2015 Results

TURNER, PORTER, DINNING, BAZUIN, & ABRAHAMSSON TAKE WINS ON ART HILL MEMORIAL NIGHT

by Tommy Goudge (August 28, 2015) – 127 drivers signed in to race on Art Hill Memorial Night presented by Best Western Cairn Croft Hotel and Grand River Powersports at Ohsweken Speedway on Friday. Jamie Turner, Holly Porter, Ryan Dinning, Mark Bazuin, and Patrick Abrahamsson visited Mobil 1 Victory Lane.

OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY RACE REPORT
FRIDAY, AUGUST 28, 2015
OHSWEKEN, ONTARIO, CANADA
BEST WESTERN CAIRN CROFT HOTEL &
GRAND RIVER POWERSPORTS
ART HILL MEMORIAL NIGHT
TOTAL ENTRIES – 127

———————————————————–
CORR/PAK MERCHANDISING 360 SPRINT CARS (21 entries)
Jamie Turner took his first ever Sprint Car A-Feature win with son Cory in hot pursuit over much of the 20 lap distance. Jamie led from the drop of the green flag, while Curtis Gartly held the 2nd position until Cory Turner passed him on lap 8. Chris Steele was on the move, as he advanced from 12th to take over 3rd from Gartly at the halfway point.

The road to the championship took another twist when Todd Hoddick took a wild ride and almost flipped after contact with Glenn Styres on lap 14, as both drivers raced with Mitch Brown just inside the top 10. Hoddick restarted and eventually finished 15th.

Steele lost the 3rd position to Jim Huppunen when the race restarted, while Jamie Turner used the clear track ahead of him to run 2 of his fastest laps of the race. Cory Turner fell 0.623 seconds shy of taking the win from his father, followed by Huppunen, Steele, Derek Jonathan, Keith Dempster, Styres, Brown, Shane Ross, and Gartly.

Styres now has a 22 point lead over Hoddick heading into next Friday’s Season Championship, and can clinch his 2nd straight title by finishing 9th or better in the A-Feature.

A-FEATURE (20 laps)
Finish. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 11 Jamie Turner (1)
2. 19 Cory Turner (4)
3. 14h Jim Huppunen (7)
4. 80 Chris Steele (12)
5. 81 Derek Jonathan (3)
6. 5 Keith Dempster (6)
7. 0 Glenn Styres (9)
8. 10 Mitch Brown (16)
9. 3r Shane Ross (8)
10. 6 Curtis Gartly (2)
11. 38 Tyler Hendricks (13)
12. 91 Ryan Turner (10)
13. 00 Dane Lorenc (17)
14. 38w Dennis Wagner (14)
15. 49 Todd Hoddick (5)
16. 2 Lee Winger (18)
17. 21j John Burbridge, Jr. (19)
18. 71s Shawn Sliter (20)
DNF. 52 Jesse Costa (15)
DNF. 5c Conor Mahoney (11)
No Time
A-Feature Lap Leaders – Jamie Turner (1-20)

INSIDE TRACK MOTORSPORT NEWS HEAT RACE #1 (8 laps – Top 5 transferred to A-Feature)
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 19 Cory Turner, Caistor Centre ON (1), 2. 5 Keith Dempster, Alton ON (5), 3. 14h Jim Huppunen, Welland ON (3), 4. 3r Shane Ross, Thedford ON (7), 5. 38 Tyler Hendricks, Chatham ON (6), / 6. 43 Scott Sherk, Port Colborne ON (2), 7. 2 Lee Winger, Mount Hope ON (4). Time – 1:52.211

PASWORD PROTECTION HEAT RACE #2 (8 laps – Top 5 transferred to A-Feature)
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 11 Jamie Turner, Caistor Centre ON (2), 2. 49 Todd Hoddick, Cheektowaga NY (4), 3. 0 Glenn Styres, Ohsweken ON (1), 4. 5c Conor Mahoney, Waterdown ON (3), 5. 52 Jesse Costa, St. Thomas ON (6), / 6. 21j John Burbridge, Jr. , St. Williams ON (5), DNS. 71s Shawn Sliter, Port Colborne ON (7). Time – 1:50.851

