2016 Results

WESTBROOK, SCHRADER, DEMAN, DINNING, & OLIVIERI WIN ON STRICKLAND’S GMC SPONSOR NIGHT

by Tommy Goudge (July 15, 2016) – 139 drivers signed in to race in Sponsor Night presented by Strickland’s GMC on Friday. Dylan Westbrook, Ken Schrader, Mack DeMan, Ryan Dinning, & Fabio Olivieri visited Mobil 1 Victory Lane.

OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY RACE REPORT
FRIDAY, JULY 15, 2016
OHSWEKEN, ONTARIO, CANADA
SPONSOR NIGHT
PRESENTED BY STRICKLAND’S GMC
TOTAL ENTRIES – 139

———————————————————–
KOOL KIDZ-CORR/PAK 360 SPRINT CARS (21 entries)
Dylan Westbrook broke through with his first A-Feature win at Ohsweken in the 360 Sprint Car division on Friday. The 2015 Crate Sprint Car division champ had seen several 360 wins slip through his fingers in the past, and recently claimed the first two 360 wins of his career in Southern Ontario Sprints tour competition.

Westbrook started on the front row and led all 20 laps en route to the win, while Steve Collins moved up steadily to claim the runner-up spot. Defending 360 champ Glenn Styres settled for third, while Chris Steele charged from 12th to 4th, and Cory Turner rounded out the top five after racing in the top three earlier in the race.

Mitch Brown dropped from the pole position to finish 6th, but still leads the championship standings by 30 points over Cory Turner. Dylan Westbrook is 4th overall and leads the Rookie of the Year standings by 12 points over Jake Brown.

A-FEATURE (20 laps – NT)
Finish. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 47x Dylan Westbrook (2)
2. 67c Steve Collins (6)
3. 0 Glenn Styres (3)
4. 80 Chris Steele (12)
5. 97 Cory Turner (5)
6. 10 Mitch Brown (1)
7. 5d Dave Dykstra (7)
8. 17x Dain Naida (20)
9. 1-10 Jake Brown (8)
10. 6 Curtis Gartly (9)
11. 38 Tyler Hendricks (14)
12. 81 Derek Jonathan (4)
13. 14h Jim Huppunen (11)
14. 91 Ryan Turner (15)
15. 9 Steve Lyons (10)
16. 9nz Havard Daniels (19)
17. 2 Lee Winger (18)
18. 27z Stan Zanchin (16)
19. 0c Cole MacDonald (21)
20. DNF 67 Chris Durand (17)
21. DNF 11 Jamie Turner (13)
A-Feature Lap Leaders – Dylan Westbrook (1-20)
Hard Charger – Dain Naida (+12)

CREATIVE EDGE SIGNS & GRAPHICS HEAT RACE #1 (8 laps – NT)
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 1-10 Jake Brown, Brantford ON (1), 2. 97 Cory Turner, Caistor Centre ON (2), 3. 6 Curtis Gartly, Thamesford ON (3), 4. 80 Chris Steele, St. Catharines ON (4), 5. 11 Jamie Turner, Caistor Centre ON (6), 6. 27z Stan Zanchin, Fort Erie ON (5), 7. DNF 9nz Havard Daniels, Auckland NZ (7)

INSTA-INSULATION HEAT RACE #2 (8 laps – NT)
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 67c Steve Collins, Belfast NY (4), 2. 5d Dave Dykstra, Port Colborne ON (1), 3. 9 Steve Lyons, Carlisle ON (2), 4. 81 Derek Jonathan, Lewiston NY (7), 5. 38 Tyler Hendricks, Chatham ON (6), 6. 67 Chris Durand, Port Stanley ON (5), 7. 0c Cole MacDonald, Waterdown ON (3)

STRICKLAND’S GMC HEAT RACE #3 (8 laps – 1:56.986)
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 10 Mitch Brown, Brantford ON (3), 2. 0 Glenn Styres, Ohsweken ON (2), 3. 47x Dylan Westbrook, Scotland ON (6), 4. 91 Ryan Turner, Caistor Centre ON (1), 5. 14h Jim Huppunen, Welland ON (7), 6. 2 Lee Winger, Caledonia ON (5), 7. 17x Dain Naida, Tecumseh MI (4)

ACKLAND INSURANCE “TOP GUN” AWARD ($150 – Most heat race passing points): Steve Collins

———————————————————–
UMP MODIFIEDS (17 entries)
The first UMP Modified race at Ohsweken since 2009 produced a popular winner, as fan favourite and former NASCAR winner Ken Schrader prevailed in the 20 lap A-Feature. Joel Dick led the first four laps and kept Schrader within sight for awhile before the Missouri driver pulled away for the victory.

