2017 Results

WESTBROOK, SHANTZ, DINNING, CRUMBIE, & DEBOER TAKE WINS ON SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT

360 Sprints – A-Main
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 4 47X    Dylan Westbrook    Scotland , On
2 8 49    Scott Kreutter    Alden , Ny
3 17 10    Mitch Brown    Brantford , On
4 5 14H    Jim Huppunen    Fenwick , On
5 2 1    Mikey Kruchka    Hamilton , On
6 11 91    Ryan Turner    Caistor Centre, On
7 6 1-10    Jake Brown    Brantford , On
8 7 97    Cory Turner    Caistor Centre, On
9 10 80    Chris Steele    Vineland , On
10 1 38    Tyler Hendricks    Chatham , On
11 3 11    Jamie Turner    Caistor Centre, On
12 15 21    John Burbridge Jr.    St. Williams, On
13 9 9    Steve Lyons    Carlisle , On
14 16 6    Curtis Gartly    Thamesford , On
15 14 21J    John Burbridge Sr.     – DNF
16 13 0C    Cole Macdonald     – DNF
17 18 2W    Lee Winger    Caledonia , On DNF
18 12 90    Travis Cunningham    Grimsby , On DNF
360 Sprints – Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 49    Scott Kreutter    Alden , Ny
2 3 47X    Dylan Westbrook    Scotland , On
3 4 1    Mikey Kruchka    Hamilton , On
4 5 14H    Jim Huppunen    Fenwick , On
5 7 9    Steve Lyons    Carlisle , On
6 6 90    Travis Cunningham    Grimsby , On
7 1 6    Curtis Gartly    Thamesford , On
8 8 21J    John Burbridge Sr.     –
9 9 2W    Lee Winger    Caledonia , On DNF
360 Sprints – Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 11    Jamie Turner    Caistor Centre, On
2 4 38    Tyler Hendricks    Chatham , On
3 1 97    Cory Turner    Caistor Centre, On
4 6 1-10    Jake Brown    Brantford , On
5 3 91    Ryan Turner    Caistor Centre, On
6 7 80    Chris Steele    Vineland , On
7 5 0C    Cole Macdonald     –
8 8 21    John Burbridge Jr.    St. Williams, On
9 9 10    Mitch Brown    Brantford , On
Crate Sprints – A-Main
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 18    Josh Shantz    St. Agatha, On
2 5 4    Mack Deman    Mississauga , On
3 1 55    Mike Thorne    Caledonia , On
4 6 29    Liam Martin    Hamilton , On
5 3 52    Jesse Costa    St. Thomas, On
6 14 6M    Eric Mcglone    Union , On
7 12 8    Hannah Ferrell    Vanessa , On
8 20 68    Aaron Turkey    Ohsweken , On
9 4 5C    Conor Manoney     –
10 10 10    Lofton Schuts    Oakland , On
11 8 9C    Brian Nanticoke    Ohsweken , On
12 9 15    Dan Nanticoke    Ohsweken , On
13 11 18X    Davey Boughton    Carlisle , On
14 19 51    Trevor Young    Ancaster , On
15 7 9    Paul Ballantyne    Brantford , On
16 13 49H    Jerry Hill    Hagersville , On
17 15 88    Jesse Mcdonald    Caledonia , On DNF
18 16 1    Holly Porter    Delhi , On DNF
19 17 87X    Shone Evans    Scotland , On DNF
20 18 49X    Dave Dykstra    Port Colborne, On DNF
Crate Sprints – B-Main
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 88    Jesse Mcdonald    Caledonia , On
2 3 1    Holly Porter    Delhi , On
3 4 87X    Shone Evans    Scotland , On
4 7 49X    Dave Dykstra    Port Colborne, On
5 6 51    Trevor Young    Ancaster , On
6 1 43H    Ryan Hunsinger    Stouffville , On
7 5 5D    Jacob Dykstra    Port Colborne, On
8 8 5    Dj Christie    Beachville , On
9 11 88H    Josh Hansen    Beamsville , On
10 9 7    Caleb Wood     –
11 13 8H    Matt Hill    Ohsweken , On
12 10 38    Derek Miller    Ohsweken , On
13 14 44    Cody Day    Courtland , On
14 12 3X    Aj Lewis    Stoney Creek, On DNF
Crate Sprints – Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 9    Paul Ballantyne    Brantford , On
2 4 68    Aaron Turkey    Ohsweken , On
3 2 18X    Davey Boughton    Carlisle , On
4 6 15    Dan Nanticoke    Ohsweken , On
5 9 4    Mack Deman    Mississauga , On
6 3 51    Trevor Young    Ancaster , On
7 7 49X    Dave Dykstra    Port Colborne, On
8 8 7    Caleb Wood     –
9 5 88H    Josh Hansen    Beamsville , On
Crate Sprints – Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 55    Mike Thorne    Caledonia , On
2 3 9C    Brian Nanticoke    Ohsweken , On
3 2 10    Lofton Schuts    Oakland , On