TRANSPORT SALES & SERVICE HEAT RACE #3 (8 laps – Top 5 transferred to A-Feature)
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 6 Curtis Gartly, Thamesford ON (2), 2. 81 Derek Jonathan, Lewiston NY (4), 3. 91 Ryan Turner, Caistor Centre ON (1), 4. 80 Chris Steele, St. Catharines ON (3), 5. 38w Dennis Wagner, Newcastle PA (6), / 6. 10 Mitch Brown, Brantford ON (5), 7. 00 Dane Lorenc, Depew NY (7). Time – 1:51.874

(Top 8 in heat race passing points redrew for A-Feature starting positions)

B-FEATURE (6 laps – Top 5 transferred to A-Feature)
Finish. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 10 Mitch Brown (2), 2. 00 Dane Lorenc (4), 3. 2 Lee Winger (5), 4. 21j John Burbridge, Jr. (1), 5. 71s Shawn Sliter (6), DNF. 43 Scott Sherk (3). No Time

NATHAN ACKLAND STATE FARM INSURANCE “TOP GUN” AWARD ($150 – heat race passing points high score): 5 Keith Dempster

———————————————————–
STRICKLAND’S GMC CRATE SPRINT CARS (16 entries)
Holly Porter took the lead at the drop of the green flag in the Crate Sprint Car A-Feature, and went on to take her second win of the season. Ryan Hunsinger stayed close for awhile, but eventually fell back as he fought off the advances of 8th starter Mack DeMan.

A 5 lap dash to the finish came as a result of a spin by Josh Shantz, but Porter stayed out front to take the win by 1.609 seconds over Hunsinger, while DeMan, Alex Hill, and championship leader Dylan Westbrook rounded out the top 5.

Westbrook now has a 52 point lead over Brown heading into next Friday’s Season Championship, and can clinch the title by starting the A-Feature.

A-FEATURE (15 laps)
Finish. Number Name (Starting Position)
1. 1 Holly Porter (1)
2. 7h Ryan Hunsinger (4)
3. 4 Mack DeMan (8)
4. 77x Alex Hill (6)
5. 47x Dylan Westbrook (12)
6. 55 Mike Thorne (7)
7. 00 Mark Czuba (11)
8. 1-10 Jake Brown (10)
9. 9 Steve Lyons (9)
10. 68 Aaron Turkey (5)
11. 12 Brad Herron (3)
12. 6m Eric McGone (13)
13. 54 Ed Green (15)
14. 18 Josh Shantz (14)
15. 43k Kyle Durnin (2)
16. 5 Alex Schuts (16)
No Time
A-Feature Lap Leaders – Holly Porter (1-15)

CREATIVE EDGE SIGNS & GRAPHICS HEAT RACE #1 (6 laps)
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 43k Kyle Durnin, Cambridge ON (2), 2. 1 Holly Porter, Delhi ON (1), 3. 68 Aaron Turkey, Ohsweken ON (6), 4. 7h Ryan Hunsinger, Stouffville ON (4), 5. 12 Brad Herron, Waterford ON (3), 6. 77x Alex Hill, Wilsonville ON (8), 7. 6m Eric McGlone, Union ON (5), 8. 54 Ed Green, Ohsweken ON (7). Time – 1:32.189

CREATIVE EDGE SIGNS & GRAPHICS HEAT RACE #2 (6 laps)
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 55 Mike Thorne, Caledonia ON (1), 2. 1-10 Jake Brown, Brantford ON (6), 3. 4 Mack DeMan, Mississauga ON (2), 4. 9 Steve Lyons, Carlisle ON (4), 5. 47x Dylan Westbrook, Scotland ON (8), 6. 00 Mark Czuba, Burlington ON (7), 7. 18 Josh Shantz, St. Agatha ON (5), DNS. 5 Alex Schuts, Oakland ON (3). Time – 1:31.017

NATHAN ACKLAND STATE FARM INSURANCE “TOP GUN” AWARD ($50 – fastest heat race single lap time): 1-10 Jake Brown – 15.024 seconds

———————————————————–
AFFORDABLE TOWING & RECOVERY THUNDER STOCKS (37 entries)
Brady Longboat and Brandon McFerran held the lead briefly in the Thunder Stock feature before 21st starter Dave Bailey blasted to the front of the pack on lap 4. Bailey ran the fastest lap of the race on lap 5, but 17th starter Ryan Dinning chased him down after he took over 2nd on lap 7. The pair raced close together, with Dinning prevailing and going on to his second consecutive win, while Bailey took the runner-up spot again.