Dick settled for the runner-up spot, while Clayton Smith spent almost the entire race fending off challenges from several drivers for the 3rd position. Smith prevailed to take the final podium spot, followed by Brian Speelman, and Louis Clements.

The UMP Modifieds will return to Ohsweken on Friday, September 9 when Tirecraft Ontario presents Monster Truck Mayhem featuring Overkill Evolution & Black Stallion, plus Crate Sprint Cars, Thunder Stocks, Mini Stocks, and Bombers.

A-FEATURE (20 laps – NT)
Finish. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 9 Ken Schrader (4)
2. 09 Joel Dick (1)
3. 313 Clayton Smith (3)
4. 22s Brian Speelman (5)
5. 3c Louis Clements (6)
6. 36 Darryl Hoekstra (17)
7. 00 Jim Dale, Jr. (7)
8. 47b Joey Brosseau (9)
9. 5x Tim Richardson (2)
10. DNF. 73 Kyle Hope (10)
11. DNF. 98p Patrick Lajeunesse (8)
12. 69 Denis DeSerrano (11)
13. 92g Paul Gossman (12)
14. 57r Ernie Renaud (16)
15. 6m Justin Mills (14)
16. 11 Phil Vilaranda (15)
17. DNF 5 Gerald Martin (13)
A-Feature Lap Leaders – Joel Dick (1-3), Ken Schrader (4-20)
Hard Charger – Darryl Hoekstra (+11)

HEAT RACE #1 (8 laps – NT)
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 9 Ken Schrader, Fenton MO (5), 2. 09 Joel Dick, Leamington ON (8), 3. 3c Louis Clements, Chatham ON (6), 4. 22s Brian Speelman, Blenheim ON (3), 5. 00 Jim Dale, Jr., Shrewsbury ON (4), 6. 47b Joey Brosseau, Merlin ON (7), 7. 69 Denis DeSerrano, Cottam ON (2), 8. 5 Gerald Martin, Essex ON (1), 9. 11 Phil Vilaranda, Chatham ON (9)

HEAT RACE #2 (8 laps – NT)
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. DQ 36 Darryl Hoekstra, Chatham ON (3), 2. 313 Clayton Smith, Detroit MI (1), 3. 5x Tim Richardson, Comber ON (7), 4. 98p Patrick Lajeunesse, Harrow ON (8), 5. 73 Kyle Hope, Blenheim ON (2), 6. 92g Paul Gossman, Leamington ON (4), 7. 6m Justin Mills, Wheatley ON (5), 8. 57r Ernie Renaud, Windsor ON (6)

———————————————————–
STRICKLAND’S GMC CRATE SPRINT CARS (16 entries)
Mack DeMan and Aaron Turkey traded slide jobs several times before DeMan took over to lead the final seven laps of Crate Sprint Car A-Feature and claim his second win of the season. Turkey settled for the runner-up spot, while Holly Porter prevailed in a good race for the third spot over Brad Herron. Ryan Hunsinger moved up from 9th to round out the top five.

Ryan Hunsinger now leads the championship standings by 10 points over Jesse McDonald, who leads the Rookie of the Year standings.

A-FEATURE (20 laps – NT)
Finish. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 4 Mack DeMan (4)
2. 68 Aaron Turkey (2)
3. 1 Holly Porter (6)
4. 12 Brad Herron (1)
5. 43h Ryan Hunsinger (9)
6. 55 Mike Thorne (3)
7. 87x Shone Evans (7)
8. 49h Jerry Hill (5)
9. 8 Hannah Ferrell (8)
10. 88 Jesse McDonald (15)
11. 5 Alex Schuts (12)
12. 99 Jordan Hill (10)
13. 51 Brent Wheller (14)
14. 18x Davey Boughton (11)
15. DNF 9 Paul Ballantyne (13)
16. DNF 18 Josh Shantz (16)
A-Feature Lap Leaders – Aaron Turkey (1-13), Mack DeMan (14-20)
Hard Charger – Ryan Hunsinger (+6)

