CSCN, Special Features

2017 CANADIAN SPRINT CAR NATIONALS – ENTRY LIST

2017 CANADIAN SPRINT CAR NATIONALS
September 14-16, 2017

Thursday, September 14: Canadian Sprint Car Nationals Test & Tune
Friday, September 15: Burger Barn Night Before the Nationals
Saturday, September 16: Arrow Express Canadian Sprint Car Nationals

CLICK HERE FOR #CSCN2017 NEWS RELEASES

CLICK HERE FOR THE #CSCN2017 COMPETITORS INFO PAGE

CLICK HERE FOR THE ENTRY FORM & INFORMATION

2017 ENTRY LIST (66 – as of September 15, 2017)

# Name – Hometown – Primary Sponsor
0 Holly Porter (R) – Delhi ON Canada – Case IH
0c Cole MacDonald – Waterdown ON Canada – Corr/Pak Merchandising
2 Dave Axton – Port Byron NY USA – Highside Racewear
3 Denny Peebles (R) – Lowville NY USA – Westward Painting
3g Carson Macedo – Lemoore CA USA – Weld Wheels
3r Shane Ross – Thedford ON Canada – Jericho Road Motorsports
5c Conor Mahoney – Waterdown ON Canada – Mahoney Inspection Services
5w Ryan Coniam – Denver CO USA – Corr/Pak Merchandising
6 Curtis Gartly – Thamesford ON Canada – Vipond Fire Protection
7 Dylan Swiernik – Port Leyden NY USA – MG Timber Harvesting
9 Steve Lyons – Carlisle ON Canada – BigRoad
10 Jeff Cook – Antwerp NY USA – Rt. 37 Building Supply
10b Mitch Brown – Brantford ON Canada – Burger Barn
10h Kelly Hebing (R) – Ontario NY USA – Mohawk Northeast
10pc Paulie Colagiovanni – Cicero NY USA – Donath Motor Worx
11 Jamie Turner – Caistor Centre ON Canada – Charlie Bee Honey
11r Chase Ridenour – Perry MI USA – Ridenour’s Auto Repair & Towing
14 Coleman Gulick – Chenango Forks NY USA – Scorpion Security Products Inc.
14h Jim Huppunen – Welland ON Canada – Gibbons Contracting
14w Brett Wright (R) – East Chatham NY USA – J&D Waste Equipment
15 Mike Ferrell – London ON Canada – Four Wide Design
15h Sam Hafertepe Jr.* – Rockwall TX USA – Townline Variety
16 Ryan Ruhl – Coldwater MI USA – After Hours Racing
17 Jared Horstman – Cloverdale OH USA – M&W Construction
17x Dain Naida – Adrian MI USA – Ackland Insurance
18 Josh Shantz – St. Agatha ON Canada – Kal Tire
18r Ryan Susice – Ransomville NY USA – Young Drivers of Canada
19k Paul Kinney – Durhamville NY USA – Buell Fuels
21 Alex Vigneault – Trois-Rivieres QC Canada – Fondations 55
21j John Burbridge Jr. – St. Williams ON Canada – Doughty & Williamson
22 Shawn Sliter – Port Colborne ON Canada – Gilletta Flooring
22h Randy Hannagan – Pittsboro IN USA – Starke County Co-Op
22p Jonathan Preston (R) – Romulus NY USA – Speedway Performance
23 Devon Dobie (R) – Wapakoneta OH USA – Ferris Commercial Mowers
28 Phil Gressman – Fremont OH USA – Ronnie French Commercial Washer & Dryer
28f Davie Franek (R) – Wantage NJ USA – Dave Franek Auto Sales
28fm Steve Poirier*** – Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil QC Canada – Fondations 4 Saisons
35 Jared Zimbardi – Bradford PA USA – Bundle of Warmth
36 Matt Billings – Brockville ON Canada – RPM Automotive
38 Tyler Hendricks – Chatham ON Canada – CF Industrial
45 Chuck Hebing – Ontario NY USA – Wilkins RV
47x Dylan Westbrook – Scotland ON Canada – Ohsweken Speedway
49 Scott Kreutter – Alden NY USA – Fiberworks Composites
49x TBA (Owner – Trey Hoddick) – Casey’s Truck Salvage
51 Bryan Howland* – Union Springs NY USA – Filtrec Corporation
53 Shawn Donath – South Onondaga NY USA – Pitre Painting
55 Mark Smith – Sunbury PA USA – Lettrage Pixel
57 Charlie Sandercock – Trenton ON Canada – Lawns We Do
67 Pete Richardson (R) – Vernon NY USA – Prestige Pool & Spa
67c Steve Collins – Belfast NY USA – Kistler Racing Products
67x Parker Price-Miller* – Kokomo IN USA – Townline Variety
77x Alex Hill – Six Nations ON Canada – Townline Variety
79 Jordan Thomas – Harding PA USA – Mechanical Service Co.
80 Chris Steele – St. Catharines ON Canada – Golfi Concrete & Drain
85 Dustin Daggett – Portland MI USA – Sweet Manufacturing
87 Jason Barney – Brewerton NY USA – 87speed
87s George Suprick – Clarks Summit PA USA – EIO Waste Solutions Inc.
88c Chad Miller (R) – Amsterdam NY USA – Miller Excavating
89 Robbie Stillwaggon – Delran NJ USA – Quality Auto Body
90 Travis Cunningham – Grimsby ON Canada – TC Engine Works
90t Matt Tanner – Stephentown NY USA – Rifenburg Contracting Corp.
91 Ryan Turner – Caistor Centre ON Canada – Aces Bar & Grill
97 Cory Turner – Caistor Centre ON Canada – KT Tobacco
98 Joe Trenca – Clay NY USA – Mucci Motorsports
1-10 Jake Brown – Brantford ON Canada – Hill’s Tire
123 Yan Bilodeau – Victoriaville QC Canada – Garage Bilodeau

(R) – eligible for Rookie of the Nationals Award
* – Former winner

Share Button

Latest Videos

Facebook

Twitter

YouTube