Dinning took the win by 0.391 seconds over Bailey, followed by Wyatt Van Wart, Dave Silverthorn, Jr., Bill Bleich, Jr., Karl Sault, Dereck Lemyre, Jesse McDonald, Jim Lampman, and Steve Hess.

Bailey now has a 65 point lead over Van Wart heading into next Friday’s Season Championship, and can clinch the title by starting the B or A-Feature.

A-FEATURE (20 laps)
Finish. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 2 Ryan Dinning (17)
2. 49 Dave Bailey (21)
3. 04 Wyatt Van Wart (14)
4. 9 Dave Silverthorn, Jr. (8)
5. 108 Bill Bleich, Jr. (8)
6. 81 Karl Sault (18)
7. 56 Dereck Lemyre (20)
8. 88 Jesse McDonald (13)
9. 28 Jim Lampman (13)
10. 777x Steve Hess (12)
11. 7x Chase Hess (24)
12. 23 Trevor DeBoer (11)
13. 24 Aaron Turkey (15)
14. 16 Jeremy May (7)
15. 93 Melissa Miller (26)
16. 66 Brady Longboat (1)
17. 49h Jerry Hill (6)
18. 48 Mike Graham (3)
19. 8 Dale Gyokery (9)
20. 97 Max Chechalk (27)
21. 38 Terry Martin (28)
22. 64 Brandon McFerran (5)
DNF. 5 Alex Schuts (23)
DNF. 11r Bryce Richardson (25)
DNF. 93k Mike Klazinga (2)
DNF. 119 Shaun Quinn (10)
DNF. 40 Derek Liverance (4)
DNF. 1 Chris Dickie (19)
No Time
A-Feature Lap Leaders – Brady Longboat (1), Brandon McFerran (2-4), Dave Bailey (5-15), Ryan Dinning (16-20)

BCG ELECTRICAL HEAT RACE #1 (8 laps – Top 7 transferred to A-Feature):
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 66 Brady Longboat, Ohsweken ON (3), 2. 93k Mike Klazinga, Caledonia ON (4), 3. 40 Derek Liverance, Brantford ON (6), 4. 64 Brandon McFerran, Acton ON (9), 5. 16 Jeremy May, Binbrook ON (12), 6. 48 Mike Graham, Caledonia ON (5), 7. 49h Jerry Hill, Hagersville ON (10), / 8. 52 Tony Fraser, Guelph ON (11), 9. 38 Terry Martin, Ohsweken ON (13), 10. 93 Melissa Miller, Ohsweken ON (2), 11. 73 Mike Bell, Jr. (8), DNF. 13 Kacey Huffman, Brantford ON (1), DNF. 84rk Ryan Beagle, Vittoria ON (7). No Time

HEAT RACE #2 (8 laps – Top 7 transferred to A-Feature):
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 119 Shaun Quinn, Caledonia ON (6), 2. 9 Dave Silverthorn, Jr., London ON (2), 3. 88 Jesse McDonald, Caledonia ON (10), 4. 8 Dale Gyokery, Jarvis ON (5), 5. 04 Wyatt Van Wart, Cambridge ON (11), 6. 23 Trevor DeBoer, Hagersville ON (7), 7. 777x Steve Hess, Ohsweken ON (9), / 8. 7x Chase Hess, Ohsweken ON (8), 9. 97 Max Chechalk, Dunnville ON (1), 10. 11r Bryce Richardson, Port Colborne (3), DNF. 14 Jonny Lowenberg, Caledonia ON (4). Time – 2:53.783

EVERS FINANCIAL GROUP HEAT RACE #3 (8 laps – Top 7 transferred to A-Feature):
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 2 Ryan Dinning, Caledonia ON (5), 2. 56 Derek Lemyre, Hamilton ON (9), 3. 24 Aaron Turkey, Ohsweken ON (2), 4. 49 Dave Bailey, Hagersville ON (10), 5. 81 Karl Sault, Dundas ON (6), 6. 1 Chris Dickie, Brantford ON (8), 7. 108 Bill Bleich, Jr., Port Robinson ON (4), / 8. 28 Jim Lampman, Caistor Centre ON (7), 9. 114 Al Hilton, Brantford ON (1), DNF. 5 Alex Schuts, Oakland ON (3), DNF. 85 Tyler Styres (12), DNF. 13x Craig White, Ohsweken ON (11). No Time

