2006 Results

RESULTS: July 7, 2006

RACE RESULTS FROM:  JULY 7TH, 2006

ODLM SERIES RESULTS
July 7th, 2006 – Ohsweken Speedway
Heat # 1: 1A Brad Authier, 88 Andrew Reaume, 7 Darren Kish, 00 Jim Dale Jr., 9 Randy Jackson, 4 Joe Field, 92C Keith Cameron, 92P Randy Poisson,

Heat # 2: 60 Dale Glassford, 34 Jim Jones, 7C Brent Colby, 99 Dan Smolders, 03P John Pinsonneault, 03R Chris Ross, 05 Mike Lewis, 44 Tom Hazlett, 117 Rick Beales, 21 Greg Haskell

Dash: 1A Brad Authier, 60 Dale Glassford, 34 Jim Jones, 88 Andrew Reaume

Pursuit: 03 P John Pinsonnault, 88 Andrew Reaume, 4 Joe Field, 99 Dan Smolders, 1A Brad Authier, 9 Randy Jackson, 7C Brent Colby, 00 Jim Dale Jr., 34 Jim Jones, 60 Dale Glassford,

Feature: 7 Darren Kish, 88 Andrew Reaume, 1A Brad Authier, 00 Jim Dale Jr., 03P John Pinsonneault, 99 Dan Smolders, 60 Dale Glassford, 34 Jim Jones, 7C Brent Colby, 05 Mike Lewis, 21 Greg Haskell, 117 Rick Beales, 44 Tom Hazlett, 92P Randy Poisson, DNF: 92C Keith Cameron, 03R Chris Ross, 4 Joe Field, 9 Randy Jackson

RACE RESULTS FROM:  JULY 7TH, 2006
SPECIAL EVENTS: ONTARIO DIRT LATE MODELS & NYDCA DWARF CARS

NYDCA Dwarf Car Feature Winner: Justin Sharp

pos. car # SPORTSMAN FEATURE
1st #20 JAY MALLORY
2nd #7X TOMMY FLANNIGAN
3rd #P38 ROB PRATT
4th #99C NICK CUPLOLO
5th #21JJ JIM JOHNSTONE
6th #111 ROBBIE ROUNCE
7th #11Z DARREN ZUMPE
8th #64 DOUG ERSKINE
9th #5 DAVE DYKSTRA
10th #6 MAT WILLIAMSON
11th #54 MARK CHIDDY
12th #13 DENNIS GIANCOLA
13TH #29 TIM LIPSITT
14TH #50 ROGER LAUZON
15TH #88 DON SPIECE
16TH #88B DOUG SPIECE
17TH #7 STEVE RUDDY
18TH #11M MARK DIXON
19TH #20J TONY COWELL
20TH #3 ZACK ZUMPE
21ST #68 PAUL JORGENSON
22ND #11VT JAMES EVANS
23RD #27 BRETT WOOD
24TH #21J JOHN BURBRIDGE

pos. car # THUNDER STOCK FEATURE
1st #24A A.J. LEWIS
2nd #12 BRAD HERRON
3rd #37 JEREMY BEAN
4th #3 BRAD BACHER
5th #50 JEFF BURKE
6th #191 GORD BATES
7th #18 AMANDA STONER
8th #40 TERRY OSMOND
9th #98 GLENN STYRES
10TH #72 MARTY MONETTE
11TH #38 TERRY MARTIN

pos. Car # MINI STOCK FEATURE
1st #2 LEE WINGER
2nd #71 GARNET WILSON
3rd #15 MIKE THORNE
4th #72 MIKE HILBORN
5th #79 STEVE MILLER
6th #69E DAN ERSKINE
7th #0 RICK ROBINSON
8th #3 CAREY GORE
9th #MT50 SHARI TURNER
10th #48 CRAIG ERSKINE
11th #11 MIKE GIBERSON
12th #113 MARK THORNE
13th #9 GLEN LEINEN
14th #23 MATT CASTELEIN
15th #28 ABEL CASTELEIN
16th #18 RYAN DINNING
17th #02 ERINN BAILEY
18th #05 DAVID GOODACRE
19TH #13 MARK SAUL
20TH #39 JIM COCHRANE
21ST #14 MARC HALLETT
22ND #40 JIM SWING
23RD #86 RICK EMBERSON
24TH #62 BRIAN PESCETTI

pos. Car # MINI STOCK CONSI
7TH #27 DAN STEWART
8TH #772 JOHNNA MARTIN
9TH #80 DARYL RANDAL
10TH #265 MIVE EVERS
11TH #7 PAUL GOODALE
12TH #148 KEVIN MT. PLEASANT
13TH #24K KYLE MAGRIN

Share Button

Latest Videos

Facebook

Twitter

YouTube