), 10. 11r Bryce Richardson (Port Colborne).

LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS HEAT RACE #4
1. m1 Rob Murray (St. Catharines), 2. 04 Wyatt Van Wart (Cambridge), 3. 12 Brad Herron (Waterford), 4. 05 Pete Reid (Stevensville), 5. 33t Cory Turner (Caistor Centre), 6. 8 Ryan Dinning (Caledonia), 7. 23x Dave Bitner, Jr. (Port Colborne), 8. 44 Kevin Dawson (Caledonia), 9. 10x Richard Champigny (Welland) DNS.

LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS B-MAIN
(10 laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to A-Feature) 1. 33m Jack Myers, 2. 8 Ryan Dinning, 3. 17 Rob Disher, 4. 10 Jake Brown, 5. 23 Tim DeBoer, 6. 1 Chris Dickie, 7. 77 Brett Rodwell, 8. 11r Bryce Richardson, 9. 04b Rick Book, 10. 29 Jim Gracey, 11. 44 Kevin Dawson, 12. 57 Murray Nicholls, 13. 3b Blaine Barrow, 14. 23x Dave Bitner, Jr., 15. 4 Brittany Gyokery, 16. 13 Kacey Huffman, 17. 00x Derek Miller DNF, 18. 00 Robbie General DNF, 19. 10x Richard Champigny DNS.

LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS THUNDER STOCKS
“TWIN 15” #1 (15 laps)
Position. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 04 Wyatt Van Wart (16)
2. m1 Rob Murray (19)
3. 5h Devin Habiuk (11)
4. 05 Pete Reid (20)
5. 33t Cory Turner (17)
6. 73 Dave Bailey (12)
7. 33m Jack Myers (21)
8. 28 Jim Lampman (5)
9. 8 Ryan Dinning (22)
10. 2 Lee Winger (14)
11. 333 Kameron Kocarik (7)
12. 55 Mike Thorne (15)
13. 62 Brian Pescetti (10)
14. 17 Rob Disher (21)
15. 38 Terry Martin (13)
16. 10 Jake Brown (24)
17. 48 Shaun Quinn (2)
18. 40 Terry Osmond (9)
19. 191 Gord Bates (4)
20. 84rk Ryan Beagle (1)
21. 33 Colin Court (6)
22. 68 Aaron Turkey (3) DNF
23. 12 Brad Herron (18) DNF
24. 91 Ryan Turner (8) DNF

LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS THUNDER STOCKS
“TWIN 15” #2 (15 laps)
Position. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 5h Devin Habiuk (15)
2. 12 Brad Herron (19)
3. 04 Wyatt Van Wart (17)
4. 33m Jack Myers (11)
5. 05 Pete Reid (18)
6. m1 Rob Murray (20)
7. 33t Cory Turner (13)
8. 2 Lee Winger (12)
9. 62 Brian Pescetti (7)
10. 55 Mike Thorne (10)
11. 28 Jim Lampman (14)
12. 73 Dave Bailey (16)
13. 17 Rob Disher (8)
14. 333 Kameron Kocarik (9)
15. 38 Terry Martin (5)
16. 1 Chris Dickie (23)
17. 23 Tim DeBoer (21)
18. 191 Gord Bates (1)
19. 48 Shaun Quinn (3)
20. 40 Terry Osmond (4)
21. 84rk Ryan Beagle (2)
22. 68 Aaron Turkey (22) DNF
23. 10 Jake Brown (6) DNF
24. 91 Ryan Turner (24) DNF

HRW AUTOMOTIVE MINI STOCKS
ABEL CASTELEIN TWIN FEATURE #2
PRESENTED BY TRAILERS BY JIM BRAY (14 laps – Heats run June 8) Position. # Name (Starting Position) 1. 10j Jeremy Hughes (14) 2. 81 Karl Sault (5) 3. 02 Mark Czuba (16) 4. 265 Mike Evers (18) 5. 777x Steve Hess (11) 6. 44 Dale Cooke (25) 7. 67 Dave Small (15) 8. 99 Robin Elliott (13) 9. 79 Steve Miller (4) 10. 69e Dan Erskine (1) 11. 7 Jason Lungaro (20) 12. 55 Rob Slater (9) 13. 64 Doug Erskine (24) 14. 22 Brittani Myers (12) 15. 01 Mark Da Silva (10) 16. 7x Chase Hess (23) 17. 53 Sarah Rutherford (22) 18. 12 Jonathan Ayrton (6) 19. 38 John Cote (21) 20. 05 Dave Goodacre (28) 21. 11 Mike Giberson (19) 22. 84 Dale Gyokery (2) 23. 69 Rob Twitchett (3) 24. 77x Ethan Martin (27) 25. 52 Kevin Ross (8) DNF 26. 43 Sarah Miskiewicz (17) DNF 27. 222 Dave Magrin (7) DNF 28. 10 Laura Hughes (26) DNF

HRW AUTOMOTIVE MINI STOCKS (31 entries)
HEAT RACES (8 laps each – Top 5 finishers in each transfer to A-Feature)

ENGINE PRO RACING HEAT RACE #1
1. 96 Brian Crosgrove (Hamilton), 2. 38 John Cote (Hamilton), 3. 53 Sarah Rutherford (Dundas), 4. 84 Dale Gyokery (Jarvis), 5. 27 Dan Stewart (Hamilton) DNS, 6. 10 Laura Hughes (Flamboro) DNS, 7. 52 Kevin Ross (Mount Hope) DNS, 8. 43 Sarah Miskiewicz (Cambridge) DNS.