B-FEATURE (8 laps – Top 7 transferred to A-Feature)
Finish. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 28 Jim Lampman (10), 2. 5 Alex Schuts (9), 3. 7x Chase Hess (7), 4. 11r Bryce Richardson (6), 5. 93 Melissa Miller (1), 6. 97 Max Chechalk (5), 7. 38 Terry Martin (4), / DNF. 52 Tony Fraser (3), DNF. 114 Al Hilton (8), DNF. 14 Jonny Lowenberg (13), DNS. 73 Mike Bell, Jr. (2), DNS. 13 Kacey Huffman (11), DNS. 84rk Ryan Beagle (12), DNS. 13x Craig White (14), DNS. 85 Ken Sargent (15). No Time

———————————————————–
HRW AUTOMOTIVE MINI STOCKS (42 entries)
The longest race of the Mini Stock season began with Brandon Janssens and Robin Elliott on the front row. Janssens took the early lead, while 2014 Art Hill Memorial winner Mark Bazuin moved up quickly from his 12th starting position. Bazuin wasted little time getting to the front, and moved around Elliott to take the second position on lap 9. Janssens stuck to the high side of the track to stay up front for 2 more circuits, until Bazuin prevailed in the low groove.

Janssens stayed within striking distance as he and Bazuin distanced themselves from the rest of the field until a yellow flag flew for the first time on lap 18 when Adam Hallett spun and collected Dan Erskine. Another yellow flag quickly followed for an incident involving points leader Jason Lungaro. Following a trip to the pits, Lungaro restarted the race several laps down and eventually salvaged a 14th place finish.

Janssens rallied past Bazuin when the race restarted, but Bazuin powered past him for good with 13 laps remaining. Mark Bazuin stayed out front through several more  went on to claim his 2nd consecutive Art Hill Memorial 42 victory by 3.338 seconds over Brandon Janssens, while Jon Janssens finished 3rd, followed by Shone Evans, Elliott, 22nd starter Tyler Lafantaisie, 26th starter Chris Ryckman, Jake Bazuin, Lucas Lubin, and Matt Nuell.

Jason Lungaro entered the evening 14 points ahead of Brandon Janssens in the championship standings. Janssens now has an 11 point lead over Lungaro heading into next Friday’s Season Championship, and can clinch the title by finishing 4th or better in the A-Feature.

A-FEATURE
(42 laps)
Finish. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 21x Mark Bazuin (12)
2. 66x Brandon Janssens (1)
3. 66 Jon Janssens (11)
4. 95 Shone Evans (10)
5. 99 Robin Elliott (2)
6. 06 Tyler Lafantaisie (22)
7. 93 Chris Ryckman (26)
8. 12x Jake Bazuin (6)
9. 29 Lucas Lubin (21)
10. 2 Matt Nuell (8)
11. 3k Evan Curtis (23)
12. 64 Doug Erskine (24)
13. 96 Brian Crosgrove (20)
14. 7 Jason Lungaro (5)
15. 9 Tim DeBoer (14)
16. 4 Aaron Rewutzsky (16)
DNF. 39r Andy Ryckman (13)
DNF. 55 Rob Slater (28)
DNF. 90 Chad Smelser (18)
DNF. 69 Rob Twitchett (15)
DNF. 10 Laura Hughes (3)
DNF. 18 Adam Hallett (9)
DNF. 69e Dan Erskine (25)
DNF. 6 Jason Dixon (19)
DNF. 32 Gillian Hils (7)
DNF. 81 Karl Sault (4)
DNF. 49 Gary Hodgson (27)
DNF. 60 Martin Schroeder (17)
No Time
A-Feature Lap Leaders – Brandon Janssens (1-11, 22-28), Mark Bazuin (12-21, 29-42)