CREATIVE EDGE SIGNS & GRAPHICS HEAT RACE #1 (6 laps – 1:33.602)
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 12 Brad Herron, Waterford ON (2), 2. 55 Mike Thorne, Caledonia ON (1), 3. 49h Jerry Hill, Hagersville ON (4), 4. 87x Shone Evans, Scotland ON (3), 5. 88 Jesse McDonald, Caledonia ON (7), 6. 99 Jordan Hill, Ohsweken ON (6), 7. 5 Alex Shuts, Oakland ON (5), DNS. 9 Paul Ballantyne, Brantford ON (8)

MCDONALD’S RESTAURANTS OF BRANTFORD & PARIS HEAT RACE #2 (6 laps – 1:33.815)
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 1 Holly Porter, Delhi ON (2), 2. 4 Mack DeMan, Mississauga ON (6), 3. 68 Aaron Turkey, Ohsweken ON (4), 4. 18 Josh Shantz, St. Agatha ON (1), 5. 43h Ryan Hunsinger, Stouffville ON (3), 6. 8 Hannah Ferrell, Vanessa ON (7), 7. 18x Davey Boughton, Carlisle ON (5), DNS. 51 Brent Wheller, Etobicoke ON (8)

ACKLAND INSURANCE “TOP GUN” AWARD ($100 – Fastest heat race lap time): Brad Herron

———————————————————–
AFFORDABLE TOWING & RECOVERY THUNDER STOCKS (29 entries)
Ryan Dinning went to victory lane after the Thunder Stock A-Feature for a fourth consecutive time, but not before an entertaining joust with Jim Lampman and Karl Sault for the race lead. Lampman and Dinning traded the lead three times before Dinning took over, and then kept Sault behind him to claim the win. Sault settled for the runner-up spot, followed by Lampman, Ryan Beagle, and defending champ Dave Bailey.

Ryan Dinning now leads the championship standings by one point over Karl Sault, and eight points over Dave Bailey. Jason Lungaro is fourth overall, and has a commanding lead in the race for the Rookie of the Year award.

A-FEATURE (20 laps – NT)
Finish. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 8 Ryan Dinning (21)
2. 81 Karl Sault (20)
3. 28 Jim Lampman (15)
4. 84rk Ryan Beagle (6)
5. 49 Dave Bailey (17)
6. 25 Ken Sargent (28)
7. 53 Logan Shwedyk (4)
8. 7 Jason Lungaro (16)
9. 23 Trevor DeBoer (14)
10. 1 Chris Dickie (10)
11. 38 Derek Miller (26)
12. 40 Derek Liverance (8)
13. 16 Jeremy May (29)
14. 48 Mike Graham (2)
15. 04 Wyatt Van Wart (12)
16. 93k Mike Klazinga (25)
17. 911 Nick Liverance (24)
18. DNF 11r Bryce Richardson (19)
19. DNF 56 Dereck Lemyre (11)
20. DNF 93 Melissa Miller (7)
21. DNF 66 Brady Longboat (5)
22. DNF 13 Kacey Huffman (3)
23. DNF 88 Dale Gyokery (18)
24. DNF15 Risi George (22)
25. DNF 68 Jens Mortensen (9)
26. DNF 7x Steve Hess (13)
27. DNF 0x0 Mike Ferguson (23)
28. DNS 92 Travis Torelli (27)
29. DQ 7h Adam Hallett (1)
A-Feature Lap Leaders – Kacey Huffman (1-4), Jim Lampman (5-9, 13), Ryan Dinning (10-12, 14-20)
Hard Charger – Ken Sargent (+22)

CALEDONIA AUTO SUPPLY HEAT RACE #1 (8 laps – 2:46.106)
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 7h Adam Hallett, Cambridge ON (3), 2. 13 Kacey Huffman, Brantford ON (5), 3. 53 Logan Shwedyk, Jerseyville ON (6), 4.  84rk Ryan Beagle, Vittoria ON (9), 5. 48 Mike Graham, Caledonia ON (4), 6. 66 Brady Longboat, Ohsweken ON (8), 7. 93 Melissa Miller, Six Nations ON (10), / 8. 15 Risi George,  Brantford ON (1) 9. 0x0 Mike Ferguson, Hamilton ON (2) 10. 911 Nick Liverance, Brantford ON (7)