STYRES GAS BAR HEAT RACE #2
1. 64 Doug Erskine (Hamilton), 2. 7x Chase Hess (Ohsweken), 3. 69 Rob Twitchett (Cambridge), 4. 69e Dan Erskine (Caistor Centre), 5. 4 Jason Coutu (St. Catharines), 6. 05 Dave Goodacre (Brantford), 7. 77x Ethan Martin (Ohsweken), 8. 11 Mike Giberson (Caledonia).

O’NEIL’S FARM EQUIPMENT HEAT RACE #3
1. 81 Karl Sault (Dundas), 2. 99 Robin Elliott (Woodstock), 3. 7 Jason Lungaro (Hamilton), 4. 79 Steve Miller (Paris), 5. 22 Brittani Myers (Hamilton), 6. 02 Mark Czuba (Burlington), 7. 222 Dave Magrin (Hamilton), 8. 55 Rob Slater (Dundas) DNF.

LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS HEAT RACE #4
1. 10j Jeremy Hughes (Burlington), 2. 265 Mike Evers (Caledonia), 3. 44 Dale Cooke (Hamilton), 4. 67 Dave Small (Port Colborne), 5. 01 Mark Da Silva (Flamborough), 6. 777x Steve Hess (Ohsweken), 7. 12 Jonathan Ayrton (Hamilton).

HRW AUTOMOTIVE MINI STOCKS B-MAIN
(10 laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to A-Feature) 1. 02 Mark Czuba, 2. 777x Steve Hess, 3. 12 Jonathan Ayrton, 4. 27 Dan Stewart, 5. 55 Rob Slater, 6. 77x Ethan Martin, 7. 222 Dave Magrin, 8.
05 Dave Goodacre, 9. 11 Mike Giberson, 10. 10 Laura Hughes DNS, 11. 52 Kevin Ross DNS, 12. 43 Sarah Miskiewicz DNS.

HRW AUTOMOTIVE MINI STOCKS
A-FEATURE (20 laps)
Position. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 02 Mark Czuba (20)
2. 44 Dale Cooke (15)
3. 7 Jason Lungaro (12)
4. 265 Mike Evers (17)
5. 67 Dave Small (19)
6. 22 Brittani Myers (14)
7. 777x Steve Hess (21)
8. 64 Doug Erskine (8)
9. 01 Mark Da Silva (16)
10. 79 Steve Miller (13)
11. 55 Rob Slater (24)
12. 81 Karl Sault (10)
13. 7x Chase Hess (7)
14. 4 Jason Coutu (9)
15. 12 Jonathan Ayrton (22)
16. 27 Dan Stewart (23)
17. 69 Rob Twitchett (5)
18. 53 Sarah Rutherford (2)
19. 69e Dan Erskine (6)
20. 84 Dale Gyokery (4) DNF
21. 99 Robin Elliott (11) DNF
22. 38 John Cote (3) DNF
23. 96 Brian Crosgrove (1) DNF
24. 10j Jeremy Hughes (18) DQ

PIERCED PARTS BOMBERS (16 entries)
HEAT RACES (6 laps each)

HEAT RACE #1
1. 66 Brady Longboat (Ohsweken), 2. 5 Kathi Dickie (Brantford), 3. 16x Dwight Staats (Ohsweken), 4. 007 Ian Myerscough (Burlington), 5. 44 Tylor Brock (Dunnville), 6. 707 Danny Shantz (St. Agatha), 7. 03d Dakota Potts (Waterford), 8. 21 Mark Bazuin (Caledonia) DNF.

HEAT RACE #2
1. 16 Jeremy May (Hamilton), 2. 97 Max Chechalk (Hamilton), 3. 88j Jesse McDonald (Caledonia), 4. 18x Davey Boughton (Carlisle), 5. 23 Dusty DeBoer (Hagersville), 6. 66r Cole Rodwell (Caledonia), 7. 42 Joe DeBoer (Hagersville), 8. 6 Wayde Thorne (Waterford).

PIERCED PARTS BOMBERS
A-FEATURE (16 laps)
Position. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 97 Max Chechalk (8)
2. 88j Jesse McDonald (9)
3. 5 Kathi Dickie (1)
4. 66r Cole Rodwell (12)
5. 23 Dusty DeBoer (7)
6. 16x Dwight Staats (3)
7. 007 Ian Myerscough (5)
8. 707 Danny Shantz (11)
9. 6 Wayde Thorne (15)
10. 42 Joe DeBoer (14)
11. 21 Mark Bazuin (16) DNF
12. 18x Davey Boughton (10) DNF
13. 44 Tylor Brock (4) DNF
14. 16 Jeremy May (6) DNF
15. 66 Brady Longboat (2) DNF
16. 03d Dakota Potts (13) DNS

UP NEXT @ OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY:
FRIDAY, JUNE 22, 2012
JONES BROWN INSURANCE PRESENTS:
“NORTHERN SUMMER NATIONALS SERIES ROUND #1”
FEATURING CORR/PAK MERCHANDISING SPRINT CARS, PATRIOT SPRINT TOUR, & SOUTHERN ONTARIO SPRINTS, PLUS LIGHTHOUSE TATTOOS THUNDER STOCKS, HRW AUTOMOTIVE MINI-STOCKS, & PIERCED PARTS BOMBERS ADULTS $20, SENIORS AND STUDENTS $10, KIDS 12 AND UNDER FREE!
SPECTATOR GATES OPEN @ 6:00 P.M., RACING @ 7:45 P.M.

Share Button

Latest Videos

Facebook

Twitter

YouTube