BCG ELECTRICAL HEAT RACE #1 (6 laps – Top 5 transferred to A-Feature):
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 21x Mark Bazuin, Caledonia ON (8), 2. 95 Shone Evans, Scotland ON (2), 3. 2 Matt Nuell, Hamilton ON (1), 4. 39r Andy Ryckman, Hamilton ON (6), 5. 60 Martin Schroeder, Beachville ON (3), / 6. 29 Lucas Lubin, Hamilton ON (7), 7. 69e Dan Erskine, Caistor Centre ON (11), 8. 43c Murray Nicholls, Hamilton ON (4), 9. 11 Mike Giberson, Caledonia ON (10), 10. 6x Mike Sarantakos, Smithville ON (9), 11. 16x Tyler Nuell, (5). No Time

HEAT RACE #2 (6 laps – Top 5 transferred to A-Feature):
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 32 Gillian Hils, Dundas ON (1), 2. 66x Brandon Janssens, Woodstock ON (8), 3. 18 Adam Hallett, Cambridge ON (4), 4. 9 Tim Deboer, Caledonia ON (2), 5. 90 Chad Smelser, Dunnville ON (3), / 6. 64 Doug Erskine, Hamilton ON (10), 7. 55 Rob Slater, Dundas ON (9), 8. 21 Jonathan Ayrton, Dundas ON (5), 9. 8 Barry Westman, Sr., Aylmer ON (11), DNF. 84b Devon Bacher, Hagersville ON (7), DQ. 4x Jason Coutu, St. Catharines ON (6). Time – 2:12.934

HEAT RACE #3 (6 laps – Top 5 transferred to A-Feature):
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 12x Jake Bazuin, Caledonia ON (1), 2. 99 Robin Elliott, Woodstock ON (4), 3. 10 Laura Hughes, Caledonia ON (3), 4. 69 Rob Twitchett, Dundas ON (2), 5. 6 Jason Dixon, Brantford ON (10), / 6. 3k Evan Curtis, Wainfleet ON (9), 7. 51 Trevor Young, Ancaster ON (7), 8. 49 Gary Hodgson, London ON (8), 9. 17 Mike Taylor, Hamilton ON (5), 10. 14 Shane Dixon, Cambridge ON (6). No Time

EVERS FINANCIAL GROUP HEAT RACE #4 (6 laps – Top 5 transferred to A-Feature):
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 81 Karl Sault, Dundas ON (2), 2. 7 Jason Lungaro, Hagersville ON (5), 3. 66 Jon Janssens, Woodstock ON (3), 4. 4 Aaron Rewutzsky, Simcoe ON (1), 5. 96 Brian Crosgrove, Hamilton ON (8), / 6. 05 Dave Goodacre, Brantford ON (4), 7. 93 Chris Ryckman, Brantford ON (7), 8. 06 Tyler Lafantaisie, Welland ON (9), 9. 76 Jamie Goudge, London ON (6), 10. 26 Tim Nuell, Hagersville ON (10). No Time

B-FEATURE #1 (6 laps – Top 4 transferred to A-Feature)
Finish. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 29 Lucas Lubin (1), 2. 3k Evan Curtis (2), 3. 69e Dan Erskine (3), 4. 49 Gary Hodgson (6), / 5. 51 Trevor Young (4), 6. 43c Murray Nicholls (5), 7. 6x Mike Sarantakos (9), 8. 11 Mike Giberson (7), 9. 17 Mike Taylor (8), 10. 16x Tyler Nuell (11), DNF. 14 Shane Dixon (10). Time – 2:14.816

B-FEATURE #2 (6 laps – Top 4 transferred to A-Feature)
Finish. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 06 Tyler Lafantaisie (6), 2. 64 Doug Erskine (1), 3. 93 Chris Ryckman (4), 4. 55 Rob Slater (3), / 5. 4x Jason Coutu (10), 6. 8 Barry Westman, Sr. (7), 7. 21 Jonathan Ayrton (5), 8. 05 Dave Goodacre (2), 9. 76 Jamie Goudge (8), 10. 26 Tim Nuell (9), DNF. 84b Brad Bacher (11). Time – 2:12.470

———————————————————–
GALE’S AUTO AFTERMARKET BOMBERS (11 entries)
Jerry Burnham looked to be in position to finally claim his first Bomber feature win, but he and Joe DeBoer were sent to the back of the pack for rough driving late in the race. Their misfortune left the door open for Patrick Abrahamsson to take his 5th win of the season, followed by Paul Longboat, Alex Maas, Dusty Deboer, and Wayde Thorne.

