As of Friday, May 24th

Pos # Competitor Hometown Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 17 Alex Riley St Catharines, ON 1 1 1 1 85
2 5K Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON 0 1 1 1 81-4
3 32 Gillian Hils Dundas, ON 0 1 1 1 78-7
4 9 Tim DeBoer York, ON 0 1 1 1 76-9
5 23 Dusty DeBoer Hagersville, ON 0 1 1 1 74-11
6 64 Nick Erskine Brantford, ON 0 0 1 1 72-13
7 01 Tristan DaSilva Waterdown, ON 0 0 1 1 70-15
8 76 Shawn Taylor Burlington, ON 0 0 1 1 68-17
9 16 Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON 0 0 1 1 66-19
10 2 Matt Nuell Hamilton, ON 0 0 1 1 64-21
11 14L John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON 0 0 0 1 62-23
12 66X Martin Schroder Beachville, ON 0 0 0 1 60-25
13 1 Jason Tolton Guelph, ON 0 0 0 1 58-27
14 32L Grayden Lyons Cambridge, ON 0 0 0 1 56-29
15 4A Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON 0 0 0 1 54-31
16 20J Nathan Joyner Smithville, ON 0 0 0 1 52-33
17 21X Mark Bazuin Caledonia, ON 0 0 0 1 50-35
18 44 Craig Vlasic Port Colborne, ON 0 0 0 1 48-37
19 6X Mike Sarantakos Smithville, ON 0 0 0 1 46-39
20 265 Mike Evers Caledonia, ON 0 0 0 1 44-41
21 228 Kris Lawrence London, ON 0 0 0 1 42-43
22 04 Rogan Monaghan Hamilton, ON 0 0 0 1 40-45
23 1A Ashton Dickie Brantford, ON 0 0 0 1 38-47
24 7 Matt Young Troy, ON 0 0 0 1 36-49
25 17R Blair Rousselle St. Catharines, ON 0 0 0 1 35-50
26 15 Joey Wilcox Brantford, ON 0 0 0 1 34-51
27 4 Wayde Thorne Waterford, ON 0 0 0 1 33-52
28 38C John Cote 0 0 0 1 32-53
29 11 Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON 30-55
30 79 Steve Miller paris, ON 29-56
31 12 Don Deagle Hamilton, ON 28-57
32 16S Alex Stewart Arthur, ON 27-58
33 54 Christopher French Stratford, ON 26-59
34 81D Crystal Soules Hamilton, ON 25-60
35 X Jeremy Cooper Hamilton, ON 24-61
36 46 Phil Givens Fergus, ON 23-62
37 26 Tim Nuell Hagersville, ON 20-65
38 20A Aiden Maynard Chathan, ON 20-65
39 11J Jeff Elsliger Lynden, ON 20-65
40 64E Doug Erskine Brantford, ON 20-65

*Please note: To be eligible for season end point fund, a season membership must be purchased. Please contact Doug Leonard at doug@ohswekenspeedway.com if you have any questions regarding championship points standings.

POINTS STRUCTURE
A-Feature Points: 1st-85; 2nd-81; 3rd-78; 4th-76; 5th-74; 6th-72; 7th-70; 8th-68; 9th-66; 10th-64; 11th-62; 12th-60; 13th-58; 14th-56; 15th-54; 16th-52; 17th-50; 18th-48; 19th-46; 20th-44; 21st-42; 22nd-40; 23rd-38; 24th-36; 25th-35; 26th-34; 27th-33; 28th-32

B-Feature Points: Transfers to A-Feature-0; First Non-transfer-30; Second Non-transfer-29; Third Non-transfer-28; Fourth Non-transfer-27; Fifth Non-transfer-26; and so on…25, 24, 23, 22, 21, 20, etc…