CSCN, News, Special Features

2016 CANADIAN SPRINT CAR NATIONALS – ENTRY LIST

2016 CANADIAN SPRINT CAR NATIONALS
September 15-17, 2016

Thursday, September 15: Canadian Sprint Car Nationals Test & Tune
Friday, September 16: Burger Barn Night Before the Nationals
Saturday, September 17: Arrow Express Canadian Sprint Car Nationals

CLICK HERE FOR #CSCN2016 NEWS RELEASES

CLICK HERE FOR THE #CSCN2016 COMPETITORS INFO PAGE


2016 ENTRY LIST (65 – as of September 18, 2016)

# Name – City Province/State Country – Primary Sponsor
0 Glenn Styres – Ohsweken ON Canada – Ohsweken Speedway
0a Amber Balcaen (R) – Winnipeg MB Canada – Ohsweken Speedway
00 Dane Lorenc – Lancaster NY USA – Totally Tools
01 Kyle Fraser – White Lake ON Canada – Kevin Fraser Bulldozing & Backhoe Service
01k Mikey Kruchka – Hamilton ON Canada – PasWord Protection
1z Jessica Zemken* – Sprakers NY USA – Corr/Pak Merchandising
2 Kyle Sauder – Archbold OH USA – Terry Hendricks Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram
2a Dave Axton – Port Byron NY USA – Highside Racewear
2m Dustin Daggett – Portland MI USA – Richardson Farms
2w Lee Winger – Mount Hope ON Canada – Club 54 Tobacco
3g Brandon Wimmer (R) – Fairmount IN USA – Weld Wheels
3r Shane Ross – Thedford ON Canada – Jericho Road Motorsports
5c Conor Mahoney – Waterdown ON Canada – Regional Tractor Sales
5d Dave Dykstra – Port Colborne ON Canada – Burger Barn
6 Curtis Gartly – Thamesford ON Canada – Vipond Fire Protection
9 Steve Lyons (R) – Carlisle ON Canada – Creative Edge Signs & Graphics
10b Mitch Brown – Brantford ON Canada – Haldex Brake Products
10p Paulie Colagiovanni – Cicero NY USA – Allstar Performance
11 Jamie Turner – Caistor Centre ON Canada – Insta-Insulation
11j Chris Jones – Picton ON Canada – Jones Automotive
11r Chase Ridenour – Perry MI USA – Ridenour Auto Repair & Towing
14 Coleman Gulick (R) – Binghamton NY USA – Scorpion Security Products
14h Jim Huppunen – Welland ON Canada – Gibbons Contracting
15aw April Wilson – Joyceville ON Canada – Gillan Trucking
15h Sam Hafertepe Jr.* – Sunnyvale TX USA – Highway 79 Collision Center
16 Ryan Ruhl – Coldwater MI USA – Pro-Strip
17 Jared Horstman – Cloverdale OH USA – M&W Construction
17x Dain Naida – Tecumseh MI USA – Townline Variety
18 Ryan Susice – Ransomville NY USA – Young Drivers of Canada
18s Josh Shantz (R) – St. Agatha ON Canada – Sweers Lawncare
19k Paul Kinney – Durhamville NY USA – Buell Fuels
22 Shawn Sliter – Port Colborne ON Canada – Debbie Buckingham/Mike Knapp Ford
24 Devin Caron – Cornwall ON Canada – Pat Caron Heating & Cooling
27z Stan Zanchin – Fort Erie ON Canada – Zanchin Truck & Trailer
28 Phil Gressman (R) – Fremont OH USA – Ronnie French Commercial Services
28fm Steve Poirier*** – Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil QC Canada – FM Industries
31 John Burbridge, Jr. – St. Williams ON Canada – Gale’s Auto Aftermarket
33k Kyle Patrick – Kingsville ON Canada – Patrick Welding
35 Jared Zimbardi – Bradford PA USA – Bundle of Warmth
36 Matt Billings (R) – Brockville ON Canada – Mike’s Ice Cream
38 Tyler Hendricks – Chatham ON Canada – CF Industrial
42w Rickey Wilson – Joyceville ON Canada – Gillan Trucking
45 Chuck Hebing – Ontario NY USA – Wilkins RV
47 Kyle Drum – Wayland NY USA – Empire Tractor
47x Dylan Westbrook – Scotland ON Canada – Ohsweken Speedway
49 Scott Kreutter – Alden NY USA – Murzak Enterprises
49x Carson Macedo (R) – Hanford CA USA – Murzak Enterprises
51 Bryan Howland* – Union Springs NY USA – Filtrec Corporation
53 Shawn Donath – South Onondaga NY – Einstein Construction Group
55 Mark Smith – Sunbury PA USA – Fondations 55
f55 Alex Vigneault (R) – Trois-Rivieres QC Canada – Pixel Graphics
61 Parker Evans – Owego NY USA – Trackside Products
67 Chris Durand – Port Stanley ON Canada – Tangent Car Care
67x Parker Price-Miller – Kokomo IN USA – Townline Variety
69k Cole MacDonald (R) – Waterdown ON Canada – Einstein Construction Group
77x Alex Hill – Wilsonville ON Canada – Townline Variety
79 Jordan Thomas – Harding PA – Mechanical Service Company
80 Chris Steele – St. Catharines ON Canada – Golfi Concrete & Drain
81 Derek Jonathan – Lewiston NY USA – G&J Contracting
87 Jason Barney – Brewerton NY USA – Schneider Packaging
91 Ryan Turner – Caistor Centre ON Canada – Aces Bar & Grill
97 Cory Turner – Caistor Centre ON Canada – KT Tobacco, Gas, & Convenience
98 Joe Trenca – Clay NY USA – Paladin Group
1-10 Jake Brown (R) – Brantford ON Canada – Auto Refinishers Canada
123 Yan Bilodeau – Victoriaville QC Canada – Garage Bilodeau

(R) – eligible for Rookie of the Nationals Award
* – Former winner

Share Button

Latest Videos

Facebook

Twitter

YouTube