Dusty Deboer now has a 31 point lead over Abrahamsson heading into next Friday’s Season Championship, and can clinch his 3rd straight title by finishing 14th or better in the A-Feature.

A-FEATURE (12 laps)
Finish. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 11 Patrick Abrahamsson (6)
2. 188 Paul Longboat (7)
3. 3 Alex Maas (4)
4. 23 Dusty DeBoer (10)
5. 6 Wayde Thorne (8)
6. 95 Mark Thorne (5)
7. 37 Jake Maas (2)
8. 115 Risi George (11)
9. 42 Joe DeBoer (9)
10. 14 Jerry Burnham (3)
DNF. 22a Ashley Nelson (1)

HEAT RACE #1 (6 laps)
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 3 Alex Maas, Cambridge ON (4), 2. 14 Jerry Burnham, Ohsweken ON (3), 3. 11 Patrick Abrahamsson, Burlington ON (6), 4. 37 Jake Maas, Cambridge ON (2), 5. 95 Mark Thorne, Waterford ON (5), 6. 22a Ashley Nelson, Hamilton ON (1)

HEAT RACE #2 (6 laps)
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 188 Paul Longboat, Ohsweken ON (1), 2. 42 Joe DeBoer, Hagersville ON (3), 3. 23 Dusty DeBoer, Hagersville ON (4), 4. 6 Wayde Thorne, Waterford ON (2), 5. 115 Risi George, Brantford ON (5)

———————————————————–
UP NEXT @ OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY:
Friday, September 4 – Weekly Racing – SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT
Epic Racewear Presents:
– Corr/Pak Merchandising 360 Sprint Cars 25
– Strickland’s GMC Crate Sprint Cars 20
– Affordable Towing & Recovery Thunder Stocks 25
– HRW Automotive Mini Stocks 20
– Gale’s Auto Aftermarket Bombers 15

———————————————————–
TICKETS PLEASE!
Advanced reserved seat tickets are now on sale for the Burger Barn Night Before the Nationals and the 11th annual Arrow Express Canadian Sprint Car Nationals! Please visit www.OhswekenSpeedway.com for more information, or contact Lorraine Pedersen, Ohsweken Speedway Office Administrator, by phone at 519 717-0023, or by e-mail at lorraine@ohswekenspeedway.com

MICRO SPRINT RACING AT OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY
Klotz Canada Synthetic Lubricants presents weekly Micro Sprint racing at Ohsweken Speedway. Visit www.OhswekenSpeedway.com for more information.

About Ohsweken Speedway: Founded in 1996, Ohsweken Speedway is a motorsports complex which includes a 3/8 (0.375) mile clay oval track. The facility is owned by the Styres family, and located in the village of Ohsweken, Ontario, Canada. Ohsweken’s weekly Friday night racing program runs from May to September each year, featuring 360 Sprint Cars, Crate Sprint Cars, Thunder Stocks, Mini Stocks, and Bombers, while the season finishes each year with the annual Canadian Sprint Car Nationals. Ohsweken Speedway also hosts weekly Micro Sprint racing on Thursday nights, and has been a yearly stop on the World of Outlaws Sprint Car series schedule since 2007.

Website: www.OhswekenSpeedway.com
Facebook: www.Facebook.com/OHSWEKENSPEEDWAY
Twitter: @OhswekenSpdway
YouTube: www.YouTube.com/user/OhswekenSpdway

Ohsweken Speedway thanks the following partners for their support: Arrow Express, Corr/Pak Merchandising Inc., Renway Energy, O’Neil’s Farm Equipment, Hoosier Tire Canada, EPIC Racewear, McDonald’s Restaurants of Paris & Brantford, Nathan Ackland State Farm Insurance, Strickland’s GMC, Mobil 1, Burger Barn, Affordable Towing & Recovery, HRW Automotive, and Gale’s Auto Aftermarket.

PHOTOS – August 28 Ohsweken Speedway feature winners Jamie Turner (#11 360 Sprint Car), Holly Poter (#1 Crate Sprint Car), Ryan Dinning (#2 Thunder Stock), Mark Bazuin (#21x Mini Stock), and Patrick Abrahamsson (#11 Bomber). Photographs by Dale Calnan – www.ImageFactor.ca

Share Button

Latest Videos

Facebook

Twitter

YouTube