BURGER BARN HEAT RACE #2 (8 laps – 2:44.978)
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 56 Dereck Lemyre, Hamilton ON (7), 2. 1 Chris Dickie, Brantford ON (5), 3. 23 Trevor DeBoer, Hagersville ON (10), 4. 7x Steve Hess, Ohsweken ON (9), 5. 04 Wyatt Van Wart, Cambridge ON (8), 6. 40 Derek Liverance, Brantford ON (1), 7. 68 Jens Mortensen, Binbrook ON (3), / 8. 38 Derek Miller, Ohsweken ON (4), 9. 93k Mike Klazinga, Caledonia ON (2), 10.  DNF 92 Travis Torelli, Hamilton ON (6)

METAL WORKS HEAT RACE #3 (8 laps – 2:39.884)
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 49 Dave Bailey, Hagersville ON (5), 2. 11r Bryce Richardson, Port Colborne ON (7), 3. 7 Jason Lungaro, Hagersville ON (4), 4. 28 Jim Lampman, Caistor Centre ON (1), 5. 8 Ryan Dinning, Caledonia ON (9), 6. 88 Dale Gyokery, Jarvis ON (6), 7. 81 Karl Sault, Dundas ON (8), / 8. 16 Jeremy May, Binbrook ON (3), 9. 25 Ken Sargent, Hamilton ON (2)

———————————————————–
HRW AUTOMOTIVE MINI STOCKS (38 entries)
Lane Zardo charged from 21st to lead the second half of the 15 lap Mini Stock A-Feature, but his car did not pass post-race technical inspection. Mark Bazuin was in the hunt for the win until a flat tire derailed his chances and allowed Jon Janssens to take the runner-up spot, followed by Brandon Crumbie, Chris Ryckman, and Martin Schroeder.

Under Ohsweken rules, Zardo remains in his finishing position in the final rundown, but did not receive points or purse money.

Jon Janssens now leads brother and defending champion Brandon Janssens by 10 points in the championship standings, while Brandon Crumbie is another 10 points behind in third, and leads the Rookie of the Year standings.

A-FEATURE (15 laps – NT)
Finish. # Name (Starting Position)
DQ. 50 Lane Zardo (21)
2. 66 Jon Janssens (20)
3. 63 Brandon Crumbie (19)
4. 93 Chris Ryckman (11)
5. 60 Martin Schroeder (15)
6. 46 Kevin Pauls (22)
7. 6x Mike Sarantakos (26)
8. 21 Jonathan Ayrton (13)
9. 79 Steve Miller (3)
10. 51 Trevor Young (14)
11. 69 Rob Twitchett (10)
12. 96 Brian Crosgrove (24)
13. 29 Tim Youngblut (16)
14. 26 Tim Nuell (2)
15. 49 Gary Hodgson (8)
16. 88 Adam Nigh (28)
17. 23 Dusty DeBoer (7)
18. 2 Matt Nuell (25)
19. 17 Mike Taylor (27)
20. 11 Mike Giberson (4)
21. 27 Nick Sarantakos (9)
22. DNF 64 Doug Erskine (23)
23. 66x Brandon Janssens (28)
24. DNF 4 Aaron Rewutzsky (5)
25. DNF 21x Mark Bazuin (17)
26. DNF 22 Brittani Myers (1)
27. DNF 37 Rob Hoskins (6)
28. DNF 11p Patrick Abrahamsson (12)
A-Feature Lap Leaders – Aaron Rewutzsky (1-4), Mark Bazuin (5-7), Lane Zardo (8-15)
Hard Charger – Lane Zardo (+20)

CALEDONIA AUTO SUPPLY HEAT RACE #1 (6 laps – 2:17.352)
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 4 Aaron Rewutzsky, Simcoe ON (9), 2. 26 Tim Nuell, Hagersville ON (3), 3. 37 Rob Hoskins, Harley ON (11), 4. 79 Steve Miller, Paris ON (6), 5. 23 Dusty DeBoer, Hagersville ON (12), 6. 22 Brittani Myers, Brantford ON (2), 7. 11 Mike Giberson, Caledonia ON (8), 8. 05 Dave Goodacre, Brantford ON (1), 9. 88 Adam Nigh, Simcoe ON (7), 10. 54 Chris French, Stratford ON (4), 11. 96 Brian Crosgrove, Hamilton ON (10), 12. 46 Kevin Pauls, Canfield ON (13), 13. 17 Mike Taylor, Hamilton ON (5)