4 6 52    Jesse Costa    St. Thomas, On
5 5 49H    Jerry Hill    Hagersville , On
6 7 1    Holly Porter    Delhi , On
7 9 87X    Shone Evans    Scotland , On
8 10 5D    Jacob Dykstra    Port Colborne, On
9 4 3X    Aj Lewis    Stoney Creek, On
10 8 8H    Matt Hill    Ohsweken , On
Crate Sprints – Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 18    Josh Shantz    St. Agatha, On
2 1 29    Liam Martin    Hamilton , On
3 4 5C    Conor Manoney     –
4 5 8    Hannah Ferrell    Vanessa , On
5 3 6M    Eric Mcglone    Union , On
6 9 43H    Ryan Hunsinger    Stouffville , On
7 10 88    Jesse Mcdonald    Caledonia , On
8 8 5    Dj Christie    Beachville , On
9 7 38    Derek Miller    Ohsweken , On
10 6 44    Cody Day    Courtland , On DNF
Thunder Stocks – A-Main
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 14 8    Ryan Dinning    Caledonia , On
2 5 56    Derek Lemyre    Hamilton , On
3 10 7    Jason Lungaro    Hagersville , On
4 17 23    Trevor Deboer    Hagersville , On
5 20 84RK    Ryan Beagle    Vittoria , On
6 7 24    Blake Bomberry Jr    Hagersville , On
7 15 28    Jim Lampman    Caistor Centre, On
8 19 25    Ken Sargent    Hamilton , On
9 11 1    Chris Dickie    Brantford , On
10 16 72T    Tanner Podwinski     –
11 2 38    Melissa Miller    Ohsweken , On
12 8 53    Logan Shwedyk    Jerseyville , On
13 13 26    Mike Ferguson    Hamilton , On
14 4 52    Christopher Hale    Guelph , On
15 6 77    Brett Rodwell    Caledonia , On
16 25 48    Mike Graham    Caledonia , On
17 22 13X    Craig White     – DNF
18 18 28X    Robbie General    Ohsweken , On DNF
19 21 49    Dave Bailey    Hagersville , On DNF
20 3 40    Jay Liverance    Brantford , On DNF
21 9 46    Kevin Pauls    Canfield , On DNF
22 1 911L    Nick Liverance    Brantford , On DNF
23 12 119    Shaun Quinn    Caledonia , On DNS
24 23 13    Bobby Mercer    Ohsweken , On DNS
25 24 108    Luke Skywalker     – DNS
Thunder Stocks – Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 6 49    Dave Bailey    Hagersville , On
2 1 28    Jim Lampman    Caistor Centre, On
3 3 23    Trevor Deboer    Hagersville , On
4 4 25    Ken Sargent    Hamilton , On
5 5 84RK    Ryan Beagle    Vittoria , On
6 2 72T    Tanner Podwinski     –
7 9 28X    Robbie General    Ohsweken , On
8 7 48    Mike Graham    Caledonia , On
9 8 108    Luke Skywalker     –
Thunder Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 8 8    Ryan Dinning    Caledonia , On
2 1 53    Logan Shwedyk    Jerseyville , On
3 4 1    Chris Dickie    Brantford , On
4 3 7    Jason Lungaro    Hagersville , On
5 2 46    Kevin Pauls    Canfield , On
6 7 26    Mike Ferguson    Hamilton , On
7 6 119    Shaun Quinn    Caledonia , On DNF
8 5 13X    Craig White     – DNF
Thunder Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 4 56    Derek Lemyre    Hamilton , On
2 7 24    Blake Bomberry Jr    Hagersville , On
3 1 911L    Nick Liverance    Brantford , On
4 5 40    Jay Liverance    Brantford , On
5 8 77    Brett Rodwell    Caledonia , On
6 3 38    Melissa Miller    Ohsweken , On
7 6 52    Christopher Hale    Guelph , On DNF
8 2 13    Bobby Mercer    Ohsweken , On DNF
Mini Stock – A-Main
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 9 63    Brandon Crumbie    Cookstown , On
2 20 21X    Mark Bauzin    Caledonia , On
3 1 4W    Wayde Thorne    Waterford , On
4 19 222    Nick Masi    Fenwick , On
5 7 63C    Dave Crumbie    Beeton , On
6 21 19    Kyle Wert    Ancaster , On
7 16 60    Martin Schroder    Beachville , On
8 17 9    Tim Deboer    Caledonia , On
9 8 4    Aaron Rewutzsky    Simcoe , On
10 6 26    Tim Nuell    Hagersville , On
11 14 6X    Mike Sarantakos    Smithville , On
12 13 16    Fabio Olivieri    Hamilton , On
13 12 2    Matt Nuell    Hamilton , On
14 25 66    Jon Janssens    Woodstock , On
15 4 69    Rob Twitchett    Dundas , On
16 11 49    Gary Hodgson    London , On
17 15 21    Jonathan Ayrton    Hamilton , On
18 23 17    Mike Taylor    Hamilton , On
19 2 64    Doug Erskine    Hamilton , On
20 3 13M    Daniel Mckay    Thorold , On