PINTY’S DELICIOUS FOODS HEAT RACE #2 (6 laps – 2:15.335)
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 27 Nick Sarantakos, Smithville ON (2), 2. 49 Gary Hodgson, London ON (1), 3. 11p Patrick Abrahamsson, Dundas ON (6), 4. 93 Chris Ryckman, Brantford ON (5), 5. 69 Rob Twitchett, Dundas ON (4), 6. 21 Jonathan Ayrton, Dundas ON (8), 7. 51 Trevor Young, Ancaster ON (9), / 8. 6x Mike Sarantakos, Smithville ON (3), 9. 9 Tim Deboer, Caledonia ON (7), 10. 64 Doug Erskine, Hamilton ON (11), 11. 2 Matt Nuell, Hamilton ON (12), 12. 8 Barry Westman, Aylmer ON (10)

EPIC RACEWEAR HEAT RACE #3 (6 laps – 2:10.337)
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 21x Mark Bazuin, Caledonia ON (3), 2. 66 Jon Janssens, Woodstock ON (8), 3. 63 Brandon Crumbie, Cookstown ON (7), 4. 66x Brandon Janssens, Woodstock ON (6), 5. 50 Lane Zardo, Hamilton ON (13), 6. 29 Tim Youngblut, Brantford ON (2), 7. 60 Martin Schroeder, Beachville ON (1), / 8. 97 Dave Silverthorn, Sr., London ON (9), 9. 90 Chad Smelser, Dunnville ON (5), 10. 42 Joe DeBoer, St. George ON (4), 11. 4s Rob Sauder, Port Colborne ON (11), 12. DNF 63c Bobby Tolton, Fergus ON (12), DNS. 92 Kyle Neumeister, Stratford ON (10)

B-FEATURE (6 laps – NT)
Finish. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 46 Kevin Pauls (6), 2. 64 Doug Erskine (10), 3. 96 Brian Crosgrove (5), 4. 2 Matt Nuell (11), 5. 6x Mike Sarantakos (7), 6. 17 Mike Taylor (3), 7. 88 Adam Nigh (4), / 8. 8 Barry Westman (9), 9. 63c Bobby Tolton (17), 10. 05 Dave Goodacre (1), 11. DNF 4s Rob Sauder (16), 12. DNF 90 Chad Smelser (13), 13. DNF 42 Joe Deboer (12), 14. DNF 54 Chris French (2), 15. DNF 9 Tim DeBoer (8), 16. DNF 97 Dave Silverthorn, Sr. (14), DNS. 92 Kyle Neumeister (15)

———————————————————–
GALE’S AUTO AFTERMARKET BOMBERS (18 entries)
Fabio Olivieri used his second row starting position to take the lead early in the 12 lap Bomber A-Feature and stay up front to claim his first career win. Lucas Smith charged from 17th to take the runner-up spot, while Dustin Longboat moved up from 11th to finish 3rd. Alex Maas and 12th starter Jake Maas rounded out the top five.

Wayde Thorne’s lead in the championship standings over Dustin Longboat is down to 10 points, while Joey Wilcox is 8th overall and leads Kyle Wert by 12 points in the Rookie of the Year standings.

A-FEATURE (12 laps)
Finish. # Name (Starting Position)
1. 16 Fabio Olivieri (3)
2. 49L Lucas Smith (17)
3. 155 Dustin Longboat (11)
4. 3 Alex Maas (4)
5. 37 Jake Maas (12)
6. 14 Jerry Burnham (18)
7. 6 Wayde Thorne (15)
8. 188 Paul Longboat (6)
9. 42 Matt Young (16)
10. 32 Gillian Hils (9)
11. 19 Kyle Wert (13)
12. 15 Joey Wilcox (7)
13. 01 Tristan Da Silva (2)
14. 13 Mark Thorne (10)
15. 37e Eric Maas (14)
16. 22a Ashley Nelson (8)
17. 22b Brooke Nelson (1)
DNF. 17 Kaleah Syms (5)

CALEDONIA AUTO SUPPLY HEAT RACE #1 (6 laps)
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 188 Paul Longboat, Ohsweken ON (6), 2. 3 Alex Maas, Cambridge ON (4), 3. 22b Brooke Nelson, Hamilton ON (1), 4. 32 Gillian Hils, Dundas ON (9), 5. 01 Tristan Da Silva, Burlington ON (2), 6. 15 Joey Wilcox, Brantford ON (7), 7. 22a Ashley Nelson, Hamilton ON (8), 8. 17 Kaleah Syms, Brantford ON (17), 9. 16 Fabio Olivieri, Hamilton ON (3)

RENWAY ENERGY HEAT RACE #2 (6 laps)
Finish. # Name, Hometown (Starting Position)
1. 155 Dustin Longboat, Ohsweken ON (2), 2. 6 Wayde Thorne, Waterford ON (6), 3. 19 Kyle Wert, Ancaster ON (4), 4. 42 Matt Young, Hamilton ON (7), 5. 49L Lucas Smith, Ohsweken ON (8), 6. 14 Jerry Burnham, Ohsweken ON (9), 7. 37 Jake Maas, Cambridge ON (3), 8. 37e Eric Maas, Cambridge ON (5), 9. 13 Mark Thorne, Waterford ON (1)

———————————————————–
UP NEXT @ OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY:
Friday, July 22 – Jibs Action Sports Presents:
Christmas In July & Autograph Night
-Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 Sprint Cars 20
-Strickland’s GMC Crate Sprint Cars 20
-Affordable Towing & Recovery Thunder Stocks 20
-HRW Automotive Mini Stocks 15
-Gale’s Auto Aftermarket 12

Monday, July 25 – Burger Barn Presents:
Northern Crate Nationals with Kasey Kahne
-Race of Champions Sportsman Modifieds 30
-Go Nuclear! Late Models 25
-Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 Sprint Cars 20
-Strickland’s GMC Crate Sprint Cars 20
-Affordable Towing & Recovery Thunder Stocks Twin 15’s

Tuesday, July 26 – Arrow Express Presents:
Six Nations Showdown feat. World of Outlaws & Kasey Kahne
-World of Outlaws Sprint Cars 30
-DIRTcar 358 Modifieds 30
-HRW Automotive Mini Stocks Twin 15’s

———————————————————–
TICKETS PLEASE!
Reserve your seats NOW for the Burger Barn Northern Crate Nationals, Arrow Express Six Nations Showdown featuring the World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series, and 12th annual Arrow Express Canadian Sprint Car Nationals weekend. Call 519 717-0023 or visit www.OhswekenSpeedway.com for more information about Special Event Tickets, Gift Certificates, Season Tickets, Parking Passes, Pit Passes, Memberships, and more.

About Ohsweken Speedway:
Founded in 1996, Ohsweken Speedway is a motorsports complex which includes a 3/8 (0.375) mile clay oval track. The facility is owned by the Styres family, and located in the village of Ohsweken, Ontario, Canada. Ohsweken’s weekly Friday night racing program runs from May to September each year, featuring 360 Sprint Cars, Crate Sprint Cars, Thunder Stocks, Mini Stocks, and Bombers, while the season finishes each year with the annual Canadian Sprint Car Nationals. Ohsweken Speedway also hosts weekly Micro Sprint racing on Thursday nights, and has been a yearly stop on the World of Outlaws Sprint Car series schedule since 2007.

Website: www.OhswekenSpeedway.com‎
Facebook: www.Facebook.com/OHSWEKENSPEEDWAY
Twitter: @OhswekenSpdway
YouTube: www.YouTube.com/user/OhswekenSpdway

Ohsweken Speedway thanks the following partners for their support: Arrow Express, Kool Kidz Ice & Water, Corr/Pak Merchandising Inc., Renway Energy, Case IH O’Neil’s Farm Equipment, Hoosier Tire Canada, EPIC Racewear, McDonald’s Restaurants of Paris & Brantford, Ackland Insurance, Strickland’s GMC, Mobil 1, Burger Barn, Pinty’s Delicious Foods, Creative Edge Signs & Graphics, Insta-Insulation, Affordable Towing & Recovery, HRW Automotive, and Gale’s Auto Aftermarket.

Share Button

Latest Videos

Facebook

Twitter

YouTube