21 27 17X    Sam Iftody     –
22 5 54    Christopher French    Stratford , On
23 28 11    Mike Giberson    Caledonia , On
24 26 5    Dave Goodacre    Brantford , On
25 22 66X    Brandon Janssens    Woodstock , On DNF
26 10 11P    Patrick Abrahamsson    Burlington , On DNF
27 24 6    Jason Dixon    Brantford , On DNF
28 18 13    Bobby Tolton    Guelph , On DNF
Mini Stock – B-Main
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 3 66X    Brandon Janssens    Woodstock , On
2 2 17    Mike Taylor    Hamilton , On
3 6 6    Jason Dixon    Brantford , On
4 9 66    Jon Janssens    Woodstock , On
5 1 5    Dave Goodacre    Brantford , On
6 10 17X    Sam Iftody     –
7 4 11    Mike Giberson    Caledonia , On
8 11 265    Mike Evers    Hamilton , On
9 7 79    Steve Miller    Paris , On
10 5 96    Brian Crosgrove    Hamilton , On
11 8 81    Glen Hils    Dundas , On DNS
Mini Stock – Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 4 9    Tim Deboer    Caledonia , On
2 8 21X    Mark Bauzin    Caledonia , On
3 6 13    Bobby Tolton    Guelph , On
4 7 222    Nick Masi    Fenwick , On
5 9 19    Kyle Wert    Ancaster , On
6 3 60    Martin Schroder    Beachville , On
7 1 21    Jonathan Ayrton    Hamilton , On
8 2 66    Jon Janssens    Woodstock , On
9 5 17X    Sam Iftody     –
10 10 265    Mike Evers    Hamilton , On
Mini Stock – Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 63    Brandon Crumbie    Cookstown , On
2 1 4    Aaron Rewutzsky    Simcoe , On
3 6 49    Gary Hodgson    London , On
4 7 2    Matt Nuell    Hamilton , On
5 4 11P    Patrick Abrahamsson    Burlington , On
6 9 16    Fabio Olivieri    Hamilton , On
7 11 6X    Mike Sarantakos    Smithville , On
8 3 96    Brian Crosgrove    Hamilton , On
9 8 79    Steve Miller    Paris , On
10 10 81    Glen Hils    Dundas , On
11 5 6    Jason Dixon    Brantford , On DNS
Mini Stock – Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 8 26    Tim Nuell    Hagersville , On
2 10 63C    Dave Crumbie    Beeton , On
3 1 4W    Wayde Thorne    Waterford , On
4 6 69    Rob Twitchett    Dundas , On
5 3 64    Doug Erskine    Hamilton , On
6 7 54    Christopher French    Stratford , On
7 5 13M    Daniel Mckay    Thorold , On
8 2 5    Dave Goodacre    Brantford , On
9 4 17    Mike Taylor    Hamilton , On
10 11 11    Mike Giberson    Caledonia , On
11 9 66X    Brandon Janssens    Woodstock , On
Bombers – A-Main
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 3 23    Dusty Deboer    Hagersville , On
2 4 37    Jake Maas    Cambridge , On
3 6 177    Tim Jamieson    Ohsweken , On
4 16 155    Dustin Longboat    Ohsweken , On
5 9 49L    Lucas Smith    Ohsweken , On
6 5 21J    Jared Bodnar     –
7 2 78    Aidan Nigh    Simcoe , On
8 8 3    Alex Maas    Cambridge , On
9 7 32    Gillian Hils    Dundas , On
10 15 1    Tristan Da Silva    Burlington , On
11 12 188    Paul Longboat    Ohsweken , On
12 1 6E    Enya Robinson    Rockton , On
13 13 37X    Eric Maas    Cambridge , On
14 17 22B    Ashley Nelson    Hamilton , On
15 11 517    Cody Sommerville    Hagersville , On DNF
16 10 01P    Adam Plazek    Caistor Centre, On DNF
17 14 86    Zach Buchwald    Simcoe , On DNS
Bombers – Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 3    Alex Maas    Cambridge , On
2 4 01P    Adam Plazek    Caistor Centre, On
3 3 49L    Lucas Smith    Ohsweken , On
4 1 32    Gillian Hils    Dundas , On
5 5 517    Cody Sommerville    Hagersville , On
6 7 188    Paul Longboat    Ohsweken , On
7 6 155    Dustin Longboat    Ohsweken , On
8 8 22B    Ashley Nelson    Hamilton , On
Bombers – Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 6E    Enya Robinson    Rockton , On
2 4 23    Dusty Deboer    Hagersville , On
3 5 37    Jake Maas    Cambridge , On
4 6 21J    Jared Bodnar     –
5 9 177    Tim Jamieson    Ohsweken , On
6 3 78    Aidan Nigh    Simcoe , On
7 8 1    Tristan Da Silva    Burlington , On
8 1 37X    Eric Maas    Cambridge , On DNF
9 7 86    Zach Buchwald    Simcoe , On DNF
Share Button

Latest Videos

Facebook

Twitter

YouTube